Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra to perform duties of the office of the Chief Justice of Chhattisgarh High Court with effect from 01st June
24 MAY 2021 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, in exercise of the powers conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra, senior-most Judge of Chhattisgarh High Court, to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of that High Court with effect from 01st June, 2021 consequent upon the retirement of Shri Justice Parappillil Ramakrishnan Nair Ramachandra Menon, Chief Justice, Chhattisgarh High Court. A notification in this regard was issued by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice today.
Shri Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra, B.Sc., L.L.B., enrolled as an Advocate on September 4, 1987 and practiced in the District Court, Madhya Pradesh High Court and Chhattisgarh High Court in Civil, Constitutional, Revenue and criminal matters. His field of specialization was Constitutional and Civil matters. He served as Additional Advocate General and Advocate General for the State of Chhattisgarh. He was appointed as an Additional Judge of the Chhattisgarh High Court on December 10, 2009 and as a Permanent Judge November 28, 2014.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சத்தீஸ்கர் உயர்நீதிமன்ற தலைமை நீதிபதியாக ஜூன் 1ம் தேதி முதல் நீதிபதி பிரசாந்த் குமார் மிஸ்ரா பணியாற்றுவார்
24 MAY 2021 2:35PM by PIB Chennai
சத்தீஸ்கர் உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் மூத்த நிதிபதி திரு பிரசாந்த் குமார் மிஸ்ரா, 2021 ஜூன் 1ம் தேதி முதல் சத்தீஸ்கர் நீதிமன்றத்தின் தலைமை நீதிபதியாக பணியாற்ற நியமித்து இந்திய குடியரசுத் தலைவர் உத்தரவிட்டுள்ளார்.
சத்தீஸ்கர் உயர்நீதிமன்றத்தின் தலைமை நீதிபதியாக இருக்கும் திரு பரப்பிலில் ராமகிருஷ்ணன் நாயர் ராமச்சந்திர மேனன் இந்த மாதத்துடன் ஓய்வு பெறுகிறார்.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து ஜூன் 1ம் தேதி முதல், நீதிபதி திரு பிரசாந்த் குமார் மிஸ்ரா, தலைமை நீதிபதியாக செயல்படுவார் என மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம் அறிவிப்பு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
நீதிபதி திரு பிரசாந் குமார் மிஸ்ரா, பி.எஸ்.சி., எல்.எல்.பி, கடந்த 1987ம் ஆண்டு வழக்கறிஞராக பதிவு செய்து மாவட்ட நீதிமன்றம், மத்தியப் பிரதேச உயர்நீதிமன்றம், சத்தீஸ்கர் உயர்நீதிமன்றம் ஆகியவற்றில் பணியாற்றினார். அரசியல்சாசனம் மற்றும் சிவில் வழக்குகளில் இவர் நிபுணர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721244