PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19 (UPDATED)
21 MAY 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
• Nationwide Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 19 Crore
• India Conducts Highest ever 20.61 Lakh Tests in the last 24 hours; Sets Another New Record
• Daily Positivity Rate Declines to 12.59%
• PM interacts with doctors and officials of Varanasi
• Countrywide “AYUSH COVID -19 Counselling Helpline” is now operational
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
Nationwide Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 19 Crore
• India Conducts Highest ever 20.61 Lakh Tests in the last 24 hours; Sets Another New Record
• Daily Positivity Rate Declines to 12.59%
• Daily Recoveries Outnumber Daily New Cases for 8th Consecutive Day
• Less than 3 Lakh daily New Cases for five successive day
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720526
PM interacts with doctors and officials of Varanasi
Gives a new mantra in COVID management : ‘Jahan Bimar Wahan Upchar'
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with doctors and officials of Varanasi today through video conference.
During the interaction, the doctors and officials of Varanasi thanked the Prime Minister for his continuous and proactive leadership that helped in ramping up health infrastructure and ensured adequate supply of necessary medications and critical equipment like ventilators and oxygen concentrators. The Prime Minister was informed about the efforts undertaken in the last one month to contain the spread of Covid, vaccination status, and the ongoing steps and plans to prepare the district for future challenges. The doctors also informed the Prime Minister that they have been vigilant about the threat of Mucormycosis and have already taken steps and created facilities for the management of the disease.
The Prime Minister underscored the importance of continuous training of the manpower fighting Covid and advised the officials and doctors to conduct training sessions and webinars, especially for the paramedical staff and doctors serving in the rural areas. He also asked the officials to work towards bringing down vaccine wastage in the district.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720567
Government of India proactively makes all round efforts to ramp up supply and availability of Amphotericin-B anti-fungal drug for treatment of Black Fungus disease
Five Additional Manufactures Given License to Manufacture within the Country; Production by Existing Five Manufacturers being Substantially Ramped Up
Union Ministry of Health along with Dept. of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) are making proactive efforts for significantly ramping up domestic production of Amphotericin-B drug. The Union Government has also made effective efforts in supplementing the domestic availability through securing supply from global manufacturers.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720563
In the backdrop of reports of Black Fungus from States, Government of India writes to States/UTs
In the recent days, some States and UTs have reported an increasing number of patients suffering from Mucormycosis, popularly known as Black Fungus. Taking a note of the secondary and opportunistic fungal infections which are getting amplified due to the present surge in COVID cases and Mucormycosis becoming a cause of concern, Union Ministry of Health has advised all States/UTs to review their preparedness for infection prevention and control, as well as hygiene and sanitation in hospitals.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720669
Oxygen Expresses deliver record 1118 MT of Oxygen in a day
Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 13319 MT of LMO in more than 814 tankers to various states across the country.
It may be noted that 208 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.
For details:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720564
DRDO develops COVID-19 antibody detection kit
Defence Institute of Physiology and Allied Sciences (DIPAS), a laboratory of Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), has developed an antibody detection-based kit 'DIPCOVAN', the DIPAS-VDx COVID-19 IgG Antibody Microwell ELISA for sero-surveillance. The DIPCOVAN kit can detect both spike as well as nucleocapsid (S&N) proteins of SARS-CoV-2 virus with a high sensitivity of 97 per cent and specificity of 99 per cent. The kit has been developed in association with Vanguard Diagnostics Pvt Ltd, a development and manufacturing diagnostics company based at New Delhi.
For details:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720604
Update on COVID Relief Aid
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 15,567 Oxygen Concentrators; 15,801 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 10,950 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~6.6 L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 20th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 19/20th May 2021 from Wales (UK), Qatar, Ontario (Canada), UAE, Spain, USISPF, Gilead, Eli Lily, Indian Danish Chamber of Commerce (Denmark).
For details:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720603
Countrywide “AYUSH COVID -19 Counselling Helpline” operationalized
The toll-free number is 14443. The helpline is operational pan-India from 6 am to 12 midnight-all seven days of a week.Through the helpline 14443, experts from different streams of Ayush, namely Ayurveda, Homeopathy, Yoga, Naturopathy, Unani & Siddha would be available to address queries of the general masses. These experts would not only be providing counselling and feasible remedies to the patients but would also guide them about the availability of nearby Ayush facilities.
For Details : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720519
Ministry of Home Affairs(MHA) Issues Advisory to States/Union Territories to Review Existing Facilities for Vulnerable Groups Taking into Account Second Wave of Covid-19
The Government has been giving high priority on preventing and combating crimes against vulnerable sections of society, including women, children, senior citizens and Scheduled Castes/ Scheduled Tribes, and as well as for putting in place institutional mechanisms for preventing and countering human trafficking.
Taking into account the impact of the second wave of the COVID-19 pandemic particularly on vulnerable groups, the MHA has again reiterated to States/ Union Territories to focus on vulnerable sections, especially children who may have been orphaned due to loss of parents due to COVID-19. The MHA has asked States/Union Territories to undertake an immediate review of existing facilities for vulnerable groups, especially for children who have been orphaned, senior citizens who may require timely assistance and support (medical as well as safety and security), and members of the Scheduled Castes/ Scheduled Tribes who may need guidance to access Government support facilities.
For details; https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720544
DST invites applications from startups and companies for developing new technologies and innovative products to tackle second COVID wave
As a rapid response to support startup-driven solutions for tackling the current challenging, second wave of COVID 2.0 in the country, Indian startups and companies have been invited to apply for developing new technologies and innovative products that can enable our country to fight the crisis.
