কৃষিমন্ত্রক
মধ্যপ্রদেশের বুদনির সেন্ট্রাল ফার্ম মেশিনারী ট্রেনিং অ্যান্ড টেস্টিং ইনস্টিটিউট, প্রথম বৈদ্যুতিক ট্রাক্টরের পরীক্ষা করেছে
29 APR 2021 1:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯শে এপ্রিল, ২০২১
মধ্যপ্রদেশের বুদনির সেন্ট্রাল ফার্ম মেশিনারী ট্রেনিং অ্যান্ড টেস্টিং ইনস্টিটিউট, প্রথম বৈদ্যুতিক ট্রাক্টরের পরীক্ষা করে। এই প্রতিষ্ঠানে একটি সংস্থা বৈদ্যুতিক ট্রাক্টরের “কনফিডেন্সিয়াল টেস্ট” করার আবেদন জানায়। এই প্রতিষ্ঠানে ঐ ট্রাক্টরের পরীক্ষার পর ফেব্রুয়ারী মাসে তার খসড়া প্রতিবেদন জমা দেওয়া হয়। খড়সা প্রতিবেদনটি দেখে নির্মাতা সংস্থা পরীক্ষার প্রকৃতি “কনফিডেন্সিয়াল” থেকে “কমার্শিয়াল” করার আবেদন জানায়। এর পর বাণিজ্যিক পরীক্ষার প্রতিবেদন তৈরি করে, সেটি প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে। বৈদ্যুতিক ট্রাক্টর, অন্য যে কোনো ট্রাক্টরের থেকে বেশি পরিবেশ বান্ধব। বুদনির সেন্ট্রাল ফার্ম মেশিনারী ট্রেনিং অ্যান্ড টেস্টিং ইনস্টিটিউট ৩০শে মার্চ সিএমভিআর টেস্ট ল্যাবরেটরির জন্য এনএবিএল সার্টিফিকেট অফ অ্যাক্রেডিটেশন পেয়েছে। এই প্রক্রিয়ায় তৃতীয় পক্ষের শংসায়ন প্রয়োজন। যে যন্ত্রটিকে পরীক্ষা করা হচ্ছে, তার বিভিন্ন দিক এর মাধ্যমে যাচাই করা হয়।
কেন্দ্র, শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য নীতির উদারিকরণের ফলে দেশীয় ব্যবসা – বাণিজ্যে বিভিন্ন সামগ্রীর গুণমান বৃদ্ধির ওপর গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হচ্ছে , যাতে এই সব সামগ্রী বিদেশে রপ্তানি করা যায়। এর জন্য উৎপাদিত সামগ্রী যে সব গবেষণাগারে পরীক্ষা করা হবে, তাদের মান আন্তর্জাতিক স্তরে স্বীকৃত গুণমানের সমতুল হওয়া প্রয়োজন। পরীক্ষাগার থেকে ছাড় পাওয়ার পর আনুষ্ঠানিক স্বীকৃতির জন্য তৃতীয় পক্ষের মূল্যায়নে আন্তর্জাতিক মান বজায় রাখার দিকটিতে খেয়াল রাখা হয়। দক্ষতা যাচাই করার জন্যেও একই রকম পদ্ধতি মেনে চলা হয়।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Central Farm Machinery Training & Testing Institute, Budni (MP) tests the first-ever electric Tractor in the Institute
The Institute obtains NABL Certificate of Accreditation for CMVR Test Laboratory
29 APR 2021 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
Central Farm Machinery Training & Testing Institute, Budni (MP) has tested the first-ever electric Tractor in the Institute. The institute received the application for an electric tractor under Confidential Test initially. Accordingly, the institute has tested the tractor & released the Draft Test Report in February, 2021. After the release of the draft test report, the manufacturer has requested for conversion of the nature of the test from “Confidential to Commercial” and the competent authority has accepted the request of the manufacturer. Accordingly, the Test Report was released as a Commercial Test Report. Electric tractor will be more environment friendly than other types of tractors.
Central farm Machinery Training & Testing Institute, Budni (MP) has obtained the NABL Certificate of Accreditation for CMVR Test Laboratory on 30th March, 2021.
Accreditation is the third-party attestation related to a conformity assessment body conveying the formal demonstration of its competence to carry out specific conformity assessment tasks. Conformity Assessment Body (CAB) is a body that includes Testing including Medical Laboratory, Calibration Laboratory, Proficiency Testing Provider, Certified Reference Material Producer.
The liberalization of trade and industry policies of the Government of India has created quality consciousness in domestic trade and provided greater thrust for export. As consequence testing centres and laboratories have to demonstrably operate at an internationally acceptable level of competence.
Laboratory accreditation is a procedure by which an authoritative body gives formal recognition of technical competence for specific tests/ measurements, based on third party assessment and following international standards.
Similarly, Proficiency testing Provider accreditation gives formal recognition of competence for organizations that provide proficiency testing. Reference Material Producers Accreditation gives formal recognition of competence to carry out the production of reference materials based on third party assessment and following international standards.