Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 122
More than 18.44 Cr Cumulative Vaccine Doses administered so far
Nearly 60 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 14.7 lakh vaccine doses administered today
17 MAY 2021 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 18,44,22,218 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
6,63,329 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 59,32,704 across 36 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,216
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,576
3
Arunachal Pradesh
3,592
4
Assam
2,70,870
5
Bihar
8,22,516
6
Chandigarh
3,688
7
Chhattisgarh
1,028
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
6,216
9
Daman & Diu
5,330
10
Delhi
7,07,408
11
Goa
11,787
12
Gujarat
5,12,445
13
Haryana
4,99,762
14
Himachal Pradesh
19,693
15
Jammu & Kashmir
31,768
16
Jharkhand
1,49,592
17
Karnataka
1,18,621
18
Kerala
3,318
19
Ladakh
1,006
20
Lakshadweep
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
2,26,474
22
Maharashtra
6,55,673
23
Manipur
1,737
24
Meghalaya
8,342
25
Mizoram
1,438
26
Nagaland
2,997
27
Odisha
1,61,923
28
Puducherry
3
29
Punjab
7,653
30
Rajasthan
9,28,962
31
Sikkim
860
32
Tamil Nadu
35,685
33
Telangana
500
34
Tripura
6,875
35
Uttar Pradesh
5,26,988
36
Uttarakhand
1,46,023
37
West Bengal
47,139
Total
59,32,704
The total of 18,44,22,218 include 96,58,913 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,52,200 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,44,97,411 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 82,16,750 FLWs (2nd dose), and 59,32,704 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,76,53,924 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 92,39,392 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,46,60,900 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,79,10,024 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,58,913
2nd Dose
66,52,200
FLWs
1st Dose
1,44,97,411
2nd Dose
82,16,750
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
59,32,704
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,76,53,924
2nd Dose
92,39,392
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,46,60,900
2nd Dose
1,79,10,024
Total
18,44,22,218
As on Day-122 of the vaccination drive (17th May, 2021), total 14,79,592 vaccine doses were given. 12,42,929 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,36,663 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 17th May, 2021 (122nd Day)
HCWs
1stDose
12,973
2ndDose
8,055
FLWs
1stDose
52,069
2nd Dose
20,534
18-44 years
1st Dose
6,63,329
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,70,705
2nd Dose
1,30,706
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,43,853
2nd Dose
77,368
Total Achievement
1stDose
12,42,929
2ndDose
2,36,663
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ 19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం- 122వ రోజు
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 18.44 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
18-44 వయోవర్గానికి దాదాపు60 లక్షల టీకాలు
సోమవారం నాడు 14.7 లక్షల టీకాల పంపిణీ
17 MAY 2021 9:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇచ్చిన కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 18,44,22,218 కు చేరుకుంది. 18-44 వయోవర్గంలో 6,63,329
మంది లబ్ధిదారులకు మొదటి డోస్ ఇవ్వగా మొత్తం ఆ వయోవర్గం అందుకున్న టీకా డోసులు 59,32,704 కు చేరాయి, 36 రాష్టాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలలో ఈ వయోవర్గం అందుకున్న టీకాల వివరాలు ఇలా ఉన్నాయి:
సంఖ్య
రాష్ట్రం
మొత్తం
1
అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు
1,216
2
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్
3,576
3
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
3,592
4
అస్సాం
2,70,870
5
బీహార్
8,22,516
6
చండీగఢ్
3,688
7
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
1,028
8
దాద్రా-నాగర్ హవేలి
6,216
9
డామన్- డయ్యూ
5,330
10
ఢిల్లీ
7,07,408
11
గోవా
11,787
12
గుజరాత్
5,12,445
13
హర్యానా
4,99,762
14
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
19,693
15
జమ్మూ- కశ్మీర్
31,768
16
జార్ఖండ్
1,49,592
17
కర్నాటక
1,18,621
18
కేరళ
3,318
19
లద్దాఖ్
1,006
20
లక్షదీవులు
0
21
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
2,26,474
22
మహారాష్ట్ర
6,55,673
23
మణిపూర్
1,737
24
మేఘాలయ
8,342
25
మిజోరం
1,438
26
నాగాలాండ్
2,997
27
ఒడిశా
1,61,923
28
పుదుచ్చేరి
3
29
పంజాబ్
7,653
30
రాజస్థాన్
9,28,962
31
సిక్కిం
860
32
తమిళనాడు
35,685
33
తెలంగాణ
500
34
త్రిపుర
6,875
35
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
5,26,988
36
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
1,46,023
37
పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్
47,139
మొత్తం
59,32,704
ఇప్పటివరకు ఇచ్చిన మొత్తం 18,44,22,218 టీకా డోసులలో ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది తీసుకున్న 96,58,913 మొదటి డోసులు, 66,52,200 రెండో డోసులు, కోవిడ్ యోధులు తీసుకున్న 1,44,97,411 మొదటి డోసులు, 82,16,750 రెండో డోసులు, 18-44 వయోవర్గం తీసుకున్న 59,32,704 మొదటి డోసులు, 45-60 వయోవర్గం తీసుకున్న 5,76,53,924 మొదటి డోసులు, 92,39,392 రెండో డోసులు , 60ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు తీసుకున్న 5,46,60,900 మొదటి డోసులు, 1,79,10,024 రెండో డోసులు ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
96,58,913
రెండవ డోస్
66,52,200
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
1,44,97,411
రెండవ డోస్
82,16,750
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
59,32,704
45 -60 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
5,76,53,924
రెండవ డోస్
92,39,392
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
5,46,60,900
రెండవ డోస్
1,79,10,024
మొత్తం
18,44,22,218
టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన 122 వ రోజైన మే 17న మొత్తం 14,79,592 డోసుల పంపిణీ జరిగింది. అందులో 12,42,929 మంది లబ్ధిదారులకు మొదటి డోస్ ఇవ్వగా 2,36,663 మందికి రెండో డోస్ ఇచ్చారు
తేదీ: మే 17, 2021 ( 122వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
12,973
రెండవ డోస్
8,055
కొవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
52,069
రెండవ డోస్
20,534
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
6,63,329
45 - 60 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
3,70,705
రెండవ డోస్
1,30,706
మొత్తం
మొదటి డోస్
12,42,929
రెండవ డోస్
2,36,663
దేశంలో వ్యాధి బారిన పడే అవకాశం మెండుగా ఉన్నవారిని కాపాడేందుకు ఎంచుకున్న ఒక ఆయుధం టీకాల కార్యక్రమం. అందుకే దీన్ని ఒక ఉన్నత స్థాయి బృందం క్రమం తప్పకుండా సమీక్షిస్తూ ఉంటుంది