NIDHI4COVID2.0, a new initiative under which the companies can apply, will fund eligible startups & companies registered in India offering promising solutions in the thrust areas of oxygen innovation, portable solution, relevant medical accessories, diagnostic, informatics, or any other solution that addresses/mitigate various challenges faced by country/society due to the severe impact of COVID-19.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720482
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
Maharashtra: In Maharashtra, the Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation on Thursday added one more drive in Vaccination Centre in suburban Kandivali area of Mumbai.
Meanwhile, the state government’s latest guidelines have advised screening of a sizable chunk of hospitalized Covid-19 patients for mucormycosis immediately prior to or after the discharge. This includes patients who have had steroid, oxygen therapy and intensive care unit (ICU) stay for more than seven days in hospitals.
Gujarat: The Gujarat government has declared Mucormycosis disease as epidemic. The Mucormycosis disease also known as Black Fungus has been declared an epidemic under the Epidemic Disease Act 1857.Gujarat recorded 4,773 new cases of COVID-19 on Thursday. According to the State Health Department, 8,308 patients recovered during the last 24 hours and were discharged from the hospitals. Total 6, 77, 798 patients have recovered from COVID-19 in Gujarat till now. The recovery rate further improved and reached up to 87.32 per cent.
Rajasthan:The weekly positive rate in Rajasthan has dipped after rising continuously for 11 weeks. The positivity rate, which was 23% on May 7-13, has now gone down to below 19%. Rajasthan recorded 127 Covid-19 deaths and 7,680 cases on Thursday, taking the overall numbers to 7,346 fatalities and 8,97,193 infections. Of the fresh positive cases, the maximum of 1,517 were reported from Jaipur, while 601 and 427 people tested positive in Jodhpur and Kota respectively. A total of 7,45,873 people have so far recovered from the infection and the number of active cases at present is 1,43,974.
Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, the State Government will provide financial assistance of Rs. 1 lakh to the families of those who died due to COVID-19 during the second wave. Meanwhile, COVID positivity rate declined to 6.3 per cent. The state ranks 16th in the country in terms of infection.The active cases in the state stand at 72,725.More than 70 thousands tests are being conducted every day.
Chhattisgarh: In Chhattisgarh, now it will not be mandatory for air passengers coming from other states to show negative report of RT-PCR test at the time of boarding. Post-Covid OPD services will be started in all District Hospitals of the state. State Health Department of Chhattisgarh has asked the Collectors of all the districts to ensure availability of experts of medicine, eye and physiotherapists in these OPDs. District Hospitals have also been instructed to conduct OPD three days a week for counseling and treatment related to mental health problems such as depression, restlessness, sleep deprivation.
Goa: Goa government today extended the state-wide curfew effective in the state till May 31. The state government had imposed a 15-day state wide curfew from May 10 to May 23 in view of spiralling COVID cases and COVID linked deaths in the state. All essential commodity stores will be open from 7 am to 1 pm during the curfew period. Goa government today formed a task force to prepare for the anticipated third wave of Covid in the state. The 15-member task force under the chairmanship of Chief Minister will have 15 members including doctors.
Assam:A total of 6,573 persons tested positive for COVID-19 on Thursday while death count stood at 74. Of the 6,573 positive cases, 1084 were from Kamrup Metro.
Urging the people to strictly follow COVID-19 protocol and restrictions imposed by the government, CM Himanta Biswa Sarma on Thursday said that the situation would be under control by the next 15-20 days.
Manipur:Manipur on Thursday recorded 644 new COVID-19 positive cases and claimed 11 more lives in Manipur in the last 24 hours.
The total number of people who have been inoculated reached 3,31,631.
CM opened COVID-19 Grievance Cell; scheme started to take care of children orphaned by Covid.The State Government has asked individuals and organisations, which wish to donate medical oxygen cylinders and concentrators to do so through the Government or healthcare institute concerned.
Meghalaya:For the first time since the COVID-19 pandemic struck Meghalaya on April 13, 2020, the state has registered over 1,000 cases in a single day.
10 more people succumbed to COVID-19 taking the total number of fatalities from the infection to 389. There were 465 recoveries which takes the total number of recoveries to 20,061. The Health department has attributed the rise in the number of cases to the increase in the number of tests in the state.
Sikkim:1860 Covishield jabs administered; 30 of44 vaccination sites receive no visitors. 249 new cases and three more Covid deaths in Sikkim.
Tripura: A record number of samples were tested and of which 720 people tested positive with 2 death and 379 recovery. The positivity rate slightly dipped to 6.73%. But west Tripura still tops the chart among rest of the districts with 405 new cases coming in last 24 hours. Total sample tested is 10,699.
Nagaland: Nagaland reports 326 new Covid cases and 11 deaths on Thursday. Active cases are 4519 and tally rises to 19,284. Dimapur oxygen generation plant being set up under PM Cares Fund yet to get certification. Equipments for oxygen plants to be set up at Tuensang and Phek under UNDP support arrived on Thursday.
Kerala:The state government has granted more lockdown relaxations. However, these relaxations are not applicable to areas under triple lockdown. Accordingly, Textile and jewellery showrooms can open with limited number of employees for home delivery and online sale. Wedding groups can visit showrooms for up to one hour. Tax consultants, GST practitioners can work on 2 days a week. Free food kits can be distributed to fisher folk families using the state disaster relief fund. Meanwhile, the state confirmed 30,491 Covid-19 cases yesterday. As of now, there are 3,17,850 active cases in the state. The death toll has risen to 685 with 128 more fatalities. TPR stands at 23.18%. A total of 86,09,008 people has so far taken vaccination. Out of this, 65,88,870 were administered with first dose and 20,20,138 second dose.
