Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 119
India crosses a major landmark with more than 18 Cr Cumulative Vaccination Coverage
Over 3.25 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 10.79 lakh vaccine doses administered today
14 MAY 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today. The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 18 Cr. The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 18,04,29,261 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
3,25,071 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 42,55,362 across 32 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,175
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,624
3
Assam
1,59,951
4
Bihar
5,06,766
5
Chandigarh
974
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1,663
8
Daman & Diu
2,036
9
Delhi
5,26,217
10
Goa
1,858
11
Gujarat
4,50,706
12
Haryana
3,99,377
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
30,624
15
Jharkhand
31,870
16
Karnataka
1,08,048
17
Kerala
1,364
18
Ladakh
86
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,36,365
20
Maharashtra
6,40,829
21
Meghalaya
1,913
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,23,062
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
6,403
26
Rajasthan
6,13,990
27
Tamil Nadu
28,235
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
3,66,221
31
Uttarakhand
88,264
32
West Bengal
23,191
Total
42,55,362
The total of 18,04,29,261 include 96,27,199 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,21,675 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,43,63,754 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 81,48,757 FLWs (2nd dose), and 42,55,362 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,67,99,389 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 87,50,224 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,43,15,317 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,75,47,584 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,27,199
2nd Dose
66,21,675
FLWs
1st Dose
1,43,63,754
2nd Dose
81,48,757
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,55,362
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,67,99,389
2nd Dose
87,50,224
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,43,15,317
2nd Dose
1,75,47,584
Total
18,04,29,261
As on Day-119 of the vaccination drive (14th May, 2021), total 10,79,759 vaccine doses were given. 6,16,781 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 4,62,978 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 14th May, 2021 (119th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
8,462
2ndDose
16,332
FLWs
1stDose
37,412
2nd Dose
30,376
18-44 years
1st Dose
3,25,071
45 to 60 years
1stDose
1,78,050
2nd Dose
1,99,829
Over 60 years
1stDose
67,786
2nd Dose
2,16,441
Total Achievement
1stDose
6,16,781
2ndDose
4,62,978
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 119वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
भारत में टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा बढ़कर 18 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
आज रात 8 बजे तक 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 3.25 लाख से अधिक लोगों का टीकाकरण किया गया
आज 10.79 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
14 MAY 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
भारत ने आज कोविड-19 महामारी के खिलाफ अपनी लड़ाई में एक महत्वपूर्ण मील के पत्थर पार कर लिया है। भारत में कुल टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा 18 करोड़ को पार कर चुका है। देशभर से प्राप्त प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज रात 8 बजे तक टीका लगवाने वालों की कुल संख्या 18,04,29,261 तक पहुंच गई है।
18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 3,25,071 लाभार्थियों ने आज कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक ली और तीसरे चरण का टीकाकरण अभियान शुरू होने के बाद से अब तक 32 राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश के कुल 42,55,362 लोगों को टीके की खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। नीचे दी गई तालिका में इस आयु समूह के लोगों को अब तक दी गई खुराक के बारे में जानकारी है:
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
कुल
1
अंडमान और निकोबार दीप समूह
1,175
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
2,624
3
असम
1,59,951
4
बिहार
5,06,766
5
चंडीगढ़
974
6
छत्तीसगढ़
1,028
7
दादर और नागर हवेली
1,663
8
दमन और दीव
2,036
9
दिल्ली
5,26,217
10
गोवा
1,858
11
गुजरात
4,50,706
12
हरियाणा
3,99,377
13
हिमाचल प्रदेश
14
14
जम्मू-कश्मीर
30,624
15
झारखंड
31,870
16
कर्नाटक
1,08,048
17
केरल
1,364
18
लद्दाख
86
19
मध्य प्रदेश
1,36,365
20
महाराष्ट्र
6,40,829
21
मेघालय
1,913
22
नागालैंड
4
23
ओडिशा
1,23,062
24
पुडुचेरी
2
25
पंजाब
6,403
26
राजस्थान
6,13,990
27
तमिलनाडु
28,235
28
तेलंगाना
500
29
त्रिपुरा
2
30
उत्तर प्रदेश
3,66,221
31
उत्तराखंड
88,264
32
पश्चिम बंगाल
23,191
कुल
42,55,362
अब तक दी गयी टीके की कुल 18,04,29,261 खुराक में से 96,27,199 स्वास्थ्य सेवा कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने वैक्सीन (टीके) की पहली खुराक ली है और 66,21,675 ऐसे एचसीडब्ल्यू भी शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने टीके की दूसरी खुराक ले ली है। इसके अलावा पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,43,63,754 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी (एफएलडब्ल्यू), दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 81,48,757 एफएलडब्ल्यू, और 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 42,55,362 लोग शामिल हैं। इसके साथ-साथ 45 से 60 वर्ष आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 5,67,99,389 और दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 87,50,224 लाभार्थियों के साथ-साथ 5,43,15,317 पहली खुराक लेने वाले और 1,75,47,584 दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 60 वर्ष की आयु से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी भी शामिल हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
96,27,199
दूसरी खुराक
66,21,675
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
पहली खुराक
1,43,63,754
दूसरी खुराक
81,48,757
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
42,55,362
45 से 60 आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
5,67,99,389
दूसरी खुराक
87,50,224
60 वर्ष से अधिक के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
5,43,15,317
दूसरी खुराक
1,75,47,584
कुल
18,04,29,261
टीकाकरण अभियान के 119वें दिन (14 मई, 2021) कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 10,79,759 खुराक दी गई। रात आठ बजे तक मिली प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के अनुसार इसमें से 6,16,781 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 4,62,978 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 14 मई, 2021 (119वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
8,462
दूसरी खुराक
16,332
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
पहली खुराक
37,412
दूसरी खुराक
30,376
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
3,25,071
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
1,78,050
दूसरी खुराक
1,99,829
60 से अधिक आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
67,786
दूसरी खुराक
2,16,441
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
6,16,781
दूसरी खुराक
4,62,978
कोविड-19 से देश के सबसे संवेदनशील जनसंख्या समूहों की सुरक्षा के साधन के तौर पर इस्तेमाल किए जा रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।