AYUSH
The high quality online Yoga training programmes offered by the Ayush Ministry’s Yoga Institute attract thousands
28 APR 2021 10:56AM by PIB Delhi
Even as the country stands united in the fight against COVID-19, the recent spike in the number of cases is a matter of concern. In this context, the quality online Yoga training programmes offered by the Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga (MDNIY) under the Ministry of Ayush, which are health-promotive and anxiety-relieving, provide useful support to the common people to balance their daily lives in the changed scenario. In addition to physical health and emotional well-being, Yoga also offers a positive pathway to overcome the activity crisis faced by many people who are constrained to stay at home due to the pandemic.
Since the Common Yoga Protocol (CYP) is considered among the best Yoga course for beginners, much of the current training programmes of MDNIY are devoted to CYP. The MDNIY presently streams Common Yoga Protocol (CYP) training programmes on their social media platforms on a daily basis. These are high-quality online instructive videos of CYP, designed to enable the common people to practice Yoga at home.
The elementary training course is called the “Yoga Volunteer Training (YVT) Course”, since this course, apart from imparting Yoga learning, also gives the learner an opportunity to be endorsed as a “Yoga Volunteer”. The YVT course will have four levels, with an overall duration of 36 hours. The course will begin with the module called the Yoga Appreciation Programme which is of 4 days with daily practice of 45 mins and then move to the second module, the CYP- Introduction Programme will be for 12 days with daily practice of 1.5 hours. Reaching the third module, the CYP- Yoga Sadhana will be for 6 days with daily practice of 1.5 hours. The last module includes a 2-day (6 hours daily) CYP- Self Practice, Assessment & Certification. As a value addition, the MDNIY offers learners of the instant course an opportunity to obtain a “Volunteer Certificate”, which is an endorsement from the Yoga Certification Board (YCB), the country’s apex body in certification in the field of Yoga. While the course is offered free of cost, there would be a nominal processing fee of Rs 250/- for the certificate from YCB. Ample learning material and promotional content are being offered by MDNIY to the public to enable individuals and institutions to prepare and participate in the Yoga learning activities.
The pandemic makes it essential to avoid the congregation of people, and hence MDNIY has adopted virtual or digital mode for Yoga training. This has enabled the Institute to reach out to thousands of people over the last two months. MDNIY has also recognized that the upcoming International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2021 is an occasion for goal setting in the matter of learning Yoga, as IDY evokes a tremendous spirit of participation. In addition, the common people have also shown a will to consciously fight the coronavirus, and many of them see Yoga as a valuable support in this fight. MDNIY has accordingly promoted the message “Be with Yoga, Be at Home” against the backdrop of the pandemic to provide Yoga training to one and all. The MDNIY will also be organising various preparatory activities for the IDY 2021 in virtual or digital mode this year.
With IDY 2021 being just two months from now, this is an apt time to spread the message of Yoga worldwide. The approach to IDY in 2021 would be one of camaraderie with care and caution. The prime focus will be on awareness generation about Yoga’s benefits for health and mobilization through various digital media platforms. Physical congregation in a limited way could be considered only if the situation allows it in June 2021. Therefore, Ayush Ministry and MDNIY are working towards expanding the scope of digital/virtual activities through their digital and social media platforms as well as by forging partnerships with various stake-holders to make Yoga accessible to as many people as possible, even in the face of the constraints imposed by the pandemic.
The current batch of “Yoga Volunteer Training (YVT) Course” is a part of a joint initiative taken by the Ministry of Ayush (MoA) and the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports (MYAS). It is a public-focused online Yoga training programme which started on 21st April 2021. This would be followed up with repeat batches starting on 1st May 2021, 21st May 2021 and 1st June 2021. Information about various such activity is available on the Yoga Portal (https://yoga.ayush.gov.in) and the popular Social Media handles of the Ayush Ministry like Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/), Youtube (https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqRR2gs-I3zrNcE4so4TpgQ), Instagram (https://www.instagram.com/ministryofayush/?hl=en) and Twitter (https://twitter.com/moayush?ref_src=twsrc%5Egoogle%7Ctwcamp%5Eserp%7Ctwgr%5Eauthor). Additionally, the social media handles of MDNIY like Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/mdniyayush/), Youtube (https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDv8TtM0JGZrD0H7wEdUl7w) and Instagram (https://www.instagram.com/mdniyyoga/?utm_source=ig_embed&hl=en) have this information available.
Yoga has the potential to usher in positivity even in the midst of the pandemic, through its health and well-being aspects. The Ministry of Ayush calls upon all stake-holders to take up the role of ambassadors of Yoga in this difficult phase and motivate as many people as possible to take the support of Yoga in their efforts to tide over the physical and emotional constraints imposed by the pandemic.