Tamil Nadu:With the State government sounding an alert on surging mucormycosis or black fungus cases, the authorities have ordered 5,000 vials of Amphotericin from a private pharmaceutical company in Hosur. The State received its twelfth oxygen express carrying 64.95 MT on Thursday; with this the State has received a total of 649.4 MT of liquid medical oxygen (LMO) through 12 oxygen express trains. Pointing out that the Central government affidavit states nothing on drugs, vaccination and oxygen supply to Tamil Nadu now or in the near future, the Madras High Court on Thursday sought the Union government to come up with a ‘centralised plan of action’ to deal with the emergency caused by the raging second wave in the State. TN government on Thursday slashed the Covid test charge at the private laboratories in the state from Rs 1,200 to Rs 900. TN hit an all-time high of Covid-19 cases and deaths on Thursday, reporting 35,579 infections and 397 fatalities.
Karnataka:As per the State Government bulletin released for 20-05-2021, New Cases Reported: 28869; Total Active Cases: 534954; New Covid Deaths: 548; Total Covid Deaths: 23854. Around 63,140 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 1,15,08,005 have been vaccinated in the state till now. Ending days of speculation on vaccination for the 18 to 44-year age group, the state government on Thursday announced that it will commence vaccination from Saturday (May 22), across Karnataka. One-third of all Covid-19 deaths in Karnataka - since the first case in March last year - were reported in the first 20 days of May.
Andhra Pradesh:State reported 22,610 new Covid-19 cases after testing 1,01,281 samples with 114 deaths, while 23,098 got discharged during the last 24 hours. Total cases: 15,21,142; Active cases: 2,09,134; Discharges: 13,02,208; Deaths: 9800. A total of 78,57,020 doses of Covid vaccine have been administered in the state as on yesterday, which include 55,39,622 first doses and 23,17,398 second doses. For treating black fungus, the government has identified 17 hospitals in the State. The State government allocated Rs 1000 crore exclusively to fight Covid-19 pandemic in the newly presented State budget for FY: 2021-22 in the Assembly yesterday. A total of Rs 13,840.44 crore has been earmarked for the health sector. Meanwhile, with the spurt in suspected black fungus cases, the government has notified mucormycosis under the Epidemic Diseases Act, 1897.
Telangana:As per the instructions of the Central Government, the State Government has declared the Mucormycosis/Black Fungus as notifiable disease under Epidemic Diseases Act, 1897 and State Public Health Director asks all Govt and private hospitals in the state to report the details of the cases to the Govt in a prescribed format. Ninth Oxygen Express with six tankers carrying 119.40 Metric Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen arrived in Hyderabad from Odisha yesterday. As many as 3,660 new Covid infections and 23 fatalities were reported in the state taking the cumulative number of deaths to 3,060 and the total number of positive cases to 5,44,263. The number of Active Cases in the state now stands at 45,757. Yesterday also the Covid vaccination drive could not take place in the state due to shortage of vaccines.
Punjab: The total number of patients tested Positive is 523423. Number of active cases is 67041. Total Deaths reported is 12716. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 1st dose (Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 840628. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 2nd dose (Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 242068. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 1st dose is 2644958. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 2nd dose is 439746.
Haryana: Total Number of Samples found positive till date is 722964. Total active COVID-19 patients are 62352. Number of deaths is 7205. Cumulative number of people vaccinated till date is 5129363.
Chandigarh: Total Lab confirmed COVID-19 cases are 57331. Total number of Active Cases is 6073. Total number of COVID-19 deaths till date is 666.
