கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கலாச்சார பரிமாற்ற திட்டங்கள் குறித்து மங்கோலிய அமைச்சருடன், மத்திய கலாச்சாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகலாத் சிங் படேல் ஆலோசனை
13 MAY 2021 6:12PM by PIB Chennai
கலாச்சார பரிமாற்ற திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பல விஷயங்கள் குறித்து மங்கோலிய கலாச்சாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமிகு சின்பட் நொமினுடன், மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பிரகலாத் சிங் படேல் இன்று காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் ஆலோசனை நடத்தினார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கடந்த 2015ம் ஆண்டு மே மாதம், மங்கோலியா சென்றபோது, ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்ட கூட்டுறவு உத்திகளை மேலும் தொடரவும், வலுப்படுத்தவும் முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டது.
இந்தியா-மங்கோலியா இடையேயான கலாச்சார பரிமாற்ற திட்டம் 2023ம் ஆண்டு வரை புதுப்பிக்கப்படுவதால், சில குறிப்பிட்ட துறைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்து இருதரப்பு கலாச்சாரத்துறை மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் ஆலோசிக்கவுள்ளனர்.
தொற்று காலத்தில், உலன்பதாரில் உள்ள முன்னணி மடங்களில், இந்தியாவுக்காக சிறப்பு பிராத்தனை நடத்தியதற்காக, திருமிகு. நொமினிடம், அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகலாத் சிங் படேல் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
கொவிட்டுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் இந்தியாவுக்கு மங்கோலியா துணை நிற்பதாக திருமிகு. நொமின் தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தியாவில் திபெத் புத்தமதம் பற்றி படிப்பதற்காக மங்கோலியாவுக்கு 10 பிரத்தியேக கல்வி உதவித் தொகை ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளதாக, அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகலாத் சிங் படேல் தெரிவித்தார்.
கண்டன் மடாலயத்தில், புத்தமத ஆவணங்களை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்க இந்திய உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளதாகவும் திரு பிரகலாத் சிங் படேல் தெரிவித்தார்.
மங்கோலியாவில் கண்காட்சி மற்றும் நூலகம் அமைக்க உதவும்படி மங்கோலியா விடுத்த வேண்டுகோளை இந்தியா பரிசீலிக்கும் என அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மங்கோலியாவில் உள்ள புத்த துறவிகள் இந்தியாவில் பயணம் செய்வதற்கான விசா வழங்க இந்திய அரசு எடுத்துள்ள நடவடிக்கைகளையும் திரு. பிரகலாத் சிங் படேல் விளக்கினார். இரு நாடுகளுக்கும் இடையேயான வலுவான கலாச்சார உறவு குறித்து இரு தரப்பிலும் திருப்தி தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது.

Ministry of Culture
Culture Minister Sh. Prahlad Singh Patel discusses various issues under Cultural Exchange Programme with his Mongolian counterpart Ms.Chinbat Nomin
Reprinting of about 100 sets of sacred Mongolian Kanjur to be completed by Culture Ministry next year for distribution in the main centers of Buddhism in Mongolia: Culture Minister
13 MAY 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting of the Minister of State for Culture & Tourism (Independent Charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel with the Mongolian Minister of Culture, Ms Chinbat Nomin was held today in virtual mode, to discuss various issues under Cultural Exchange Program between the two countries, and other areas of common interest.
It was reaffirmed that our strategic partnership, which was established during the historic visit of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to Mongolia in May 2015, would continue to be sustained and strengthened.
Shri Prahlad Sigh Patel said that the Cultural Exchange Program (CEP) between India and Mongolia stands renewed until 2023, and that cooperation under specific areas would be discussed in detailed meetings between senior officers of the Culture Ministries of India and Mongolia.
It was also emphasized that India’s historical connect and convergence in Buddhism with Mongolia forms the basis of our deep, spiritual friendship.
Shri Patel thanked Ms.Nomin for the special prayers conducted by some of the leading monasteries in Ulaanbaatar for India during the pandemic. Ms. Nomin took the opportunity to express solidarity of Mongolia with India and Indian people in their fight against Covid pandemic.
The Indian Minister stated that to further consolidate our shared legacy, 10 dedicated ICCR scholarships for studying ‘Tibetan Buddhism’ have been allocated for Mongolians to study in specialized institutes of CIBS, Leh and CUTS, Varanasi, starting from 2020-2021.
Shri Patel reiterated India's commitment for digitization of Buddhist manuscripts in Gandan monastery and said India would consider Mongolia’s request for assistance in setting up a museum-cum-library there.He further stated that Ministry of Culture is likely to complete reprinting of about 100 sets of sacred Mongolian Kanjur (108 volumes each) by next year for distribution in the main centers of Buddhism in Mongolia.
Shri Patel explained the steps taken by Govt of India to facilitate visa and travel of Buddhist monks from Mongolia within India.
Both sides expressed deep satisfaction at the strong cultural bonds and spiritual connection that has been developed between the two countries and reaffirmed their commitment to take forward the mutual cooperation as soon as the situation of COVID eases in the two countries.