وزارات ثقافت
ثقافت کے وزیر جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے ثقافتی تبادلے کے پروگرام کے تحت منگولیا کی اپنے ہم منصب محترمہ چن بٹ نومن کے ساتھ مختلف معاملات پر بات چیت کی
ثقافت کی وزارت کی طرف سے منگولیا میں بدھ ازم کے اہم مرکزوں میں تقسیم کے لیے اگلے سال مقدس منگولین کنجور کے تقریباً 100 سیٹ دوبارہ شائع کیے جائیں گے : ثقافت کے وزیر
13 MAY 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13مئی، 2021/ثقافت اور سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت آزادانہ چارج جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل کی منگولیا کی ثقافت کی وزیر محترمہ چن بٹ نومن کے ساتھ آج ورچوئل طریقے سے میٹنگ ہوئی۔ جس کا مقصد ثقافتی تبادلے کے پروگرام کے تحت دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان مختلف معاملات اور باہمی مفاد کے دیگر شعبوں پر بات چیت کرنا تھی۔
یہ بات ایک بار پھر دوہرائی گئی کہ ہماری اہم شراکت داری جو مئی 2015 میں وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کے منگولیا کے تاریخی دورے کے دوران مستحکم ہوئی تھی ، اس میں دیرپائگی جاری رہے گی اور اس میں استحکام آئے گا۔
جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے کہا کہ بھارت اور منگولیا کے درمیان ثقافتی تبادلے کا پروگرام 2023 تک تجدید پا جائے گا اور یہ ایک خصوصی شعبوں میں تعاون پر بھارت اور منگولیا کی ثقافت کی وزارتوں کے سینئر افسران کے درمیان میٹنگوں میں تفصیلی تبادلۂ خیال کیا جائے گا۔
اس بات پر بھی زور دیا گیا کہ منگولیا کے ساتھ بھارت کا تاریخی رشتہ اور بدھ از م میں میل جول سے ہماری گہری، روحانی دوستی کی بنیاد پیدا ہوتی ہے۔
جناب پٹیل نے وبا کے دوران بھارت کے لیے الان باتر میں کچھ سرکردہ مونسٹریز کی طرف سے خصوصی دعائیہ جلسوں کے انعقاد پر محترمہ نومین کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
بھارتی وزیر نے کہا کہ ہماری مشترکہ وراثت کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لیے منگولیائی افراد کے لیے 10 آئی سی سی آر اسکالرشپ مقرر کی گئی ہیں۔ یہ اسکالرشپس تبتی بدھ ازم کا مطالع کرنے کے لیے ہیں۔ یہ مطالعات سی آئی بی ایس ، لیہ اور سی یو ٹی ایس ، وارانسی ، کے خصوصی اداروں میں کیے جائیں گے جو 2021-2020 سے شروع کیے جائیں گے۔
دونوں ملکوں کے ثقافتی مضبوط رشتوں اور روحانی رابطوں پر گہری اطمینان کا اظہار کیا جو دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان پیدا ہوا ہے۔ دونوں ملکوں نے کووڈ صورتحال کے بعد جلد از جلد باہمی تعاون کو آگے بڑھانے کے تئیں اپنے عزائم کو دوہرایا۔

Ministry of Culture
Culture Minister Sh. Prahlad Singh Patel discusses various issues under Cultural Exchange Programme with his Mongolian counterpart Ms.Chinbat Nomin
Reprinting of about 100 sets of sacred Mongolian Kanjur to be completed by Culture Ministry next year for distribution in the main centers of Buddhism in Mongolia: Culture Minister
13 MAY 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting of the Minister of State for Culture & Tourism (Independent Charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel with the Mongolian Minister of Culture, Ms Chinbat Nomin was held today in virtual mode, to discuss various issues under Cultural Exchange Program between the two countries, and other areas of common interest.
It was reaffirmed that our strategic partnership, which was established during the historic visit of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to Mongolia in May 2015, would continue to be sustained and strengthened.
Shri Prahlad Sigh Patel said that the Cultural Exchange Program (CEP) between India and Mongolia stands renewed until 2023, and that cooperation under specific areas would be discussed in detailed meetings between senior officers of the Culture Ministries of India and Mongolia.
It was also emphasized that India’s historical connect and convergence in Buddhism with Mongolia forms the basis of our deep, spiritual friendship.
Shri Patel thanked Ms.Nomin for the special prayers conducted by some of the leading monasteries in Ulaanbaatar for India during the pandemic. Ms. Nomin took the opportunity to express solidarity of Mongolia with India and Indian people in their fight against Covid pandemic.
The Indian Minister stated that to further consolidate our shared legacy, 10 dedicated ICCR scholarships for studying ‘Tibetan Buddhism’ have been allocated for Mongolians to study in specialized institutes of CIBS, Leh and CUTS, Varanasi, starting from 2020-2021.
Shri Patel reiterated India's commitment for digitization of Buddhist manuscripts in Gandan monastery and said India would consider Mongolia’s request for assistance in setting up a museum-cum-library there.He further stated that Ministry of Culture is likely to complete reprinting of about 100 sets of sacred Mongolian Kanjur (108 volumes each) by next year for distribution in the main centers of Buddhism in Mongolia.
Shri Patel explained the steps taken by Govt of India to facilitate visa and travel of Buddhist monks from Mongolia within India.
Both sides expressed deep satisfaction at the strong cultural bonds and spiritual connection that has been developed between the two countries and reaffirmed their commitment to take forward the mutual cooperation as soon as the situation of COVID eases in the two countries.