ਆਯੂਸ਼
ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਉੱਚ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਯੋਗ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
28 APR 2021 10:56AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ, ਕੋਵਿਡ ਸੰਕ੍ਰਮਣ ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਮੋਰਾਰਜੀ ਦੇਸਾਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਯੋਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ (ਐਮਡੀਐਨਆਈਵਾਈ) ਦਾ ਉੱਚ-ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਵਾਲਾ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਯੋਗ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ, ਜੋ ਸਿਹਤ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਚੈਨੀ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਹਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲੇ ਹੋਏ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਮਰ੍ਹਾ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਦਗੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਤੁਲਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸਰੀਰਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਯੋਗ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੰਕਟ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਮਾਰਗ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਘਰ ਰਹਿਣ ਲਈ ਮਜਬੂਰ ਹਨ।
ਕਾਮਨ ਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ (ਸੀਵਾਈਪੀ) ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਸਰਬੋਤਮ ਯੋਗ ਕੋਰਸ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਲਈ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਦੇ ਬਹੁਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸੀਵਾਈਪੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸੀਵਾਈਪੀ ਦੇ ਉੱਚ-ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆਦਾਇਕ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਕੋਰਸ ਨੂੰ "ਯੋਗ ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ (ਵਾਈਵੀਟੀ) ਕੋਰਸ" ਕਿਹਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇਹ ਕੋਰਸ, ਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਿਆ ਦੇਣ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ,ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ "ਯੋਗ ਵਾਲੰਟੀਅਰ" ਵਜੋਂ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਵੀ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਕੁੱਲ 36 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਈਵੀਟੀ ਕੋਰਸ ਦੇ ਚਾਰ ਪੱਧਰ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਕੋਰਸ ਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨਾਮਕ ਇੱਕ ਮੋਡਊਲ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੇ 45 ਮਿੰਟਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਚਾਰ ਦਿਨ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਰ ਦੂਜਾ ਮੈਡਿਊਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਸੀਵਾਈਪੀ- ਜਾਣ-ਪਛਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੇ 1.5 ਘੰਟੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ 12 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਤੀਜੇ ਮੈਡਿਊਲ 'ਤੇ ਆਉਣ ਨਾਲ ਸੀਵਾਈਪੀ- ਯੋਗ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੇ 1.5 ਘੰਟੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਛੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਆਖਰੀ ਮੋਡਊਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾ (ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਛੇ ਘੰਟੇ) ਸੀਵਾਈਪੀ- ਸਵੈ ਅਭਿਆਸ,ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣੀਕਰਣ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਵਾਧੇ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ, ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਕੋਰਸਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ "ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ" ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਯੋਗ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਬੋਰਡ (ਵਾਈਸੀਬੀ) ਤੋਂ ਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਨ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਹੈ। ਜਿੱਥੇ ਇਹ ਕੋਰਸ ਮੁਫਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਉਥੇ ਵਾਈਸੀਬੀ ਤੋਂ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਲਈ 250 / - ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਮਾਮੂਲੀ ਫੀਸ ਦੇਣੀ ਪਵੇਗੀ। ਐਮਡੀਐਨਆਈਵਾਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯੋਗ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।
ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ, ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਤਰਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਬਚਣਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨੇ ਯੋਗ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਜਾਂ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮੋਡ ਅਪਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦੋ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਕੀਤੀ। ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਅੰਤਰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ2021 ਸਿੱਖਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਚਾ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮੌਕਾ ਹੈ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇਹ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਮਝ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਰੋਨੋਵਾਇਰਸ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਦੀ ਇੱਛਾ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਖਦੇ ਹਨ। ਐਮਡੀਐਨਆਈਵਾਈ ਨੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਯੋਗ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਹਾਂਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ, "ਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰਹੋ, ਘਰ ਰਹੋ" ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸੰਸਥਾ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਜਾਂ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ 2021 ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਕਈ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਵੀ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ 2021 ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੁਣ ਤੋਂ ਸਿਰਫ ਦੋ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਸਹੀ ਸਮਾਂ ਹੈ। 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਵਧਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਸੁਮੇਲ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਮੁੱਖ ਫੋਕਸ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਲਈ ਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਫਾਇਦਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਜੇ ਜੂਨ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸੀਮਤ ਜਨਤਕ ਇਕੱਤਰਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ, ਯੋਗ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ / ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਡੀਐਨਆਈਵਾਈ ਮਹਾਂਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਰਪੇਸ਼ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
"ਯੋਗ ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ (ਵਾਈਵੀਟੀ) ਸਿਲੇਬਸ" ਦਾ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਮੂਹ, ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐਮਵਾਈਐਸ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਜਨ-ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਤ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਯੋਗ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਹੈ, ਜੋ 21 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ,ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਬੈਚ 1 ਮਈ, 2021, 21 ਮਈ, 2021 ਅਤੇ 1 ਜੂਨ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਤਰਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਗ ਪੋਰਟਲ (https://yoga.ayush.gov.in) ਅਤੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਹੈਂਡਲਰ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ। ਜਿਵੇਂ - ਫੇਸਬੁੱਕ (https://www.facebook.com/moayush/) , ਯੂਟਿਊਬ (https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqRR2gs-I3zrNcE4so4TpgQ) ,ਇੰਸਟਾਗ੍ਰਾਮ (https://www.instagram.com/ministryofayush/?hl=en) ਅਤੇ ਟਵਿੱਟਰ (https://twitter.com/moayush?ref_src=twsrc%5Egoogle%7Ctwcamp%5Eserp%7Ctwgr%5Eauthor) ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਐਮਡੀਐਨਆਈਵਾਈ ਦੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਹੈਂਡਲ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ। ਜਿਵੇਂ - ਫੇਸਬੁੱਕ (https://www.facebook.com/mdniyayush/) , ਯੂਟਿਊਬ (https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDv8TtM0JGZrD0H7wEdUl7w) ਅਤੇ ਇੰਸਟਾਗ੍ਰਾਮ (https://www.instagram.com/mdniyyoga/?utm_source=ig_embed&hl=en)
ਯੋਗ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਵੀ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ। ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪੀਲ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਲ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ ਰਾਜਦੂਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਹਾਂਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਵਨਾਤਮਕ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਸਹਾਰਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰੇ।