Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 98
More than 27 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 13.82 Cr doses
23 APR 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccinations across the country has crossed more than 13.82 crore mark today with more than 27 lakh vaccine doses administered till 8 pm.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 13,82,56,975 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 92,66,739 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 59,49,992 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,18,46,611 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 61,91,119 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,66,18,975 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 21,23,029 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,91,15,588 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 71,44,922 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,66,739
59,49,992
1,18,46,611
61,91,119
4,66,18,975
21,23,029
4,91,15,588
71,44,922
11,68,47,913
2,14,09,062
Total 27,78,555 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Ninety Eighth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 17,74,450 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 10,04,105 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 23rd April 2021 (98th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
24,375
45,253
1,14,652
1,13,859
10,54,645
2,21,733
5,80,778
6,23,260
17,74,450
10,04,105

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం-98వ రోజు
సాయంత్రం 8 వరకు 27 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకాలు
13.82 కోట్లు దాటిన మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
23 APR 2021 9:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు ఇచ్చిన మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు 13.82 కోట్లు దాటగా ఈ ఒక్క రోజు సాయంత్రం 8 గంటలవరకు ఇచ్చిన టీకాలు 27 లక్షలకు పైగా ఉన్నాయి. సాయంత్రం 8 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం ఇప్పటివరకు మొత్తం 13,82,56,975 డోసుల కోవిడ్ టీకాల పంపిణీ జరిగింది. ఇందులో ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బందికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు 92,66,739 రెండవ డోసులు 59,49,992, కోవిడ్ యోధులకిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు 1,18,46,611, రెండవ డోసులు 59,49,992, రెండవ డోసులు 1,18,46,611, 45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్యవారికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు 61,91,119, రెండవ డోసులు 4,66,18,975, 45- 60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్యవారికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు 1,18,46,611, రెండవ డోసులు 21,23,029 ఉండగా 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు 4,91,15,588, రెండవ డోసులు 71,44,922 ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్యవారు
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
92,66,739
59,49,992
1,18,46,611
61,91,119
4,66,18,975
21,23,029
4,91,15,588
71,44,922
11,68,47,913
2,14,09,062
దేశవ్యాప్త కోవిడ్ టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన 98వ రోజైన ఏప్రిల్ 23న మొత్తం 27,78,555 టీకా డోసులిచ్చారు. అందులో 17,74,450 మందికి మొదటి డోస్, 10,04,105 మందికి రెండో డోస్ ఇచ్చారు.
తేదీ: 23 ఏప్రిల్, 2021 (98వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్యవారు
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
24,375
45,253
1,14,652
1,13,859
10,54,645
2,21,733
5,80,778
6,23,260
17,74,450
10,04,105