دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود،پنچایتی راج اور فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کے مرکزیوزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے این ایم ایم ایس ایپ اور ایریا آفیسر مانیٹرنگ ایپ لانچ کئے
21 MAY 2021 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 مئی 2021، دیہی ترقی، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود،پنچایتی راج اور فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کے مرکزیوزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج 21 مئی 2021 کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ نیشنل موبائل مانیٹرنگ سافٹ ویئر ( این ایم ایم ایس) ایپ اور ایریا آفیسر مانیٹرنگ ایپ لانچ کئے۔ اس موقع پر دیہی ترقی کی وزیر مملکت سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی، دیہی ترقی کے سکریٹری، وزارت اور تمام ریاستی حکومتوں کے افسران بھی موجود تھے ۔
این ایم ایم ایس ایپ سے جیو ٹیگ فوٹو گراف کے ساتھ مہاتما گاندھی این آر ای جی ایس کام کے مقامات پر ورکرز کی ریئل ٹائم حاضری لی جاسکتی ہے، جس سے پروگرام کی شہریوں کے ذریعہ نگرانی میں اضافہ ہوگا اور اجرت کی ادائیگی میں بھی تیزی آئے گی۔ ایریا آفیسر مانیٹرنگ ایپ دیہی ترقی کے محکمے کی تمام اسکیموں۔ مہاتما گاندھی این آر ای جی ایس، پی ایم اے وائی جی، پی ایم جی ایس وائی کے لئے ٹیگڈ فوٹو گراف اور ٹائم اسٹامپ کے ساتھ اپنے جائزے کو درج کرسکتے ہیں۔ اس سے نہ صرف فیلڈ میں کام کرنے والے اور سپروائزری افسروں کو اپنے انسپیکشن کا بہتر ریکارڈ رکھنے میں مدد ملے گی بلکہ پروگرام کے بہتر نفاذ کے لئے اپنے جائزے کا تجزیہ کرنے کی آسانی حاصل ہوگی۔
مرکزی وزیر نے دیہی ترقیاتی پروگراموں کے نفاذ میں شفافیت اور جواب دہی لانے کے سلسلے میں وزارت کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی اور کہا کہ یہ دونوں ایپ اسکیموں کی شفافیت اور مانیٹرنگ کی جانب بڑے اقدامات ہیں۔ انہوں نے وزارت کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ کئی زبانوں میں ایپ تیار کریں، اس کے لئے تربیت اور ایکوپمنٹ فراہم کرائے اور اس کے نفاذ کے لئے وقت دیں۔
مرکزی وزیر نے خصوصی طور پر کووڈ ۔ 19 عالمی وبا کے دوران دیہی عوام کو متبادل روزگار فراہم کرانے میں مہاتما گاندھی این آر ای جی اے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے ضرورت مندوں کی ہر ممکن کوشش کرنے کے معاملے میں مودی حکومت کےعزم پر روشنی ڈالی اور بتایا کہ ان کی حکومت نے سال 21۔2020 کے لئے مہاتما گاندھی این آر ای جی ایس کے بجٹ میں اضافہ کیا ہے اور اسے 61500 کروڑ روپے سے بڑھاکر 1.11 کروڑ روپے کردیا ہے تاکہ تمام ضرورت مند گھروں کو ان کی ضرورت کے مطابق اسکیم کے تحت کام فراہم کرانے کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔
انہوں نے فیلڈ میں کام کرنے والے تمام افسروں اور رضاروں مثلاً مہاتما گاندھی این آر ای جی ایس کے جی آر ایس، پنچایت سکریٹری اور دیگر فیلڈ میں کام کرنے والوں اور ایس ایچ جی کو مبارکباد پیش کی جنہوں نے مشکل وقت میں بھی اسکیم کے پرچم کو بلند رکھا ہے۔انہوں نے تمام ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں سے کہا کہ وہ اپنے کام میں کووڈ۔ 19 پروٹوکول کی پابندی کو یقینی بنائیں اور اس سے متعلق مشکلات کےخلاف جنگ میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے کے لئے حکومت کے دیگر شعبوں کےساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کو یقینی بنائیں۔
اس موقع پر دیہی ترقیات کی وزیر مملکت سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی نے کہا کہ کووڈ۔ 19 عالمی وبا کے مشکل دنوں میں دیہی عوام کو روزگار فراہم کراکے مہاتمام ین آر ای جےاے کے تحت اچھا کام کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بیماری سے لوگوں کی حفاظت کرنے میں ویکسی نیشن کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور کہا کہ وہ اس مشکل وقت میں لوگوں کی ضرورتوں کو پورا کرنے اور ان کے حوصلے بلند کرنے کے لئے فعال طریقے سے کام کریں۔
دیہی ترقیات کے سکریٹری جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہا نے سوشل آڈٹ کو مستحکم کئے جانے، اومبڈس مین کی بھرتی، املاک کی جیو ٹیگنگ اور کام کی مانیٹرنگ پر زور دیا۔
اس موقع پر دیہی ترقیات کی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ الکا اپادھیائے، جوائنٹ سکریٹری (دیہی روزگار) جناب روہت کمار، جوائنٹ سکریٹری (ہنر مندی) جناب چرنجیت سنگھ اور جے ایس اینڈ ایف اے ، ڈاکٹر (مسز) سپرنا ایس پچوری بھی موجود تھیں۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister of Rural Development, Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Panchayati Raj and Food Processing Industries, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launches NMMS app and Area officer monitoring App
