Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Central Farm Machinery Training & Testing Institute, Budni (MP) tests the first-ever electric Tractor in the Institute
The Institute obtains NABL Certificate of Accreditation for CMVR Test Laboratory
29 APR 2021 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
Central Farm Machinery Training & Testing Institute, Budni (MP) has tested the first-ever electric Tractor in the Institute. The institute received the application for an electric tractor under Confidential Test initially. Accordingly, the institute has tested the tractor & released the Draft Test Report in February, 2021. After the release of the draft test report, the manufacturer has requested for conversion of the nature of the test from “Confidential to Commercial” and the competent authority has accepted the request of the manufacturer. Accordingly, the Test Report was released as a Commercial Test Report. Electric tractor will be more environment friendly than other types of tractors.
Central farm Machinery Training & Testing Institute, Budni (MP) has obtained the NABL Certificate of Accreditation for CMVR Test Laboratory on 30th March, 2021.
Accreditation is the third-party attestation related to a conformity assessment body conveying the formal demonstration of its competence to carry out specific conformity assessment tasks. Conformity Assessment Body (CAB) is a body that includes Testing including Medical Laboratory, Calibration Laboratory, Proficiency Testing Provider, Certified Reference Material Producer.
The liberalization of trade and industry policies of the Government of India has created quality consciousness in domestic trade and provided greater thrust for export. As consequence testing centres and laboratories have to demonstrably operate at an internationally acceptable level of competence.
Laboratory accreditation is a procedure by which an authoritative body gives formal recognition of technical competence for specific tests/ measurements, based on third party assessment and following international standards.
Similarly, Proficiency testing Provider accreditation gives formal recognition of competence for organizations that provide proficiency testing. Reference Material Producers Accreditation gives formal recognition of competence to carry out the production of reference materials based on third party assessment and following international standards.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਫਾਰਮ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਤੇ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਚੀਟਿਊਟ , ਬੁੱਧਨੀ (ਐੱਮ ਪੀ) ਨੇ ਇੰਸਚੀਟਿਊਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਰੈਕਟਰ ਦਾ ਨਰਿੱਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨੇ ਸੀ ਐੱਮ ਵੀ ਆਰ ਟੈਸਟ ਲੈਬਾਰਟਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਐੱਨ ਏ ਬੀ ਐੱਲ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ
29 APR 2021 1:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਫਾਰਮ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਤੇ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਚੀਟਿਊਟ , ਬੁੱਧਨੀ (ਐੱਮ ਪੀ) ਨੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਰੈਕਟਰ ਦਾ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਰਿੱਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ । ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੁਪਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਤਹਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਰੈਕਟਰ ਲਈ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ । ਇਸ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨੇ ਟਰੈਕਟਰ ਦਾ ਨਰਿੱਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਫਰਵਰੀ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਡਰਾਫਟ ਟੈਸਟ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ । ਡਰਾਫ਼ਟ ਟੈਸਟ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਨੇ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ "ਗੁਪਤ ਤੋਂ ਵਪਾਰਕ" ਟੈਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਿਆ ਜਾਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਨੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਸਵਿਕਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਈ ਹੈ ਤੇ ਉਸ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਟੈਸਟ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਵਜੋਂ ਟੈਸਟ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ । ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਰੈਕਟਰ ਹੋਰ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੇ ਟਰੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੋਸਤਾਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ।
ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਫਾਰਮ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਤੇ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਚੀਟਿਊਟ , ਬੁੱਧਨੀ (ਐੱਮ ਪੀ) ਨੇ 30 ਮਾਰਚ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸੀ ਐੱਮ ਵੀ ਆਰ ਟੈਸਟ ਲੈਬਾਰਟਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਐੱਨ ਏ ਬੀ ਐੱਲ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ।
ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਇੱਕ ਅਨੁਕੂਲਤਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਤੀਜੀ ਧਿਰ ਦੀ ਤਸਦੀਕ ਹੈ , ਜੋ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਦਾ ਰਸਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ । ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਹੈ , ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਲੈਬਾਰਟਰੀ ਕੈਲੀਬ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾ , ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਜਾਂਚ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਤ ਹਵਾਲਾ ਪਦਾਰਥ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/29042021Tractor.mp4
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਉਦਾਰੀਕਰਨ ਨੇ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਵਪਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਦੀ ਚੇਤਨਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਲਈ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ । ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸਿ਼ਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਪੈਂਦਾ ਹੈ ।
ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਹੈ , ਜਿਸ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਤੀਜੀ ਧਿਰ ਦੇ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਾਪਦੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਟੈਸਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਪਾਂ ਲਈ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਦੀ ਰਸਮੀ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ ।
ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਿਪੁੰਣਤਾ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਵਾਈਡਰ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੀ ਰਸਮੀ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ । ਸੰਦਰਭ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਕਤਾ ਤੀਜੀ ਧਿਰ ਦੇ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਾਣਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਲਈ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਰਸਮੀ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ ।