Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 119
India crosses a major landmark with more than 18 Cr Cumulative Vaccination Coverage
Over 3.25 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 10.79 lakh vaccine doses administered today
14 MAY 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today. The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 18 Cr. The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 18,04,29,261 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
3,25,071 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 42,55,362 across 32 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,175
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,624
3
Assam
1,59,951
4
Bihar
5,06,766
5
Chandigarh
974
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1,663
8
Daman & Diu
2,036
9
Delhi
5,26,217
10
Goa
1,858
11
Gujarat
4,50,706
12
Haryana
3,99,377
13
Himachal Pradesh
14
14
Jammu & Kashmir
30,624
15
Jharkhand
31,870
16
Karnataka
1,08,048
17
Kerala
1,364
18
Ladakh
86
19
Madhya Pradesh
1,36,365
20
Maharashtra
6,40,829
21
Meghalaya
1,913
22
Nagaland
4
23
Odisha
1,23,062
24
Puducherry
2
25
Punjab
6,403
26
Rajasthan
6,13,990
27
Tamil Nadu
28,235
28
Telangana
500
29
Tripura
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
3,66,221
31
Uttarakhand
88,264
32
West Bengal
23,191
Total
42,55,362
The total of 18,04,29,261 include 96,27,199 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,21,675 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,43,63,754 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 81,48,757 FLWs (2nd dose), and 42,55,362 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,67,99,389 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 87,50,224 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,43,15,317 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,75,47,584 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,27,199
2nd Dose
66,21,675
FLWs
1st Dose
1,43,63,754
2nd Dose
81,48,757
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,55,362
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,67,99,389
2nd Dose
87,50,224
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,43,15,317
2nd Dose
1,75,47,584
Total
18,04,29,261
As on Day-119 of the vaccination drive (14th May, 2021), total 10,79,759 vaccine doses were given. 6,16,781 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 4,62,978 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 14th May, 2021 (119th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
8,462
2ndDose
16,332
FLWs
1stDose
37,412
2nd Dose
30,376
18-44 years
1st Dose
3,25,071
45 to 60 years
1stDose
1,78,050
2nd Dose
1,99,829
Over 60 years
1stDose
67,786
2nd Dose
2,16,441
Total Achievement
1stDose
6,16,781
2ndDose
4,62,978
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం-119వ రోజు
18 కోట్ల టీకా డోసుల మైలురాయి దాటిన భారతదేశం
ఈ రాత్రి 8 గంటలవరకు 18-44 వయోవర్గానికి 3.25 లక్షల డోసులు
ఈ రోజు మొత్తం వేసిన 10.79 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకా డోసులపంపిణీ
14 MAY 2021 9:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ మీద పోరులో భాగంగా చేపట్టిన టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో భారతదేశం ఒక కీలకమైన మైలురాయి దాటింది. ఇప్పటిదాకా
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా వేసిన టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 18 కోట్లు దాటింది. రాత్రి 8 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం మొత్తం టీకా డోసుల
సంఖ్య 18,04,29,261. ఇందులో 18-44 వయోవర్గం వారు అందుకున్న మొదటి డోసులు 3,25,071 ఉన్నాయి. ఈ వయోవర్గం
ఇప్పటిదాకా 32 రాష్టాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలలో 42,55,362 టీకాలు తీసుకోగా ఆ వివరాలు ఈ క్రింది పట్టికలో ఉన్నాయి.
సంఖ్య
రాష్ట్రం
మొత్తం
1
అండమాన్ నికోబార్ దీవులు
1,175
2
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్
2,624
3
అస్సాం
1,59,951
4
బీహార్
5,06,766
5
చండీగఢ్
974
6
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
1,028
7
దాద్రా, నాగర్ హవేలి
1,663
8
డామన్-డయ్యూ
2,036
9
ఢిల్లీ
5,26,217
10
గోవా
1,858
11
గుజరాత్
4,50,706
12
హర్యానా
3,99,377
13
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
14
14
జమ్మూకశ్మీర్
30,624
15
జార్ఖండ్
31,870
16
కర్నాటక
1,08,048
17
కేరళ
1,364
18
లద్దాఖ్
86
19
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
1,36,365
20
మహారాష్ట్ర
6,40,829
21
మేఘాలయ
1,913
22
నాగాలాండ్
4
23
ఒడిశా
1,23,062
24
పుదుచ్చేరి
2
25
పంజాబ్
6,403
26
రాజస్థాన్
6,13,990
27
తమిళనాడు
28,235
28
తెలంగాణ
500
29
త్రిపుర
2
30
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
3,66,221
31
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
88,264
32
పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్
23,191
మొత్తం
42,55,362
మొత్తం ఇప్పటిదాకా 18,04,29,261 డోసుల టీకాల పంపిణీ జరగగా అందులో ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది తీసుకున్న 96,27,199 మొదటి
డోసులు, 66,21,675 రెండో డోసులు, కోవిడ్ యోధులు తీసుకున్న 1,43,63,754 మొదటి డోసులు, 81,48,757 రెండో
డోసులు, 18-44 వయోవర్గం వారు తీసుకున్న 42,55,362 మొదటి డోసులు, 45-60 ఏళ్ళ వారు తీసుకున్న 5,67,99,389
మొదటి డోసులు, 87,50,224 రెండో డోసులు, 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు తీసుకున్న 5,43,15,317 మొదటి డోసులు,
1,75,47,584 రెండో డోసులు ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
96,27,199
రెండవ డోస్
66,21,675
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
1,43,63,754
రెండవ డోస్
81,48,757
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
42,55,362
45 -60 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
5,67,99,389
రెండవ డోస్
87,50,224
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
5,43,15,317
రెండవ డోస్
1,75,47,584
మొత్తం
18,04,29,261
టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన 119 వ రోజైన మే 13 నాడు మొత్తం 19,75,176 టీకా డోసులిచ్చారు. 10,10,856 మంది
లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్ తీసుకోగా 9,64,320 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నారని రాత్రి 8 గంటలకు అందిన తాత్కాలిక
నివేదిక తెలియజేస్తోంది. .
తేదీ: మే 14, 2021 (119వ రోజు )
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
8,462
రెండవ డోస్
16,332
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
37,412
రెండవ డోస్
30,376
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
3,25,071
45 -60 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
1,78,050
రెండవ డోస్
1,99,829
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
67,786
రెండవ డోస్
2,16,441
మొత్తం
మొదటి డోస్
6,16,781
రెండవ డోస్
4,62,978
దేశంలో వ్యాధి బారిన పడే అవకాశం మెండుగా ఉన్నవారిని కాపాడేందుకు ఎంచుకున్న ఒక ఆయుధం టీకాల కార్యక్రమం. అందుకే
దీన్ని ఒక ఉన్నత స్థాయి బృందం క్రమం తప్పకుండా సమీక్షిస్తూ ఉంటుంది.