Himachal Pradesh: Total number of patients tested COVID positive till date is 172722. Total number of Active Cases is 33448. Total deaths reported till date is 2581.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ 19 پر پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن (اپڈیٹیڈ)
21 MAY 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
• ملک بھر میں مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کوریج 19 کروڑ سے متجاوز
• بھارت نے گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں اب تک کا سب سے زیادہ 20.61 لاکھ ٹیسٹ کئے۔ بھارت نے ایک اور نیا ریکارڈ قائم کیا
• جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کییومیہ شرح کم ہوکر 12.59 فیصد ہو گئی
• وزیر اعظم نے وارانسی کے ڈاکٹروں اور عہدیداروں سے بات چیت کی
• ملک گیر "آیوش کووڈ۔19 کاؤنسلنگ ہیلپ لائن" اب کام کر رہی ہے
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
پریس انفارمیشن بیورو
اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت
حکومت ہند
ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 کے ٹیکے کی اب تک 19 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک دی گئی
• ہندوستان میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں اب تک سب سےزیادہ 20.61 لاکھ جانچ ہوئی، نیاریکارڈ بنا
• یومیہ پازیٹیویٹی ریٹ کم ہوکر 12.59 فیصد ہوا
• لگاتار آٹھویں دین کووڈ-19 سے صحتیاب ہونےوالوں کی تعداد انفیکشن کےنئے معاملوں سے زیادہ رہی
• لگاتار پانچ دنوں سے کووڈ-19 کے یومیہ معاملوں کی تعداد تین لاکھ سے کم رہی۔
مزید معلومات کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720574
وزیراعظم نے وارانسی کے ڈاکٹروں اور عہدیداروں سے بات چیت کی، کووڈ بندوبست میں نیا منتر ’جہاں بیمار وہاں اُپچار‘ دیا
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے وارانسی کےڈاکٹروں اور عہدیداروں سے بات چیت کی۔ بات چیت کے دوران ورانسی سے ڈاکٹروں اور عہدیداروں نے وزیراعظم کی مستقل اور فعال قیادت کیلئے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا، جس سے صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں اضافہ کرنے اور ضروری دواؤں، وینٹلیٹر اور آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر کی سپلائی کو یقینی بنانے میں مددملی۔ کووڈ کو کنٹرول کرنے کیلئے پچھلے ایک مہینے میں کی گئی کوششوں ، ٹیکہ کاری کی صورتحال اور مستقبل کے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کی تیاریوں کی جانکاری وزیراعظم کو دی گئی۔ ڈاکٹروں نے وزیراعظم کو یہ بھی بتایا کہ وہ میکورمائیکوسس کے خطرے کو لیکر چوکس ہیں اور ان کی طرف سے اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں اور سہولوں کو مرض کے بندوبست کیلئے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کووڈ سے لڑنے والے کارکنان کی مسلسل تربیت کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور عہدیداروں و ڈاکٹروں کو بالخصوص دیہی علاقوں میں کام کررہے نیم طبی عملے اورڈاکٹروں کیلئے ٹریننگ سیشن ویبینار منعقد کرنے کی صلاح دی۔ انہوں نے عہدیداروں سے ضلع میں ٹیکے کی بربادی کو کم کرنے کی سمت میں کام کرنے کیلئے بھی کہا۔
مزید معلومات کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720628
حکومت ہند بلیک فنگس بیماری کے علاج کیلئے فنگل مزاحم دوا امفوٹیریسن –بی کی سپلائی اور دستیابی بڑھانے کیلئے سرگرم طریقے سے ہر ممکن کوشش کررہی ہے، ملک میں پانچ اضافی مینوفیکچررس کو اس کی پیداوار کیلئے لائسنس دیا گیا ہے، موجودہ پانچ مینوفیکچررس کے ذریعے پیداوار میں مناسب بڑھوتری کی جارہی ہے
مرکزی وزارت صحت دواسازی کے محکمے اور اُمور خارجہ کی وزارت کے ساتھ ایمفوٹیریسن-بی دوا کے گھریلو سطح پر پیداوار میں قابل ذکر اضافہ کیلئے سرگرمی کے ساتھ کوشش کررہی ہے۔مرکزی حکومت نے عالمی مینوفیکچررس سے سپلائی یقینی بناکر گھریلو دستیابی کوپورا کرنے کیلئے مؤثر کوشش کی ہے۔
مزید معلومات کیلئے:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720639
ریاستوں سے بلیک فنگس کی رپورٹ آنے کے پس منظر میں حکومت ہند نے ریاستوں/ مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو خط لکھا
حالیہ دنوں میں کچھ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں نے میکومائکوسس سے متاثرہ ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد بڑھنے کی اطلاع دی ہے جو بلیک فنگس کے نام سے جاناجاتا ہے۔ دوسری بار اور بار بار ہونے والے انفیکشن جو کووڈمعاملوں میں موجودہ اچھال کے سبب بڑھ رہے ہیں اور میکومائیکوسس تشویش کی ایک وجہ بنتی جارہی ہے،کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے مرکزی وزارت صحت نے سبھی ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو انفیکشن کی روک تھام اور کنٹرول کیلئے اپنی تیاریوں کے ساتھ ساتھ اسپتالوں میں صفائی ستھرائی کاجائزہ لینے کی صلاح دی ہے۔
