AYUSH
Free Distribution of AYUSH-64in Delhi expands to 25 locations
All India Institute of Ayurveda begins the service 24x7
14 MAY 2021 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Building upon the national drive of free distribution of AYUSH 64 and KabasuraKudineer, the Ministry of Ayush has widened its network of distribution outlets in the National capital. Its main collaborator in the campaign, Sewa Bharti, has started distributing AYUSH-64 at 17 locations in Delhi from Friday. In two days’ time this number is expected to cross 30. Those COVID-19 patients who are in home isolation or are staying at some government/NGO arranged isolation centres are benefiting from this initiative of the Ministry of Ayush. The free distribution drive has reached to more than20 states and the intra state reach is expanding on a continuous basis.
While the All India Institute of Ayurveda has opened its free distribution counter 24x7, two more Ayush institutions, the Central Research Institute of Yoga and Naturopathy,sector-19, Rohini and the Dr. D. P. Rastogi Central Research Institute of Homoeopathy in sector-24, Noida, have also started distributing AYUSH-64 to asymptomatic, mild and moderate out of hospital COVID-19 patients. Ministry began free distribution of these medicines through its seven centres in Delhi on last Saturday.
The 17 distribution centres started by Sewa Bharti on friday are located in Shahdara, Gandhi Nagar, Indraprastha, Himmatpuri (Mayur Vihar Phase-1), Kaalkaji, Badarpur, Karawal Nagar, Brahmpuri, NandNagri (2), Rohtas Nagar, Tilak Nagar, JanakPuri, Rohini, Kanjhavla, Narela and Buradi. These centres will operate seven days a week from 9.30 am – 4.30 pm.
Apart from this a sale counter is also set up at the reception of Ayush Bhawan, B- block, GPO complex where both AYUSH 64 and AYURAKSHA kits are available.
Patients or their representatives can visit these centres with the hard or soft copies of patient’s RT PCR positive report or Rapid Antigen report (RAT) or HRCT chest report and Aadhar Card to getfree AYUSH 64 tablets.
It may be noted AYUSH 64 is a poly herbal formulation that has been found useful in the treatment of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection. AYUSH-64 is recommended in National Clinical Management Protocol based on Ayurveda and Yoga which is vetted by National Task Force on COVID Management of ICMR and Guidelines for Ayurveda Practitioners for COVID-19 Patients in Home Isolation. It has been repurposed as an add on to standard care for COVID-19 patients after a robust multi-centre clinical trial which was monitored by Ministry of AYUSH-CSIR Joint Monitoring Committee for clinical trial under the chairmanship of Dr. V M Katoch, former DG, ICMR.

وزارت آیوش
دہلی میں آیوش -64 کی مفت تقسیم کے عمل کو 25 مقامات تک توسیع دی گئی ہے
آیوروید کے کل ہند ادارہ یعنی آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کی جانب سے 24x7 کی بنیاد پر خدمات فراہم کرنے کا اہتمام
14 MAY 2021 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش 64 اور کباسورا کندیر کی مفت تقسیم کی قومی مہم کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے آیوش کی وزارت نے قومی راجدھانی میں اس کی تقسیم کے اپنے نیٹ ورک کو توسیع دی ہے۔ اس مہم کی اہم شریک کار سیوابھارتی نے جمعہ کے روز سے دہلی میں 17 مقاما ت پر آیوش 64 کی تقسیم کا عمل شروع کردیا ہے۔ توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ دو دنوں کے اندر یہ 30 سے بھی زیادہ ہوجائے گا۔ ایسے کووڈ مریض جو اپنے گھروں کے اندر محدود ہیں یا کسی سرکاری / این جی او کے ذریعے فراہم کردہ الگ تھلگ مراکز میں مقیم ہیں ، وہ آیوش کی وزارت کی پہل قدمی سے استفادہ کررہے ہیں۔ مفت تقسیم کی مہم 20 سے زائد ریاستوں تک پہنچ چکی ہے اور ریاست کے اندر اس کا دائرہ کار لگاتار بنیاد پر بڑھتا جارہا ہے۔
ایک جانب آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید نے دو مزید آیوش اداروں کے تحت 24x7 کی بنیاد پر کام کرنے والے مفت تقسیم کے مراکز شروع کردیے ہیں۔دی سینٹرل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یوگا اینڈ نیچروپیھتی، واقع سیکٹر 19 روہنی اور ڈاکٹر ڈی پی رستوگی سینٹرل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہومیوپیتھی واقع سیکٹر 34 نوئیڈا پہلے ہی آیوش 64 کی تقسیم کا عمل شروع کرچکے ہیں۔ یہ دوا معمولی طور پر متاثرہ کووڈ کے مریضوں کو دی جاتی ہے، جو شامل اسپتال نہیں ہیں۔ وزارت نے دلی میں گزشتہ سنیچر کو اپنے 7 مراکز پر ان ادویہ کی تقسیم کا عمل شروع کیا تھا۔
سیوابھارتی کی جانب سے شروع کئے گئے 17 تقسیم مراکز، جنہوں نے جمعہ کے دن سے کام کرنا شروع کیا ہے ، وہ شاہدرہ، گاندھی نگر، اندرپرست، ہمت پوری(میوروہار فیز 1)، کالکا جی، بدرپور، کراول نگر، برہم پوری، نندنگری(2)، روہتاس نگر، تلک نگر، جنک پوری، روہنی، کنجھاولا، نریلا اور براڑی میں واقع ہیں۔ یہ مراکز ہفتے میں ساتوں دن صبح ساڑھے نو بجے سے شام ساڑھے چار بجے تک کام کریں گے۔
اس کے علاوہ آیوش بھون واقع جی بلاک کمپلیکس میں ریسپشن پر ایک سیل کاؤنٹر بھی کھولا گیا ہے، جہاں آیوش 64 اور آیوش رکشا کٹ دونوں ہی دستیاب ہیں۔
مریض یا ان کے نمائندگان مریض کی آرٹی پی سی آر پازیٹو رپورٹ یا ریپٹ انٹی جن رپورٹ (آراے ٹی) یا ایچ آر سی ٹی چیسٹ رپورٹ اور آدھار کارڈ لے کر مفت آیوش 64 گولیاں حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
جہاں اس بات کا ذکر کیا جاسکتا ہے کہ آیوش 64 ایک پولی ہربل مرکب ہے، جسے کووڈ سے متعلق معمولی اثرات اورمعمولی نوعیت کے چھوت کے معالجے کے لیے بہتر پایا گیا ہے۔ آیوش 64 کی سفارش قومی شفاخانہ انتظام پروٹوکول میں کی گئی ہے، جو آیوروید اور یوگ پر منحصر ہے اور کووڈ انتظام برائے آئی سی ایم آر سے توثیق شدہ ہے، ساتھ ہی ساتھ ہوم آئیسولیشن میں رہنے والے کووڈ19 کے مریضوں کے لیے آیوروید کے طبیبوں کے لیے جاری رہنما خطوط میں بھی اس کا ذکر ہے۔ اسے ازسر نو تطبیق کے عمل سے گزارا گیا ہے، تاکہ کووڈ19 کے مریضوں کو معیاری نگہداشت فراہم کی جاسکے۔ اس دوا پر اس سے قبل کثیر مراکز شفاخانہ تجربات کیے جاچکے ہیں، جس عمل کی نگرانی آیوش کی وزارت – سی ایس آئی آر مشترکہ نگرانی کمیٹی کے ذریعے کی گئی تھی اور یہ تمام تر عمل آئی سی ایم آر کے سابق ڈی جی ڈاکٹر وی ایم کٹوج کی صدر نشینی میں مکمل کیا گیا تھا، یعنی شفاخانہ تجربہ انجام دیا گیا تھا۔