वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 महामारी के बीच डीपीआईआईटी का कंट्रोल रूम आंतरिक व्यापार, विनिर्माण, वितरण और आवश्यक वस्तुओं की लॉजिस्टिकस की निगरानी करेगा
23 APR 2021 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के वाणिज्य मंत्रालय के उद्योग संवर्धन और आंतरिक व्यापार विभाग ने कोविड-19 की वजह से विभिन्न राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा लगाए गए प्रतिबंधों के बीच वस्तुओं के विनिर्माण और उऩके वितरण की स्थिति, आम आदमी के लिए आवश्यक वस्तुओं के वितरण और विभिन्न कठिनाइयों का सामना कर रहे संबंधित पक्षों की निगरानी करने का फैसला किया है। डीपीआईआईटी कोविड-19 महामारी के दौरान आवश्यक वस्तुओं के घरेलू व्यापार, विनिर्माण, वितरण और लॉजिस्टिक के मुद्दों की निगरानी के लिए एक नियंत्रण कक्ष स्थापित कर रहा है। किसी भी निर्माण, परिवहन, वितरण, थोक या ई-कॉमर्स कंपनियों को माल के परिवहन और वितरण या संसाधनों के वितरण में कठिनाइयों का सामना करने की स्थिति में, निम्नलिखित टेलीफोन नंबर/ईमेल पर जानकारी दी जा सकती है:
टेलिफोन नंबर: (011) 23062383, 23062975

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Control room in DPIIT to monitor the issues of internal trade, manufacturing, delivery and logistics of essential commodities during Covid pandemic
23 APR 2021 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade(DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India has decided to monitor the status of transportation and delivery of goods, manufacturing, delivery of essential commodities to common man and the difficulties being faced by various stakeholders due to current restrictions imposed by various States/UTs in view of the surge of Covid-19 cases. DPIIT is setting up a Control room to monitor the issues of internal trade, manufacturing, delivery and logistics of essential commodities during Covid pandemic. In the event of any manufacturing, transportation, distribution, wholesale or e-commerce companies facing difficulties in transportation and distribution of goods or mobilization of resources, information can be given at the following telephone number/email:
Telephone: (011) 23062383, 23062975