Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 89
On Day-4 of Tika Utsav, more than 31.39 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm pushes Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 11.43 Cr doses
3 States administer more than 1 Cr doses
14 APR 2021 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
Day 4 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw the total vaccinations cross the 11.43 crore mark with more than 31.39 lakh vaccine doses were administered till 8 pm today. Today, 69,974 COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) were operational, marking a rise of an average of 24,000 operational Vaccination Centres ( 45,000 CVCs on an average are functional on any given day).. Workplace vaccinations have also enabled such a high turnout of beneficiaries.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 11,43,18,455 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 90,63,976 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 56,03,568 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,02,09,443 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 50,61,571 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,73,34,924 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 8,94,077 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 4,34,13,349 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 27,37,547 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,63,976
56,03,568
1,02,09,443
50,61,571
3,73,34,924
8,94,077
4,34,13,349
27,37,547
10,00,21,692
1,42,96,763
Three states have administered more than 1 crore vaccinations – Maharashtra (1,11,19,018), Rajasthan (1,02,15,471) and Uttar Pradesh (1,00,17,650).
Total 31,39,063 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Ninth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 27,19,964 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 4,19,099 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 14th April 2021 (89th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 ears
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
15,290
22,496
73,199
50,798
16,84,480
75,742
9,46,995
2,70,063
27,19,964
4,19,099

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 89वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
टीका उत्सव के चौथे दिन आज रात 8 बजे तक 31.39 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराकें लगाई गईं, इसके साथ ही टीकाकरण की संख्या बढ़कर 11.43 करोड़ से ज्यादा हो गई है
तीन राज्यों में 1 करोड़ से ज्यादा टीकाकरण हो चुका है
14 APR 2021 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
देशभर में टीका उत्सव के चौथे दिन आज रात 8 बजे तक 31.39 लाख से ज्यादा टीका लगाया गया जिसके साथ टीकाकरण की संख्या बढ़कर 11.43 करोड़ के आंकड़ों को पार गई। आज 69,974 कोविड टीकाकरण केंद्र (सीवीसी) संचालित किए गए जिसमें औसतन 24,000 टीकाकरण केंद्रों की बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई। आम तौर पर हर दिन 45,000 कोविड टीकाकरण केंद्र संचालित किए जाते हैं। कार्यस्थलों पर भी टीकाकरण किया गया जिसमें लाभार्थियों ने बढ़-चढ़कर हिस्सा लिया।
आज रात 8 बजे तक की प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में 11,43,18,455 टीकाकरण किया जा चुका है।
इनमें 90,63,976 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी शामिल हैं जिन्होंने पहली खुराक ली है 56,03,568 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी डोज भी लगवा चुके हैं। इसी तरह 1,02,09,443 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स (एफएलडब्ल्यू) ने कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगवा चुके हैं जबकि 50,61,571 ने दूसरी डोज भी ले ली है। 45 से लेकर 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग के 3,73,34,924 लोग कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगवा चुके हैं। इसी आयु वर्ग के 8,94,077 टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगवा चुके हैं। वहीं 60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के 4,34,13,349 लोग टीके की पहली खुराक लगवा चुके हैं जबकि इसी आयुवर्ग के 27,37,547 लोग दूसरी खुराक भी ले चुके हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 आयुवर्ग
60 से अधिक आयुवर्ग
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
90,63,976
56,03,568
1,02,09,443
50,61,571
3,73,34,924
8,94,077
4,34,13,349
27,37,547
10,00,21,692
1,42,96,763
तीन राज्यों ने 1 करोड़ से अधिक टीकाकरण किए हैं- जिनमें महाराष्ट्र (1,11,19,018), राजस्थान (1,02,15,471) और उत्तर प्रदेश (1,00,17,650) शामिल हैं।
देश भर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 89वें दिन आज रात 8 बजे तक कुल 31,39,063 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक जिसमें से 27,19,964 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक के लिए टीका लगाया गया था और 4,19,099 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक मिली। आज रात तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट पूरी हो जाएगी।
Date: 14th April 2021 (89th Day)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 आयुवर्ग
60 से अधिक आयुवर्ग
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
15,290
22,496
73,199
50,798
16,84,480
75,742
9,46,995
2,70,063
27,19,964
4,19,099