مزید معلومات کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720803
آکسیجن ایکسپریس سے آکسیجن کی یومیہ سپلائی 1118 میٹرک ٹن کی سطح پر پہنچی
انڈین ریلوےملک کے مختلف ریاستوں کی مانگ پر رقیق طبی آکسیجن کی سپلائی کی اپنی مہم میں لگاتار مصروف ہے۔ انڈین ریلوے اب تک ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں کو 814 ٹینکروں میں لگ بھگ 13319میٹرک ٹن رقیق طبی آکسیجن کی سپلائی کرچکی ہے۔ اس مہم کے تحت اب 208 آکسیجن ایکسپریس نے اپنا سفر مکمل کیا ہے اور مختلف ریاستوں کو راحت پہنچائی ہے۔
مزید معلومات کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720620
ڈی آر ڈی او نے کووڈ-19 اینٹی باڈی کی پہچان کرنے والی کٹ تیار کی
دفاعی تحقیق وترقی کی تنظیم (ڈی آر ڈی او) کی لیباریٹری ڈیفنس انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فیزیولوجی اینڈ الائڈ سائنسز (ڈی آئی پی اے ایس) نے سیرو- سرویلانس کیلئے اینٹی باڈی کی شناخت پر مبنی کٹ ’ڈپکو وین، ڈیپاس- وی ڈی ایکس کووڈ-19 آئی جی جی اینٹی باڈی مائیکروویو الیسا تیار کیاہے۔ ڈپکووین کٹ 97 فیصد اعلیٰ ترین حساسیت اور 99فیصد مہارت کے ساتھ سارس سی او وی-2وائرس کے اسپائک کے ساتھ ساتھ نیوکلیوکیپسڈ (ایس اینڈ این ) پروٹین دونوں کا پتہ لگا سکتی ہے۔ کٹ کو نئی دہلی میں واقع کمپنی وین گارڈ ڈائیگنوسٹکس پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ کے اشتراک سے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
مزید معلومات کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720651
کووڈ راحت امداد سے وابستہ تازہ ترین جانکاری
حکومت ہند کو 27 اپریل 2021 سے مختلف ملکوں / تنظیموں سے کووڈ-19 راحت طبی سپلائی اورآلات کا بین الاقوامی تعاون مل رہا ہے۔ انہیں ریاستوں/ مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو فوراً پہنچایا / روانہ کیا جارہا ہے۔
27اپریل 2021 سے 20 مئی2021 کے دوران کُل 15567 آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر ، 15801 آکسیجن سیلنڈر، 19آکسیجن جنریشن پلانٹ، 10950 وینٹی لیٹر/ بائی پی اے پی اور ریمڈیسیور کی 6.6 لاکھ شیشیاں سڑک اور ہوائی جہاز سے پہنچائی یا روانہ کی گئی ہے۔
پچھلے 20/19 مئی کو ویلس (برطانیہ)، قطر، اونٹاریو (کناڈا)، یو اے ای، اسپین، یوایس آئی ایس پی ایف، گلیڈ، ایلی ویلی، انڈین ڈینش چیمبر آف کامرس(ڈنمارک) سے اہم کھیپ موصول ہوئی ۔
مزید معلومات کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720645
ملک گیر ’’آیوش کووڈ-19 کاؤنسلنگ ہیلپ لائن ‘‘کی شروعات
اس کاٹول فری نمبر 14443 ہے۔ یہ ہیلپ لائن پورے ملک میں شروع ہوگئی ہے اور یہ ہفتے کے ساتوں دن صبح چھ بجے سے نصف شب 12 بجے تک کھلی رہے گی۔ ہیلپ لائن 14443کے ذریعے آیوش کی مختلف اقسام، مثلاً آْیورویڈ ، ہومیو پیتھی، یوگا، قدرتی طریقہ علاج، یونانی اور سدھا کےماہرین، لوگوں کے مسائل حل کرنے کیلئے دستیاب رہیں گے۔ یہ ماہرین صرف مریضوں کو صلاح یا مفید علاج ہی نہیں بتائیں گے بلکہ انہیں نزدیکی آیوش مراکز کی جانکاری بھی دیں گے۔
مزید معلومات کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720534
اُمور داخلہ کی وزارت (ایم ایچ اے) نے کووڈ-19 کی دوسری لہر کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے کمزور طبقات کیلئے موجودہ سہولتوں کاجائزہ لینے کیلئے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو ایڈوائزری جاری کی
حکومت خواتین، بچوں، بزرگ شہریوں اور درج فہرست ذاتوں، درج فہرست قبائل سمیت سماج کے کمزور طبقات کے لوگوں کے خلاف ہونے والے مظالم پر روک لگانے اوران کامقابلہ کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ انسانی اسمگلنگ کی روک تھام اور اس سے نمٹنےکیلئے ادارہ جاری انتظامات کے قیام کو اعلیٰ ترجیح دے رہی ہے۔
خاص طور سے کمزور طبقات کے لوگوں پر کووڈ-19 وبا کی دوسری لہر کے اثرات کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے وزارت داخلہ نے دوبارہ سبھی ریاستوں/ مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقوں سے کمزور طبقات، خاص طور سے ان بچوں جو کووڈ -19کے سبب اپنے والدین کوکھونے کے سبب یتیم ہوگئے ہیں ،پر ذہن مرکوز کرنے کی بات دوہرائی ہے۔ وزارت داخلہ نے ریاستوں /مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے کمزور طبقات بالخصوص یتیم بچوں ،بزرگ شہریوں جنہیں وقت پر تعاون اور سہارے کی ضرورت پڑسکتی ہے۔ علاج کے ساتھ ساتھ حفاظت اور تحفظ اور درج فہرست ذاتوں/ درج فہرست قبائل کے اراکین جنہیں سرکاری امدادی سہولتوں تک پہنچنے کیلئے رہنمائی کی ضرورت ہوسکتی ہے، کے لئے دستیاب موجودہ سہولتوں کافوری جائزہ لینےکیلئے کہا ہے۔
