Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and the Chief Minister of Haryana dedicate 500-bedded COVID care centre in Panipat;
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan says the Steel and Petroleum sectors are supplying a large part of Liquid Medical Oxygen national requirement
16 MAY 2021 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
A 500-bedded COVID Care hospital near Village Baljattan, Panipat, Haryana was inaugurated today by the Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and the Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Manohar Lal. Haryana Health Minister Shri Anil Vij and Karnal Lok Sabha MP Shri Sanjay Bhatia were also present on the occasion. This hospital has been constructed by Haryana Government with the support of Indian Oil. Indian Oil Corporation Limited will be supplying gaseous oxygen for the same. The temporary COVID Hospital near the refinery in Panipat has been named Guru Tegh Bahadur Sanjivani COVID Hospital.
The job of building this hospital started on 29th April which went on a war footing basis. The hospital will cater to patients from nearby districts such as Panipat, Karnal, Sonipat etc, after getting the referral from respective District Civil Hospital. Over 275 healthcare professionals will be manning this hospital including Government doctors, doctors on internship, nurses and nursing students. The hospital is equipped with a dedicated gaseous oxygen pipeline of 15 MT / per day maximum capacity installed by Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Panipat Refinery & Petrochemical Complex. Indian Oil Corporation Limited has also arranged for stay of healthcare personnel who will work in this hospital in nearby hotels for a period of six months.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Pradhan congratulated IndianOil and Haryana Government for completing this project in such a short period. Calling the Covid-19 pandemic as once in a century crisis, he said that the Government of India is taking relentless efforts to fight against the second surge of COVID 19 and save lives. About the contribution of petroleum and steel sector towards India’s fight against the pandemic, Shri Pradhan said that these two sectors together are supplying major part of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) national requirement on a daily basis. He also highlighted steps like import of LMO, procurement of oxygen concentrators and cryogenic containers, filling of cylinders at refineries and providing logistics support for transport of Liquid Oxygen. Mentioning about the Setting up of Jumbo Covid Care facilities by Steel and Petroleum Sector, Shri Pradhan said that Steel sector is setting up Jumbo Covid Facilities in 15 places using gaseous oxygen, and approx. 8500 oxygenated beds will be made available for the treatment of Covid patients. Similarly, Petroleum Sector will also provide 2000 beds facilities at its refineries (BPCL Bina, IOC Panipat, BPCL Kochi, HMEL Bathinda, and CPCL Chennai).
The Minister said that the Union and the State Governments are working together to fulfill the requirements of Oxygen, Ventilators, Beds and Medicines. He also assured that Vaccine availability will jump substantially in the next few months. The Minister said the IOCL will provide free vaccination to all the stakeholders (including employees of the petrol pumps, people engaged in the LPG distribution) as well as the people living near the Panipat refinery. He also announced that Indianoil will make an Rs 100-Crore cluster of low-cost housing for the workers in Panipat.
Haryana chief Minister Shri Manohar Lal said that the State Government has taken a number of steps to fight the second wave of Covid-19 which has spread very fast. He said that Oxygen availability was a major constraint in the treatment of large number of people suffering from the disease. The setting up of Covid hospitals near the Oxygen producing centres, like refinery and steel plants, is going to mitigate the problem. He said that a 500 bed centre has been inaugurated in Hissar near the Steel plant. Along with this one near Refinery, the Government’s efforts will get boost and people will get relief. He said that third wave of pandemic is being talked about, which may or not materialize but one has to be prepared for the worst. The Chief Minister congratulated various state departments and IndianOil for operationalizing the hospital in such a short time. He said that 300 beds will be immediately available while remaining 200 beds will become operational soon..
Laying of pipeline for supplying medical oxygen to 500 bedded COVID Hospital has been undertaken by IOCL Panipat Refinery & Petrochemical Complex, at a cost of Rs. 1.65 Crore. Job has been completed on war footing basis by laying 1.75 KM, 3” SS-304 pipeline from gaseous oxygen line going to MEG Plant of Panipat Naphtha Cracker. A 6” fire water line has also been laid in parallel. A tapping has been taken to supply gaseous oxygen with two Control valves for pressure reduction from 30 kg/cm2 to 7.5 kg/cm2 at hospital end. This line has capacity for supplying 15 MT per day oxygen to Hospital. This oxygen supply will be made available at free of cost to the hospital. Indian Oil is also providing 50 rooms in nearby hotels for making stay arrangements of Doctors, engaged on round the clock basis at a cost of Rs. 1.84 Crore under CSR.

ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਾਣੀਪਤ ਵਿੱਚ 500 ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਵਾਲਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਕੇਅਰ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ;
ਸ੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਟੀਲ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਤਰਲ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਦੀ ਕੌਮੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਦੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਤੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
16 MAY 2021 2:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੀਲ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਪਾਣੀਪਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿੰਡ ਬਲਜੱਟਾਂ ਨੇੜੇ 500 ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਕੇਅਰ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਅਨਿਲ ਵਿਜ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਨਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੇ ਭਾਟੀਆ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ। ਇਹ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਆਇਲ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਆਇਲ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਇਸਦੇ ਲਈ ਗੈਸ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਪਾਣੀਪਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਫਾਇਨਰੀ ਨੇੜੇ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਇਸ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ ਗੁਰੂ ਤੇਗ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਸੰਜੀਵਨੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ 29 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਜੰਗੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਜ਼ਦੀਕ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਪਾਣੀਪਤ, ਕਰਨਾਲ, ਸੋਨੀਪਤ ਆਦਿ ਦੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਸਿਵਲ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਰੈਫ਼ਰਲ ਮਿਲਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦਾਖਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ 275 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਡਾਕਟਰ, ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਦੇ ਡਾਕਟਰ, ਨਰਸਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਰਸਿੰਗ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਆਇਲ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ, ਪਾਣੀਪਤ ਰਿਫਾਇਨਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਟਰੋ ਕੈਮੀਕਲ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 15 ਐੱਮਟੀ/ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਨ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਮਰਪਤ ਗੈਸੀ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਪਾਈਪ ਲਾਈਨ ਨਾਲ ਲੈਸ ਹੈ। ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਆਇਲ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਨੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਲਈ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਹੋਟਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਇਸ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਿਚ ਛੇ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਬੋਲਦਿਆਂ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਆਇਲ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਨੂੰ ਇੰਨੇ ਥੋੜੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਦੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਸੰਕਟ ਦਸਦਿਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੀ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਲਹਿਰ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਲੜਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਨਾਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਅਣਥੱਕ ਯਤਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੀਲ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਬਾਰੇ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਤਰਲ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ (ਐੱਲਐੱਮਓ) ਦੀ ਕੌਮੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਦੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਐੱਲਐੱਮਓ ਦੀ ਦਰਾਮਦ, ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਕੰਸਨਟ੍ਰੇਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕ੍ਰਾਇਓਜੈਨਿਕ ਕੰਟੇਨਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ, ਰਿਫਾਇਨਰੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲੰਡਰ ਭਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਰਲ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਦੀ ਢੋਆ ਢੁਆਈ ਲਈ ਲੋਜਿਸਟਿਕ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਰਗੇ ਕਦਮਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ। ਸਟੀਲ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜੰਬੋ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਕੇਅਰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਟੀਲ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਗੈਸੀ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਕਰਕੇ 15 ਥਾਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਜੰਬੋ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਜ ਲਈ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 8500 ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਬਿਸਤਰੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਰਿਫਾਇਨਰੀਆਂ (ਬੀਪੀਸੀਐੱਲ ਬੀਨਾ, ਆਈਓਸੀ ਪਾਨੀਪਤ, ਬੀਪੀਸੀਐੱਲ ਕੋਚੀ, ਐੱਚਐੱਮਈਐੱਲ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ, ਅਤੇ ਸੀਪੀਸੀਐੱਲ ਚੇਨਈ) ਵਿਖੇ 2000 ਬੈੱਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਵੀ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ, ਵੈਂਟੀਲੇਟਰਾਂ, ਬੈੱਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਤੀ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਅਗਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਈਓਸੀਐੱਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ (ਪੈਟਰੋਲ ਪੰਪਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ, ਐੱਲਪੀਜੀ ਵੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਗੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ) ਅਤੇ ਪਾਣੀਪਤ ਰਿਫਾਇਨਰੀ ਨੇੜੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫਤ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਏਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਆਇਲ ਪਾਣੀਪਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਘੱਟ ਕੀਮਤ ਵਾਲੀ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ ਦਾ 100 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਸਮੂਹ ਬਣਾਏਗੀ।
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਦੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਫੈਲੀ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਲਹਿਰ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬਿਮਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਪੀੜਤ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੀ ਰੁਕਾਵਟ ਹੈ। ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਰਿਫਾਇਨਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੀਲ ਪਲਾਂਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਇਹ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਦੂਰ ਹੋਏਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਿਸਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਟੀਲ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਨੇੜੇ 500 ਬੈੱਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਰਿਫਾਇਨਰੀ ਨੇੜੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ, ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਹਤ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਲਹਿਰ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਹੜੀ ਕਿ ਆਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਜਾਂ ਨਹੀਂ ਪਰ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਮਾੜੇ ਹਾਲਾਤ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਰਹਿਣਾ ਪਏਗਾ। ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਆਇਲ ਨੂੰ ਇੰਨੇ ਘੱਟ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 300 ਬਿਸਤਰੇ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਜਦਕਿ ਬਾਕੀ 200 ਬੈੱਡ ਜਲਦੀ ਚਾਲੂ ਹੋ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
500 ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਈਓਸੀਐੱਲ ਪਾਨੀਪਤ ਰਿਫਾਇਨਰੀ ਐਂਡ ਪੈਟਰੋ ਕੈਮੀਕਲ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਵੱਲੋਂ 1.65 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਈਪ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਿਛਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪਾਣੀਪਤ ਨਾਫਥਾ ਕਰੈਕਰ ਦੇ ਐੱਮਈਜੀ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਗੈਸਿਓ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਲਾਈਨ ਤੋਂ 1.75 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਮੀ, 3” ਐੱਸਐੱਸ -304 ਪਾਈਪ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਿਛਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਜੰਗੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਨੰਤਰ ਅੱਗ ਬੁਝਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਪਾਣੀ (ਫਾਇਰ ਵਾਟਰ) ਦੀ ਇੱਕ 6” ਲਾਈਨ ਵੀ ਵਿਛਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਿਰੇ ‘ਤੇ 30 ਕਿਲੋ/ਸੈਂਟੀਮੀਟਰ ਸਕੁਏਅਰ ਤੋਂ 7.5 ਕਿਲੋ/ਸੈਂਟੀਮੀਟਰ ਸਕੁਏਅਰ ਤੱਕ ਦਬਾਅ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਦੋ ਨਿਯੰਤਰਣ ਵਾਲਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੈਸੀ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਟੇਪਿੰਗ ਲਗਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਨੂੰ 15 ਐੱਮਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਨ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫਤ ਵਿਚ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਜਾਏਗੀ। ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਆਇਲ ਸੀਐੱਸਆਰ ਅਧੀਨ 1.84 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਚੌਵੀ ਘੰਟੇ ਕੰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਲਗੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵੀ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਹੋਟਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 50 ਕਮਰੇ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।