Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 89
On Day-4 of Tika Utsav, more than 31.39 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm pushes Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 11.43 Cr doses
3 States administer more than 1 Cr doses
14 APR 2021 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
Day 4 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw the total vaccinations cross the 11.43 crore mark with more than 31.39 lakh vaccine doses were administered till 8 pm today. Today, 69,974 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) were operational, marking a rise of an average of 24,000 operational Vaccination Centres ( 45,000 CVCs on an average are functional on any given day).. Workplace vaccinations have also enabled such a high turnout of beneficiaries.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 11,43,18,455 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 90,63,976 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 56,03,568 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,02,09,443 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 50,61,571 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,73,34,924 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 8,94,077 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,34,13,349 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 27,37,547 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,63,976
56,03,568
1,02,09,443
50,61,571
3,73,34,924
8,94,077
4,34,13,349
27,37,547
10,00,21,692
1,42,96,763
Three states have administered more than 1 crore vaccinations – Maharashtra (1,11,19,018), Rajasthan (1,02,15,471) and Uttar Pradesh (1,00,17,650).
Total 31,39,063 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Ninth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 27,19,964 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 4,19,099 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 14th April 2021 (89th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
15,290
22,496
73,199
50,798
16,84,480
75,742
9,46,995
2,70,063
27,19,964
4,19,099

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری - 89واں دن
ٹیکہ اُتسو کے چوتھے روز، رات 8 بجے تک 31.39 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی اس طرح اب تک دی جانے والی خوراک کی تعداد
مجموعی طور پر 11.43 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی
تین ریاستوں میں ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک دی گئی
14 APR 2021 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،14 اپریل، 2021/
ملک گیر ٹیکہ اُتسو کےچوتھے دن،آج رات آٹھ بجے تک 31.39 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی اب تک لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد 11.43 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔اوسطاًکسی ایک دن میں 45000 سی وی سیز کام کررہے ہیں، آج 69974 کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کے مراکز (سی وی سیز) میں ٹیکے لگائے گئے یعنی فعال ٹیکہ کاری کے مراکز میں اوسط سے 24000 کا اضافہ ہوا۔ کام کے مقامات پر ٹیکہ لگوانے والے مستفدین کی بھی اتنی ہی زیادہ تعداد میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
آج رات آٹھ بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 ویکسین کی دی جانے والی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد 114318455 ہوگئی۔
ان میں9063976 حفظان صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور5603568ایچ سی ڈبلیوز دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ وہیں10209443صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)،5061571ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے۔37334924 افراد جن کی عمر45 سال سے60 سال کے درمیان ہے ، کو (پہلی خوراک)، 894077 افراد جن کی عمر 45 سال سے60 سال کے درمیان ہے کو (دوسری خوراک) دی گئی،60 سال کی عمر سے زیادہ کے 43413349 افراد (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے 2737547 افراد (دوسری خوراک)حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 تا 60سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
90,63,976
56,03,568
1,02,09,443
50,61,571
3,73,34,924
8,94,077
4,34,13,349
27,37,547
10,00,21,692
1,42,96,763
تین ریاستوں میں ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں- مہاراشٹر میں (11119018)، راجستھان میں (10215471) اور اترپردیش میں 100176650)
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک گیرکووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے89ویں دن آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر3139063 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں2719964مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور419099مستفدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ14اپریل 2021 (89واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 تا 60سال کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
15,290
22,496
73,199
50,798
16,84,480
75,742
9,46,995
2,70,063
27,19,964
4,19,099