Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Procurement of Wheat in Rabi Marketing Season 2021-22 going on smoothly in States/UTs
258.74 LMTs Wheat has been procured in the ongoing RMS, benefitting 25,08,619 farmers with MSP value of Rs. 51,100.83 Crore
715.35 LMTs (includes Kharif Crop and Rabi Crops) of paddy Procured so far, against the last year corresponding purchase of 651.40 LMT
107.55 Lakh farmers benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,35,057.43 Crore
Government has procured 6,09,210.53 MT of Pulses and Oilseeds benefitting 3,97,097 farmers
29 APR 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
Procurement of Wheat has recently commenced in Rabi Marketing Season RMS2021-22 in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat and Jammu & Kashmir at MSP, as was done in previous seasons, and till now (upto28.04.2021) a quantity of 258.74 LMT of Wheat has been procured benefitting 25,08,619 farmers with MSP value of Rs. 51,100.83Crore.
Paddy procurement in the ongoing seasonKharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States with purchase of over 715.35 LMTs of paddy (includes Kharif Crop 705.06LMT and Rabi Crop 10.29LMT)upto28.04.2021against the last year corresponding purchase of 651.40 LMT. About 107.55 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,35,057.43Crore.
Further,based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 107.08 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 & Rabi Marketing Season 2021 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). The sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/Uts, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 28.04.2021, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 6,09,210.53 MT of Moong, Urad, Toor, Gram, Masoor, Groundnut Pods, Mustard Seed and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs. 3,195.80 Crores benefitting 3,97,097 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Haryana and Rajasthan under Kharif 2020-21 & Rabi 2021.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 28.04.2021. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals of Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Karnataka. Till 28.04.2021 a quantity of 91,89,310 cotton bales valuing Rs.26,719.51Crore has been procured benefitting 18,86,498farmers.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021۔22 کے لئے ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں گیہوں کی خریداری بلارکاوٹ جاری
جاری ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں 258.74 ایل ایم ٹی گیہوں کی خرید اری عمل میں آئی جس سے 2508619 کاشتکاروں کو 51100.83 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر ایم ایس پی قیمت کا فائدہ حاصل ہوا
اب تک 715.35 ایل ایم ٹی (خریف اور ربیع فصل سمیت) فصل کی خریداری کی جا چکی ہے جبکہ گذشتہ برس 651.40 ایل ایم ٹی خریداری عمل میں آئی تھی
حکومت نے 609210.53 میٹرک ٹن دالوں اور تلہن کی خریداری کی جس سے 397097 کاشتکار مستفید ہوئے
موجودہ کے ایم ایس خریداری مہم کے تحت 135057.43 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر ایم ایس پی قیمت کے ساتھ 107.55 لاکھ کاشتکار مستفید ہوئے
29 APR 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29 اپریل، 2021: پنجاب، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، راجستھان، اتراکھنڈ، چنڈی گڑھ، ہماچل پردیش، دہلی، گجرات اور جموں و کشمیر میں ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن آر ایم ایس 2021۔22 کے لئے حال ہی میں ایم ایس پی پر گذشتہ سیزن کی ہی طرح گیہوں کی خریداری شروع ہوئی ہے۔ اس کے تحت اب تک (28.04.2021 تک) 258.74 ایل ایم ٹی گیہوں کی خریداری ہوئی جس سے 2508619 کاشتکاروں کو 51100.83 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر ایم ایس پی قیمت کا فائدہ حاصل ہوا۔
جاری خریف سیزن 2020۔21 کے لئے ریاستوں میں دھان کی خریداری بلارکاوٹ جاری ہے۔ اس کے تحت اب تک (28.04.2021 تک) 715.35 ایل ایم ٹی دھان (705.06 ایل ایم ٹی خریف فصل اور 10.29 ایل ایم ٹی ربیع فصل سمیت) کی خریداری کی جا چکی ہے جبکہ گذشتہ برس 651.40 ایل ایم ٹی دھان کی خریداری ہوئی تھی۔ موجودہ کے ایم پی خریداری مہم کے تحت 135057.43 کروڑ روپئے ایم ایس پی قیمت کے ساتھ 107.55 لاکھ کاشتکار پہلے ہی مستفید ہو چکے ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ، ریاستوں کی تجویز کی بنیاد پر تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، گجرات، ہریانہ، مدھیہ پردیش، اتر پردیش، اڈیشہ، راجستھان اور آندھرا پردیش ریاستوں کے لئے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2020۔21 اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021 میں امدادی قیمت اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت 107.08 ایل ایم ٹی دالوں اور تلہن کی خرید کے لئے منظوری دی گئی۔ آندھرا پردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرل جیسی ریاستوں کے لئے1.23 ایل ایم ٹی کھوپرا (بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خریداری کے لئے بھی منظوری دی گئی۔ دیگر ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے پی ایس ایس کے تحت دالوں، تلہن اور کھوپرے کی خریداری کے لئے بھی حاصل شدہ تجاویز کی بنیاد پر منظوری دی جائے گی تاکہ اگر متعلقہ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں نوٹیفائیڈ فصل مدت کے دوران بازار کی شرح ایم ایس سے نیچے جاتی ہے تو ریاست میں نامزد خرید اری ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے مرکزی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ سال 2020۔21 کے لئے نوٹیفائیڈ ایم ایس پی پر ان فصلوں کے ایف اے کیو گریڈ کی خریداری راست طور پر رجسٹرڈ کسانوں سے کی جا سکے۔
حکومت نے اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ 28.04.2021 تک 609210.53 میٹرک ٹن مونگ، اُڑد، تور، چنا، مسور، مونگ پھلی، سرسوں اور سویابین کی خریداری کی ہے۔ خریف 2020۔21 اور ربیع سیزن 2021 کے دوران اب تک کی گئی 3195.80 کروڑ روپئے ایم ایس پی قیمت کی خریداری سے تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، آندھرا پردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، اتر پردیش، تلنگانہ، ہریانہ اور راجستھان کے 397097 کسان مستفید ہوئے۔
اسی طرح 28.04.2021 تک 52.40 کروڑ روپئے ایم ایس پی قیمت کے بقدر 5089 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے (بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خریداری کی گئی جس سے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کے علاوہ 3961 کسان مستفید ہوئے۔ متعلقہ ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتیں دالوں اور تلہن کی آمد کی بنیاد پر متعلقہ ریاستوں کے ذریعہ طے کی گئی تاریخ سے خریداری شروع کرنے کے لئے ضروری انتظام کر رہی ہیں۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، تلنگانہ، آندھرا پردیش، اڈیشہ اور کرناٹک جیسی ریاستوں میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت کپاس کی خریداری بلارکاوٹ چل رہی ہے۔ اس کے تحت 28.04.2021 تک 26719.51 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر 9189310 کپاس گانٹھوں کی خریداری کی گئی جس سے 1886498کاشتکار مستفید ہوئے