مزید معلومات کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720595
سائنس اورٹیکنالوجی کے محکمے (ڈی ایس ٹی) نے کووڈ کی دوسری لہر کا سامنا کرنے کیلئے نئی ٹیکنالوجیز اور اختراعی پروڈکٹ کی ترقی کیلئے اسٹارٹ اپس اور کمپنیوں نے درخواستیں طلب کیں:
ملک میں کووڈ کی موجودہ چیلنج سے بھرپور دوسری لہر سے نمٹنے کیلئے اسٹارٹ اپ پر مبنی حل کو تعاون دینے کے عمل کے طور پر ہندوستانی اسٹارٹ اپس اور کمپنیوں سے نئی ٹیکنالوجیز اور اختراعی پروڈکٹس کی ترقی کیلئے درخواستیں طلب کی گئی ہیں تاکہ ملک کو اس بحران کا سامنا کرنےکیلئے اہل بنایا جاسکے۔
ندھی4 کووڈ 2.0 ایک نئی پہل ہے،جس کے تحت کمپنیاں درخواست دے سکتی ہیں۔ اس کے ذریعے بھارت میں رجسٹرڈ ان اہل اسٹارٹ اپ اورکمپنیوں کو جوآکسیجن انّوویشن، کہیں بھی لگانے میں آسان آلات، ضروری میڈیکل معاو ن اشیاء، کلینیکل وسائل، انفارمیٹکس یا دیگر کوئی حل جوکووڈ-19 کے گہرے اثر کی وجہ سے ملک/ سماج کے سامنے آنے والے مختلف چیلنجوں کو دور کرنے / گھٹانے کا حل مہیا کراتے ہوں، مالی مدد دی جائے گی۔
مزید معلومات کیلئے: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720528
پی آئی بی کے فیلڈ دفاتر سے موصولہ جانکاریاں
مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹر میں برہن ممبئی میونسپل کارپوریشن نے جمعرات کو ممبئی کے مضافاتی کاندیویلی علاقے میں ٹیکہ کاری مرکز میں ایک اور ابھیان کو بڑھایا۔ اس دوران، ریاستی حکومت کے نئے رہنماخطوط کے تحت اسپتال میں بھرتی کووڈ-19 مریضوں کی ایک بڑی تعداد کو انہیں ڈسچارج کرنے سے ٹھیک پہلے یا بعد میں میکومائیکوسس کے لئے جانچ کرنے کی صلاح دی گئی ہے۔ ان میں وہ مریض شامل ہیں ،جن کااسٹرائیڈ ، آکسیجن تھراپی اور انتہائی نگہداشت والی یونٹ (آئی سی یو) کے ذریعے علاج ہوا ہے اورانہیں اسپتالوں میں سات دن سےزیادہ وقت تک قیام کرنا پڑاہے۔
گجرات:گجرات سرکار نے میکومائیکوسس بیماری کو وبا قرار دیا ہے۔ میکومائیکوسس مرض، جسے بلیک فنگس کے طور پر بھی جاناجاتا ہے، کووبائی امراض ایکٹ 1897کے تحت ایک وبا قرار دیا گیا ہے۔ گجرات میں جمعرات کو کووڈ-19 کے 4773 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے۔ ریاست کے محکمہ صحت کے مطابق پچھلے 24گھنٹے میں 8308مریض شفایاب ہوئے اور انہیں اسپتالوں سے چھٹی دے دی گئی۔ گجرات میں اب تک 677798 مریض کووڈ-19 سے صحتیاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ صحتیابی کی شرح میں بہتری آئی ہے اور یہ 87.32 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
راجستھان: راجستھان میں لگاتار 11 دن کے اضافے کے بعد ہفتہ واری پازیٹیوٹی ریٹ کم ہوا ہے۔ پازیٹیوٹی شرح جو 13-7 مئی کے دوران 23 فیصد تھی، اب 19 پر آ گئی ہے۔ راجستھان میں جمعرات کو کووڈ۔19 سے متعلق 127 اموات اور 7,680 نئے کیسز ریکارڈ کیے گئے، جس میں مرنے والوں کی کل تعداد 7,346 اور متاثرہ مریضوں کی کل تعداد 8,97,193 ہوگئی۔ انفیکشن کے نئے کیسوں میں جے پور میں سب سے زیادہ1,517 معاملات سامنے آئے، جبکہ جودھ پور میں 601 اور کوٹہ میں 427 ٹیسٹ مثبت آئے۔ اب تک ریاست میں مجموعی طور پر 7,45,873 افراد اس بیماری سے صحتیاب ہو چکے ہیں۔ اس وقت ریاست میں فعال معاملات کی تعداد 1,43,974 ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں ریاستی حکومت دوسری لہر کے دوران کووڈ-19 کی وجہ سے اپنی جان سے ہاتھ دھو بیٹھنے والے خاندانوں کو ایک لاکھ روپے معاوضہ دے گی۔ دریں اثنا کووڈ پازیٹیوٹی ریٹ 6.3 فیصد پر آ گیا ہے۔ ریاست کا انفیکشن کے معاملے میں ملک میں 16واں نمبر ہے۔ ریاست میں فعال معاملات کی تعداد 72,725 ہے۔ روزانہ 70 ہزار سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کئے جارہے ہیں۔
چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں اب دیگر ریاستوں سے آنے والے ہوائی مسافروں کو بورڈنگ کے وقت آر ٹی پی سی آر ٹیسٹ کی منفی رپورٹ دکھانا لازم نہیں ہوگا۔ ریاست کے تمام ضلعی اسپتالوں میں کووڈ کے بعد کی او پی ڈی خدمات شروع کی جائیں گی۔ چھتیس گڑھ کے ریاستی محکمہ صحت نے تمام ضلعی مجسٹریٹوں سے کہا ہے کہ وہ ان او پی ڈیز میں ادویات، چشموں اور فزیوتھیراپی کے ماہرین کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنائیں۔ ضلع اسپتالوں کو یہ بھی ہدایت کی گئی ہے کہ وہ ذہنی صحت کے مسائل جیسے ذہنی دباؤ، بےچینی، ہفتے میں تین دن سونے کے قابل نہ ہونے جیسے مشورے اور علاج کے لئے او پی ڈی خدمات فراہم کریں۔
گوا: گوا حکومت نے آج ریاست بھر میں نافذ کرفیو میں 31 مئی تک توسیع کردی۔ ریاست میں کووڈ کے بڑھتے ہوئے معاملات اور اموات کے پیش نظر ریاستی حکومت نے 10 مئی سے 23 مئی تک پوری ریاست میں 15 دن کا کرفیو نافذ کردیا تھا۔ کرفیو کے دوران تمام ضروری سامان کیدکانیں صبح 7 بجے سے دوپہر 1 بجے تک کھلی رہیں گی۔ ریاست میں کووڈ کی تیسری لہر کی تیاری کے لئے گوا حکومت نے آج ایک ٹاسک فورس تشکیل دی ہے۔ وزیر اعلی کی زیرصدارت میں تشکیل دی جانے والی ٹاسک فورس میں ڈاکٹروں سمیت کل 15 ممبر ہوں گے۔
