Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 82
More than 8.83 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
13.14 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
07 APR 2021 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 8.83 Crore today.
A total of 8,83,72,277 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 89,65,839 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 54,04,837 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 97,40,281 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 43,35,473 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,26,42,318 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 4,47,060 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 3,57,78,684 for above 60 years (Dose) and 10,57,785 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Over45Years to 59Years
60plus
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,65,839
54,04,837
97,40,281
43,35,473
2,26,42,318
4,47,060
3,57,78,684
10,57,785
7,71,27,122
1,12,45,155
Total 13,14,623 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Second day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 12,04,551 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,10,072 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 7th April 2021
HCWs
FLWs
Over45Years
60 Plus Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1,894
10,305
3,615
24,348
7,97,407
15,525
4,01,635
59,894
12,04,551
1,10,072

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్ 19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం-82వ రోజు
ఇప్పటిదాకా 8.83 కోట్లు పైబడ్డ టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
ఈరోజు సాయంత్రం 8 వరకు 13.14 లక్షల టీకాలు
07 APR 2021 8:56PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఈరోజు వరకు ఇచ్చిన టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ 8.83 కోట్లు దాటింది. సాయంత్రం 8 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం మొత్తం 8,83,72,277 టీకా డోసులిచ్చారు. ఇందులో 89,65,839 డోసులు ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బందికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు, 54,04,837 రెండో డోసులు, కో 97,40,281 డోసులు కోవిడ్ యోధులకిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు, 43,35,473 వారికిచ్చిన రెండో డోసులు, 2,26,42,318 డోసులు 45-59 ఏళ్ళు మధ్య వారికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు, 4,47,060 రెండో డోసులు కాగా 3,57,78,684 డోసులు 60 ఏళ్ళి పైబడ్డవారికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు, 10,57,785 రెండో డోసులు ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-59 ఏళ్ళ మధ్య వారు
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
89,65,839
54,04,837
97,40,281
43,35,473
2,26,42,318
4,47,060
3,57,78,684
10,57,785
7,71,27,122
1,12,45,155
టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన 82వ రోజైన నేడు సాయంత్రం 8 గంటలవరకు 13,14,623 టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ జరిగింది. ఇందులో 12,04,551 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్ అందుకోగా 1,10,072 లబ్ధిదారులు రెండో డోస్ అందుకోగా తుది నివేదిక రాత్రి పొద్దుపోయాక అందవచ్చు.
తేదీ: ఏప్రిల్, 2021
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1,894
10,305
3,615
24,348
7,97,407
15,525
4,01,635
59,894
12,04,551
1,10,072