Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Central Assistance to Madhya Pradesh under centrally sponsored scheme of Post Matric Scholarship for OBC students during year 2020-21 released
09 APR 2021 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has released an amount of Rupees Thirty Nine Crore Eighty Six Lakh only as Central Assistance to the State Government of Madhya Pradesh under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Post–Matric Scholarship for OBC Student during the year 2020-21. Earlier Rupees Twenty crore only was released to State Government of Madhya Pradesh on Ad-hoc basis on 12th June, 2020 and Rupees Nineteen Crore Eighty Six Lakh was also released to Govt. of Madhya Pradesh on 22nd September, 2020. Hence total amount of Rupees Seventy Nine Crore Seventy Two Lakh (up to Notional Allocation) is available with the State Government for expenditure in 2020-21.
As per the decision of the Government of India, the scholarship amount due to the selected beneficiaries (students) shall be disbursed through DBT mode only. Other mode of disbursement such as through cash of cheque shall be unacceptable.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
دیگر پسماندہ طبقوں کے طلبا کے لئے میٹرک کے بعد وظیفہ کی مرکزی اسکیم کے تحت مدھیہ پردیش کو 21-2020 کے دوران مرکزی امداد جاری
09 APR 2021 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 9اپریل2021/ مرکزی حکومت نے دیگر پسماندہ طبقوں کے طلبا کے لئے میٹرک کے بعد وظیفہ کی مرکزی اسکیم کے تحت مرکزی حکومت کو مرکزی تعاون کی شکل میں 39 کروڑ 86 لاکھ روپے کی رقم جاری کی ہے ۔ اس سے قبل 12 جون، 2020 کو فوری بنیاد پر مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کو 20 کروڑ روپے اور 22 ستمبر 2020 کو 19 کروڑ روپے 86 لاکھ روپے بھی جاری کئے گئے تھے۔ لہذا ریاستی حکومت کے پاس 21-2020 میں خرچ کے لئے کل 79 کروڑ 72 لاکھ روپے (اندازاً تقسیم) کی رقم دستیاب ہے۔
حکومت کے فیصلے کے مطابق منتخب مستفدین (طلباء) کو مقررہ وظیفے کی ادائیگی ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔ ادائیگی کا دیگر ماڈل چیک سے کیش قبول نہیں ہوگا۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-3566