آسام: جمعرات کے روز کووڈ 19 کی جانچ میں مجموعی طور پر 6،573 افراد مثبت پائے گئے، جبکہ ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 74 رہی۔ کامپروپ میٹرو میں کل 6,573 مثبت کیسوں میں سے 1084 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ جمعرات کے روز وزیر اعلی ہمت بِسوا سرما نے کووڈ 19 پروٹوکول اور حکومت کی طرف سے عائد پابندیوں پر سختی سے عمل کرنے کی لوگوں سے درخواست کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ آئندہ 20-15 دن میں صورتحال قابو میں آجائے گی۔
منی پور: منی پور میں جمعرات کو کووڈ 19 کے 644 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے۔ اسی دوران منی پور میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 11 افراد کووڈ انفیکشن کی وجہ سے ہلاک ہوگئے۔ ریاست میں ویکسین لینے والوں کی کل تعداد 3,31,631 ہوگئی ہے۔ وزیراعلیٰ نے کووڈ۔19 شکایت سیل کھولا ہے۔ کووڈ کی وجہ سے یتیم بچوں کی دیکھ بھال کے لئے ایک منصوبہ شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت نے میڈیکل آکسیجن سلنڈر اور آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹرز کو عطیہ کرنے کے لئے تیار افراد اور تنظیموں سے حکومت یا متعلقہ صحت کے ادارے کو عطیہ کرنے کو کہا ہے۔
میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ ریاست میں کووڈ 19 کے بعد 13 اپریل، 2020 کو کووڈ کے ایک ہی دن میں سب سے زیادہ ایک ہزار سے زیادہ کیسز رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کووڈ- 19 سے 10 افراد کی موت ہوگئی، کووڈ سے اموات کی کل تعداد 389 ہوگئی۔ 465 افراد کی صحتیابی کے ساتھ ریاست میں صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی کل تعداد 20,061 ہو گئی ہے۔ محکمہ صحت نے جانچ کی تعداد میں اضافے کو ریاست میں جانچ میں اضافے کو قرار دیا ہے۔
سکم: 1860 کووی شیلڈ ویکسین لگائی گئی ہے۔ پولیو سے متعلق 44 مراکز میں سے 30 پر ایک بھی شخص ٹیکے کے لئےنہیں پہنچا۔ سکم میں کووڈ انفیکشن کے 249 نئے معاملات اور دیگر تین افراد کی موت درج ہوئی۔
تریپورہ: ریاست میں ریکارڈ تعداد میں نمونوں کی جانچ کی کئی، جس میں 720 افراد مثبت پائے گئے۔ ریاست میں کووڈ انفیکشن کی وجہ سے دو افراد کی موت ہوگئی، جبکہ 379 افراد صحت مند ہوگئے۔ معمولی کمی کے ساتھ مثبت ہونے کی شرح 6.73 فیصد ہوگئی۔ لیکن پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 405 نئے کیسوں کے ساتھ مغربی تریپورہ، باقی دیگر اضلاع کے مقابلے میں سرفہرست ہے۔ ٹیسٹ کیے گئے نمونوں کی کل تعداد 10,699 ہے۔
ناگالینڈ: کووڈ 19 کے 326 نئے کیسیز جمعرات کو ناگالینڈ میں رپورٹ ہوئے اور 11 افراد کی موت ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں4,519 فعال کیسز ہیں اور کل تعداد 19,284 ہوچکی ہے۔ پی ایم کیئرس فنڈ کے تحت تعمیر کئے جارہے دیما پور آکسیجن جنریشن پلانٹ کو ابھی تک سرٹیفیکیشن نہیں ملا ہے۔ جمعرات کے روز یو این ڈی پی کے تعاون سے تونسانگ اور پوک میں آکسیجن پلانٹ لگانے کے لئے سامان جمعرات کو پہنچا۔
کیرالہ: ریاستی حکومت نے لاک ڈاؤن میں نرمی بڑھا دی ہے۔ تاہم ٹرپل لاک ڈاؤن والے علاقوں میںیہ استثنی لاگو نہیں ہے۔ اس کے مطابق ٹیکسٹائل اور زیورات کے شو رومز محدود تعداد میں ملازمین کے ساتھ گھر پر ڈیلیوری اور آن لائن فروخت کے لئے کھول سکتے ہیں۔ ازدواجی گروپس ایک گھنٹے کے لئے شوروم کا دورہ کرسکتے ہیں۔ ٹیکس مشیر، جی ایس ٹی پیشہ ور ہفتے میں 2 دن کام کرسکتے ہیں۔ اسٹیٹ ڈیزاسٹر ریلیف فنڈ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ماہی گیروں کے اہل خانہ کو مفت کھانے کی کٹس دی جاسکتی ہیں۔ دریں اثنا ریاست میں کووڈ 19 کے کل 30,491 معاملات کی تصدیق ہوگئی ہے۔ ابھی تک ریاست میں3,17,850 فعال معاملات ہیں۔ ریاست میں کووڈ سے ہونے والی اموات کی مجموعی تعداد 685 ہوگئی ہے، جس میں 128 اضافی اموات ہیں۔ ٹی پی آر 23.18 فیصد باقی ہے۔ اب تک کل 86,09,008 افراد کو کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ اس میں65,88,870 افراد کو پہلی ٹیکے کی پہلی خوراک اور 20,20,138 افراد کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی ہے۔
