ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
وزیراعظم 27فروری ، 2021کو دی انڈیاٹوائے فیئرکاافتتاح کریں گے
25 FEB 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25فروری :
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی 27فروری ، 2021کو 11بجے دن میں ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ دی انڈیاٹوائے فیئر2021کاافتتاح کریں گے ۔
اطفال کے ذہنی نشونماء میں کھلونے ایک اہم کرداراداکرتے ہیں اور انھیں نفسیاتی طورپرمحرک بناتے ہیں اوران کے اندرحسیت جگاتے ہیں وران کی ہنرمندی کو اجاگرکرتے ہیں ۔ اگست 2020میں من کی بات میں گفتگوکرتے ہوئے ، وزیراعظم نے کہاتھاکہ کھلونے نہ صرف سرگرمی می ں اضافہ کرتے ہیں بلکہ امنگیں بھی پیداکرتے ہیں ۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ ایک بچے کی مجموعی نشونماء میں کھلونوں کی اہمیت کافی زیادہ ہے ۔ وزیراعظم نے اس سے پہلے ہندوستان میں کھلونے بنانے کو تقویت دینے پرزوردیاتھا۔ وزیراعظم کے اس ویژن کے ساتھ انڈیاٹوائے فیئر2021کا اہتمام کیاجارہاہے ۔
میلے کے بارے میں
یہ میلہ 27فروری سے 2مارچ ، 2021تک منعقد ۔اس کا مقصد ایک ورچوئل پلیٹ فارم پرسبھی شراکت داروں نیز خریداروں، فروخت کرنے والوں طلباء اور اساتذہ اورڈیزائنرس کو ایک ساتھ لاناہے تاکہ اس صنعت کی مجموعی ترقی کے لئے مذاکرات کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاسکے اورپائیداررابطے تشکیل کئے جاسکیں ۔ اس پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعہ حکومت اورصنعت مل کر اس بات پرتبادلہ خیال کریں گے کہ کس طرح ہندوستان کو اس سیکٹرمیں سرمایہ کاری راغب کرکے کھلونے کی سورسنگ اورانھیں تیارکرنے کا اگلاعالمی مرکز بنایاجاسکتاہے ۔

Ministry of Textiles
PM to inaugurate The India Toy Fair 2021 on 27th February
25 FEB 2021 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate The India Toy Fair 2021 on 27th February at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Toys play a significant part in the development of a child’s mind and also help improve psychomotor and cognitive skills in children. In his Mann ki Baat address in August 2020, the Prime Minister had said that toys not only augment activity, but also give flight to aspirations. Noting the importance of toys in the holistic development of a child, the Prime Minister has earlier also emphasized boosting toy manufacturing in India. The India Toy Fair 2021 is being organized in line with this vision of the Prime Minister.
About the Fair
The Fair will be held from 27th February to 2nd March 2021. It aims to bring together all stakeholders including buyers, sellers, students, teachers, designers etc. on a virtual platform to create sustainable linkages and encourage dialogue for the overall development of the industry. Through this platform, the Government and the Industry shall come together to discuss how India can be made the next global hub for manufacturing and sourcing of toys by way of attracting investments in the sector and promoting exports.
Over 1000 exhibitors from across 30 States and Union Territories will display their products in an e-commerce enabled virtual exhibition. It will showcase traditional Indian toys as well as modern toys including electronic toys, plush toys, puzzles and games. The fair will also host numerous webinars and panel discussions with eminent Indian and international speakers with proven capabilities in toy design and manufacturing. For children, it is an opportunity to participate in a plethora of activities, including craft demonstrations on traditional toy making and virtual visits to toy museums and factories.