Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 119
India crosses a major landmark with more than 18 Cr Cumulative Vaccination Coverage
Over 3.25 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 10.79 lakh vaccine doses administered today
14 MAY 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today. The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 18 Cr. The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 18,04,29,261 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
3,25,071 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 42,55,362 across 32 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,175
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,624
3
Assam
1,59,951
4
Bihar
5,06,766
5
Chandigarh
974
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1,663
8
Daman & Diu
2,036
9
Delhi
5,26,217
10
Goa
1,858
11
Gujarat
4,50,706
12
Haryana
3,99,377
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
30,624
15
Jharkhand
31,870
16
Karnataka
1,08,048
17
Kerala
1,364
18
Ladakh
86
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,36,365
20
Maharashtra
6,40,829
21
Meghalaya
1,913
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,23,062
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
6,403
26
Rajasthan
6,13,990
27
Tamil Nadu
28,235
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
3,66,221
31
Uttarakhand
88,264
32
West Bengal
23,191
Total
42,55,362
The total of 18,04,29,261 include 96,27,199 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,21,675 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,43,63,754 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 81,48,757 FLWs (2nd dose), and 42,55,362 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,67,99,389 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 87,50,224 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,43,15,317 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,75,47,584 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,27,199
2nd Dose
66,21,675
FLWs
1st Dose
1,43,63,754
2nd Dose
81,48,757
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,55,362
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,67,99,389
2nd Dose
87,50,224
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,43,15,317
2nd Dose
1,75,47,584
Total
18,04,29,261
As on Day-119 of the vaccination drive (14th May, 2021), total 10,79,759 vaccine doses were given. 6,16,781 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 4,62,978 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 14th May, 2021 (119th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
8,462
2ndDose
16,332
FLWs
1stDose
37,412
2nd Dose
30,376
18-44 years
1st Dose
3,25,071
45 to 60 years
1stDose
1,78,050
2nd Dose
1,99,829
Over 60 years
1stDose
67,786
2nd Dose
2,16,441
Total Achievement
1stDose
6,16,781
2ndDose
4,62,978
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال -119واں دن
ہندوستان نےمجموعی طور پر 18 کروڑ سے زیادہ کی تعداد میں ٹیکے لگاکر بڑی کامیابی حاصل کی ہے
آج رات 8 بجے تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے3.25لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
آج10.79لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
14 MAY 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان نے کووڈ -19 عالمی وبا کے خلاف لڑائی میں آج ایک تاریخی سنگ میل عبور کیا ہے۔ کووڈ -19سے بچاؤ کے لئے ملک بھر میں ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 18 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔آج رات 8 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں مجموعی طور پر18,04,29,261 لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین کےٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے3,25,071مستفدین نے کووڈ ویکسین پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایااس کے ساتھ ہی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک تمام32ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں اس عمر کے مستفدین کی مجموعی تعداد42,55,362ہوگئی ہے ۔ 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
میزان
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
1,175
2
آندھراپردیش
2,624
3
آسام
1,59,951
4
بہار
5,06,766
5
چنڈی گڑھ
974
6
چھتیس گڑھ
1,028
7
دادر و نگر حویلی
1,663
8
دمن و دیو
2,036
9
دہلی
5,26,217
10
گوا
1,858
11
گجرات
4,50,706
12
ہریانہ
3,99,377
13
ہماچل پردیش
14
14
جموں وکشمیر
30,624
15
جھارکھنڈ
31,870
16
کرناٹک
1,08,048
17
کیرالہ
1,364
18
لداخ
86
19
مدھیہ پردیش
1,36,365
20
مہاراشٹر
6,40,829
21
میگھالیہ
1,913
22
ناگالینڈ
4
23
اڈیشہ
1,23,062
24
پڈوچیری
2
25
پنجاب
6,403
26
راجستھان
6,13,990
27
تمل ناڈو
28,235
28
تلنگانہ
500
29
تری پورہ
2
30
اترپردیش
3,66,221
31
اتراکھنڈ
88,264
32
مغربی بنگال
23,191
میزان
42,55,362
مجموعی طور پر ملک بھر میں18,04,29,261مستفدین ویکسین کی خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں ،جن میں96,27,199حفظانصحت سے متعلق کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) شامل ہیں جنھوں نے ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے اور66,21,675ایچ سی ڈبلیوز نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔ 1,43,63,754صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)، 81,48,757ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے اور18 تا44 عمر کے 42,55,362 مستفدین نے پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے۔ تاہم 45 سال سے60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے 5,67,99,389افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے87,50,224 افراد نے (دوسری خوراک)، 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے5,43,15,317مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 1,75,47,584مستفدین نے (دوسری خوراک )حاصل کی ہے۔
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
96,27,199
دوسری خوراک
66,21,675
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,43,63,754
دوسری خوراک
81,48,757
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
42,55,362
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,67,99,389
دوسری خوراک
87,50,224
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,43,15,317
دوسری خوراک
1,75,47,584
میزان
18,04,29,261
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 119ویں دن (14مئی 2021) مجموعی طور پر10,79,759افرادکو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق6,16,781مستفدین کو ویکسین کا پہلاٹیکہ لگایا گیا اور4,62,978 مستفدین کو ویکسین کا دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے ۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ14 مئی2021(119واں دن)
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
8,462
دوسری خوراک
16,332
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
37,412
دوسری خوراک
30,376
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
3,25,071
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1,78,050
دوسری خوراک
1,99,829
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
67,786
دوسری خوراک
2,16,441
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
6,16,781
دوسری خوراک
4,62,978
ملک میں سب سے غیر محفوظ آبادی کو کووڈ-19 سے بچانے کے لئےٹیکہ کاری مہم ایک بہترین ذریعہ ہےجس کا اعلیٰ سطحی جائزہ اور اس کی نگرانی کا عمل باقاعدگی سے جاری ہے۔