تمل ناڈو: ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے مائکومیکوسسیا بلیک فنگس کے بڑھتے ہوئے معاملات کے انتباہ کے ساتھ حکام نے ہوسور میں ایک نجی دواساز کمپنی سے ایموفٹیرسن کی 5 ہزار شیشیوں کی فراہمی کے احکامات جاری کردیئے ہیں۔ جمعرات کو ریاست کو 64.95 میٹرک ٹن میڈیکل آکسیجن کے ساتھ بارہویں آکسیجن ایکسپریس ملی۔ اسی کے ساتھ ریاست کو اب تک مجموعی طور پر 12 آکسیجن ایکسپریس کے ذریعے 649.4 میٹرک ٹن رقیق طبی آکسیجن (ایل ایم او) موصول ہوئی ہے۔ مدراس ہائی کورٹ نے جمعرات کو یہ بیان دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت کے حلف نامے میں ابھییا مستقبل قریب میں تمل ناڈو کو دوائیوں، ٹیکہ کاری اور آکسیجن کی فراہمی کے بارے میں کچھ ذکر نہیں کیا گیا ہے، مدراس ہائی کورٹ نے مرکزی حکومت سے کووڈ 19 کی دوسری مضبوط لہر کے سبب ریاست میں پیدا ہوئی ہنگامی صورتحال سے نمٹنے کے لئے ایک 'سنٹرلائزڈ ایکشن پلان' تیار کرنے کے لئے کہا۔ تمل ناڈو حکومت نے جمعرات کو ریاست میں نجی لیبارٹریوں میں کووڈ ٹیسٹ کی قیمت کو 1200 سے گھٹا کر 900 روپے کردیا۔ جمعرات کے روز تمل ناڈو میں کووڈ 19 کے 35,579نئے معاملات اور 397 اموات ریکارڈ کی گئیں، جو اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد ہے۔
کرناٹک: 20 مئی 2021 کے لئے جاری کردہ ریاستی حکومت کے بلیٹن کے مطابق نئے معاملات درج کیے گئے: 28,869؛ کل فعال معاملات: 5,34,954؛ کووڈ سے موت کے نئے معاملے: 548؛ کووڈ سے متعلقہ اموات: 23,854۔ کل تک ، ریاست میں1,15,08,005 افراد کو کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور 63,140 افراد کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔ 18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے گروپوں میں ٹیکے لگائے کے بارے میں قیاس آرائیوں کو روکتے ہوئے ریاستی حکومت نے جمعرات کو اعلان کیا کہ وہ ہفتے کے روز (22 مئی) سے کرناٹک بھر میں اس زمرے کے لئے ویکسینیشن متعارف کروائے گی۔ جب سے گذشتہ سال کرناٹک میں کووڈ کا پہلا کیس ہوا تھا کووڈ 19 سے متعلق ایک تہائی اموات مئی کے پہلے 20 دنوں میں ہوئی ہیں۔
آندھرا پردیش: ریاست میں1,01,281 نمونوں کی جانچ کے بعد کووڈ 19 کے 22,610 نئے کیسز ریکارڈ ہوئے اور 114 اموات درج کی گئیں، جبکہ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 23,098 افراد کو اسپتالوں سے چھٹی دی گئی۔ کل معاملات: 15,21,142؛ فعال معاملات: 2,09,134؛ اسپتال سے چھٹی پانے والے افراد کی کل تعداد: 13,02,208؛ کل اموات: 9800۔ کل تک ریاست میں کووڈ ویکسین کی کل 78,57,020 خوراکیں دی جا چکی ہیں، جن میں55,39,622 پہلی اور 23,17,398دوسری خوراکیں ہیں۔ حکومت نے ریاست میں بلیک فنگس کے مریضوں کے علاج کے لئے 17 اسپتالوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت نے مالی سال 2021-22 کے لئے ودھان سبھا میں پیش کیے جانے والے نئے بجٹ میں کووڈ 19 وبا کو روکنے کے لئے خصوصی طور پر 1000 کروڑ روپئے مختص کیے ہیں۔ صحت کے شعبے کے لئے مجموعی طور پر 13,840.44 کروڑ روپئے کا بجٹ مقرر کیا گیا ہے۔ دریں اثنا بلیک فنگس کے مشتبہ معاملات میں اضافے کے پیش نظر حکومت نے وبائی امراض ایکٹ، 1897 کے تحت میکومائکوسس کو نوٹیفائی کیا ہے۔
تلنگانہ: مرکزی حکومت کی ہدایت کے مطابق ریاستی حکومت نے وبائی امراض ایکٹ ، 1897 کے تحت میکومائکوسس / بلیک فنگس کو ایک قابل مطلع بیماری قرار دیا ہے۔ ریاست کے صحت عامہ کے ڈائریکٹر نے ریاست کے تمام سرکاری اور نجی اسپتالوں کو ہدایت دی ہے کہ وہ بلیک فنگس کے تمام معاملات کی تفصیلات حکومت کو ایک مقررہ شکل میں دیں۔ نویں آکسیجن ایکسپریس چھ ٹینکروں میں 119.40 میٹرک ٹن رقیق طبی آکسیجن لے کر اوڈیشہ سے حیدرآباد پہنچی۔ گذشتہ روز ریاست میں3,660 نئے انفیکشن اور کوویڈ کی 23 اموات ریکارڈ کی گئیں۔ اس سے کووڈ سے متعلق اموات کی کل تعداد 3,060 ہوگئی اور ریاست میں مثبت معاملات کی مجموعی تعداد 5,44,263 ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں اب فعال معاملات کی تعداد 45,757 ہے۔ کل بھی ویکسین کی کمی کی وجہ سے ریاست میں کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری مہم نہیں چلائی جا سکی۔
پنجاب: جانچ میں مثبت پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی کل تعداد 5,23,423 ہے۔ فعال معاملات کی تعداد 67,041 ہے۔ اموات کی کل تعداد 12,716 ہے۔ پہلی خوراک (حفظان صحت + صف اول کے کارکنان) کے ساتھ کل کووڈ 19 ویکسینیشن8,40,628 ہے۔ دوسری خوراک (حفظان صحت + صف اول کارکنان) کے ساتھ کل کووڈ 19 ویکسینیشن2,42,068 ہے۔ کل ویکسینیشن26,44,958ہے جو 45 سال کی عمر سے اوپر کی پہلی خوراک اور دوسری خوراک کے ساتھ کل ویکسینیشن4,39,746 ہے۔
ہریانہ: اب تک مثبت پائے گئے نمونے کی مجموعی تعداد 7,22,964 ہے۔ کل کووڈ-19 کے زیر علاج مریضوں کی کل تعداد 62,352ہے۔ اموات کی تعداد 7,205 ہے۔ ابھی تک ویکسین لگوائے والے افراد کی کل تعداد 51,29,363 ہے۔
چندی گڑھ: لیب سے تصدیق شدہ کووڈ 19 کے 57,331 کیسز ہیں۔ فعال معاملات کی کل تعداد 6,073 ہے۔ کووڈ 19 سے متعلقہ اموات کی کل تعداد 666 ہے۔
ہماچل پردیش: ابھی تک کورونا مثبت مریضوں کی تعداد 1,72,722 ہے۔ فعال معاملات کی کل تعداد 33,448 ہے۔ ریاست میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 2,581 افراد ہلاک ہوچکے ہیں۔
پی آئی بی حقائق کی جانچ
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:4721