Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 119
India crosses a major landmark with more than 18 Cr Cumulative Vaccination Coverage
Over 3.25 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 10.79 lakh vaccine doses administered today
14 MAY 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today. The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 18 Cr. The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 18,04,29,261 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
3,25,071 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 42,55,362 across 32 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,175
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,624
3
Assam
1,59,951
4
Bihar
5,06,766
5
Chandigarh
974
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1,663
8
Daman & Diu
2,036
9
Delhi
5,26,217
10
Goa
1,858
11
Gujarat
4,50,706
12
Haryana
3,99,377
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
30,624
15
Jharkhand
31,870
16
Karnataka
1,08,048
17
Kerala
1,364
18
Ladakh
86
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,36,365
20
Maharashtra
6,40,829
21
Meghalaya
1,913
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,23,062
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
6,403
26
Rajasthan
6,13,990
27
Tamil Nadu
28,235
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
3,66,221
31
Uttarakhand
88,264
32
West Bengal
23,191
Total
42,55,362
The total of 18,04,29,261 include 96,27,199 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,21,675 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,43,63,754 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 81,48,757 FLWs (2nd dose), and 42,55,362 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,67,99,389 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 87,50,224 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,43,15,317 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,75,47,584 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,27,199
2nd Dose
66,21,675
FLWs
1st Dose
1,43,63,754
2nd Dose
81,48,757
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,55,362
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,67,99,389
2nd Dose
87,50,224
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,43,15,317
2nd Dose
1,75,47,584
Total
18,04,29,261
As on Day-119 of the vaccination drive (14th May, 2021), total 10,79,759 vaccine doses were given. 6,16,781 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 4,62,978 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 14th May, 2021 (119th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
8,462
2ndDose
16,332
FLWs
1stDose
37,412
2nd Dose
30,376
18-44 years
1st Dose
3,25,071
45 to 60 years
1stDose
1,78,050
2nd Dose
1,99,829
Over 60 years
1stDose
67,786
2nd Dose
2,16,441
Total Achievement
1stDose
6,16,781
2ndDose
4,62,978
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ - 119ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ 18 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡਾ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 3.25 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ
ਅੱਜ 10.79 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
14 MAY 2021 9:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਆਪਣੀ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 18 ਕਰੋੜ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 18,04,29,261 ਹੈ।
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਫੇਜ਼ -3 ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 3,25,071 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ 32 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ 42,55,362 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ। ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ:
ਰਾਜ
ਕੁੱਲ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
1,175
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
2,624
3
ਅਸਾਮ
1,59,951
4
ਬਿਹਾਰ
5,06,766
5
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
974
6
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ
1,028
7
ਦਾਦਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
1,663
8
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਉ
2,036
9
ਦਿੱਲੀ
5,26,217
10
ਗੋਆ
1,858
11
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
4,50,706
12
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
3,99,377
13
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
14
14
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
30,624
15
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
31,870
16
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
1,08,048
17
ਕੇਰਲ
1,364
18
ਲੱਦਾਖ
86
19
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1,36,365
20
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
6,40,829
21
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
1,913
22
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
4
23
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
1,23,062
24
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
2
25
ਪੰਜਾਬ
6,403
26
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
6,13,990
27
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
28,235
28
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
500
29
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
2
30
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
3,66,221
31
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
88,264
32
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
23,191
ਕੁੱਲ
42,55,362
ਕੁੱਲ 18,04,29,261 ਵਿੱਚ 96,27,199 ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ (ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 66,21,675 ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਹੈ, 1,43,63,754 ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰਜ਼ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ)(ਐੱਫਐੱਲਡਬਲਯੂ), 81,48,757 ਐਫਐਲਡਬਲਯੂਜ਼ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਅਤੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 42,55,362 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਲਗਵਾਈ। 45 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ 5,67,99,389, 87,50,224 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਨੇ ਲਈ , 60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਾਲੇ 5,43,15,317 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ 1,75,47,584 ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ।
ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
96,27,199
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
66,21,675
ਐੱਫਐੱਲਡਬਲਯੂ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,43,63,754
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
81,48,757
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
42,55,362
45 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,67,99,389
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
87,50,224
60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਾਲੇ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,43,15,317
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,75,47,584
ਕੁੱਲ
18,04,29,261
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ 119ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ (14 ਮਈ, 2021), ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ 10,79,759 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 6,16,781 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 4,62,978 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 14 ਮਈ, 2021 (119ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8,462
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
16,332
ਐੱਫਐੱਲਡਬਲਯੂ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
37,412
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
30,376
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,25,071
45 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,78,050
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,99,829
60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਾਲੇ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
67,786
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,16,441
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,16,781
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,62,978
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ, ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।