Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 111
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 16.48 Cr doses
More than 2.62 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
Nearly 23 lakh vaccine doses administered today
06 MAY 2021 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Liberalised and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has come into force from 1st May 2021. Registration for the newly eligible population groups has commenced on 28th April.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 16,48,76,248 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
2,62,932 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 11,64,076 across 12 States/UT. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
Chhattisgarh
1,026
2
Delhi
1,83,498
3
Gujarat
2,24,090
4
Haryana
1,68,367
5
Jammu & Kashmir
21,249
6
Karnataka
7,067
7
Maharashtra
2,15,145
8
Odisha
28,163
9
Punjab
2,184
10
Rajasthan
2,18,450
11
Tamil Nadu
8,418
12
Uttar Pradesh
86,419
Total
11,64,076
The total of 16,48,76,248 include 95,00,564 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 63,91,562 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,37,58,487 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 75,36,320 FLWs (2nd dose), and 11,64,076 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,42,89,107 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 53,44,986 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,33,18,278 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,35,72,868 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 18-44 years
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
95,00,564
63,91,562
1,37,58,487
75,36,320
11,64,076
5,42,89,107
53,44,986
5,33,18,278
1,35,72,868
13,20,30,512
3,28,45,736
As on Day-111 of the vaccination drive (6th May, 2021), total 22,98,530 vaccine doses were given. 10,24,548 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 12,73,982 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 6th May 2021 (111th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 18-44 years
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
19,262
36,499
94,705
1,07,709
2,62,932
4,54,735
4,88,144
1,92,914
6,41,630
10,24,548
12,73,982
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ جانکاری -111واں دن
ہندوستان میں ٹیکہ لگوانے والے فراد کی مجموعی تعداد 16.48 کروڑ سے متجاوز ہوگئی
آج 8 بجے رات تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے2.62 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
آج تقریباً 23 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
06 MAY 2021 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کے تیسرے مرحلے کو مزید مؤثر اور روادار بناتے ہوئے یکم مئی 2021سے ملک بھر میں اس کا آغاز ہوگیا ہے ۔ اس مرحلے کے تحت نئی عمر کےمستحق افراد کے لئے اندراج کا عمل 28 اپریل 2021 سے شروع ہوچکا ہے۔
آج رات 8 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں مجموعی طور پر16,48,76,248 لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کےٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے زمرے کے2,62,932 مستفدین نے کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ۔ اس طرح ملک کی 12 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں اس عمر کے زمرے کے ٹیکہ لگوانے والے مستفدین کی مجموعی تعداد11,64,076ہوگئی ہے ۔ 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
میزان
1
چھتیس گڑھ
1,026
2
دہلی
1,83,498
3
گجرات
2,24,090
4
ہریانہ
1,68,367
5
جموں و کشمیر
21,249
6
کرناٹک
7,067
7
مہاراشٹر
2,15,145
8
اڈیشہ
28,163
9
پنجاب
2,184
10
راجستھان
2,18,450
11
تمل ناڈو
8,418
12
اترپردیش
86,419
میزان
11,64,076
مجموعی طور پر ملک بھر میں 16,48,76,248کو ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے،ان میں95,00,564حفظانصحت سے متعلق کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) شامل ہیں جنھوں نے ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے اور 63,52,975ایچ سی ڈبلیوز نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔ وہیں 1,37,58,487 صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)، 75,36,320ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے، تاہم 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے زمرے کے11,64,076 افراد نے پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے۔ 45 سال سے60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے 5,42,89,107 افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے53,44,986 افراد نے (دوسری خوراک)، 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے5,33,18,278مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 1,35,72,868مستفدین (دوسری خوراک )حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا زمرہ
45 تا 60 سال عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
95,00,564
63,91,562
1,37,58,487
75,36,320
11,64,076
5,42,89,107
53,44,986
5,33,18,278
1,35,72,868
13,20,30,512
3,28,45,736
ملک گیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 111ویں دن (6مئی 2021) مجموعی طور پر 22,98,530افرادکو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔اس سلسلے میں ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق 10,24,548مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور12,73,982 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ 06 مئی2021(111واں دن)
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
19,262
36,499
94,705
1,07,709
2,62,932
4,54,735
4,88,144
1,92,914
6,41,630
10,24,548
12,73,982
ملک میں سب سے غیر محفوظ آبادی کو کووڈ-19 سے بچانے کے لئےٹیکہ کاری مہم کا اعلیٰ سطحی جائزہ اور اس کی نگرانی کا عمل باقاعدگی سے جاری رہے گا۔