21 MAY 2021 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Rural Development, Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Panchayati Raj and Food Processing Industries, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar today launched National Mobile Monitoring Software (NMMS) app and Area officer monitoring App in presence of Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti, Minister of State, Rural Development, Secretary, Rural Development and officials from the Ministry and all the State Governments on 21.5.2021 through Video-Conferencing.
The NMMS App permits taking real time attendance of workers at Mahatma Gandhi NREGS worksites along with geotagged photograph, which will increase citizen oversight of the programme besides potentially enabling processing payments faster. Area Officer Monitoring App facilitates them to record their findings online along with time stamped and go-coordinate tagged photograph for all the schemes of Deptt of Rural Development- Mahatma Gandhi NREGS, PMAYG, PMGSY. This would also enable not only better record keeping of inspections by field and supervisory officials but also facilitate analysis of the findings for better programme implementation.
Hon’ble Union Minister lauded the efforts of the Ministry in bringing transparency and accountability to the execution of the Rural Development Programmes and stated that these two Apps will be big steps towards bringing in transparency and effective monitoring of schemes. He advised the Ministry to make the apps multilingual, provide sufficient training and equipment and allow time for its rollout.
The Union Minister underlined the importance of Mahatma Gandhi NREGA in providing alternative employment to the rural people, esp. during COVID-19 pandemic. He further highlighted the resolve of the Modi government to extend every possible support to the needy and informed that his government enhanced the outlay of MahatmaGandhi NREGS for the year 2020-21 from Rs. 61,500 crore to 1.11 lakh crore for ensuring all needy households get work under the Scheme as per their need.
He appreciated the efforts of the Ministry in making 99% wage payment directly into the bank account of Mahatma Gandhi NREGA workers by way of DBT through NeFMS. This is a big step towards transparency and accountability.He further opined that the successful implementation of Geo-MGNREGA , a provision for geo-tagging of assets , through well-coordinated efforts of all the Governments, has helped in refuting the charge of ghost assets being financed through the Scheme. It has further helped in winning the trust of citizens about the programme.
He congratulated the field officials and volunteers like the GRS of Mahatma Gandhi NREGS, Panchayat Secretary, and other field functionaries and SHGs, who have kept the flag of the Scheme flying high during difficult time. He further exhorted all the States/UTs to ensure adherence of COVID-19 protocol in their work and ensure working together with other wings of the Government for winning the battle against Covid and the attendant miseries.
On this occasion, Hon’ble Minister of State for Rural Development, Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti, highlighted the good works done under Mahatma Gandhi NREGA by providing employment to rural people during these difficult days in the COVID-19 pandemic. She stressed on the importance of vaccination in protecting people against the disease and exhorted them to be proactive in attending to the needs of the people and raise the morale of people at this difficult time.
Secretary, Rural development, GoI, Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha emphasized strengthening of Social Audit, recruitment of Ombudsman, geotagging of assets and monitoring of works.
On this occasion, Additional Secretary, Rural Development Smt. Alka Upadhyay, Sh. Rohit Kumar , Joint Secretary (Rural Employment) , Joint Secretary (Skills), Shri Charanjit Singh and JS & FA, Dr.(Mrs.) Suparna. S. Pachourywere also present.