Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 82
More than 8.83 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
13.14 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
07 APR 2021 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 8.83 Crore today.
A total of 8,83,72,277 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 89,65,839 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 54,04,837 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 97,40,281 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 43,35,473 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,26,42,318 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 4,47,060 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 3,57,78,684 for above 60 years (Dose) and 10,57,785 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Over45Years to 59Years
60plus
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,65,839
54,04,837
97,40,281
43,35,473
2,26,42,318
4,47,060
3,57,78,684
10,57,785
7,71,27,122
1,12,45,155
Total 13,14,623 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Second day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 12,04,551 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,10,072 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 7th April 2021
HCWs
FLWs
Over45Years
60 Plus Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1,894
10,305
3,615
24,348
7,97,407
15,525
4,01,635
59,894
12,04,551
1,10,072

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण - 82वां दिन
अब तक 8.83 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 8 बजे तक 13.14 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
07 APR 2021 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या आज 8.83 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई हैं।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 8,83,72,277 वैक्सीन खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
अब तक 89,65,839 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 54,04,837 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 97,40,281 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 43,35,473 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 45 वर्ष से 59 वर्ष की आयु के लिए 2,26,42,318 (पहली खुराक) और 4,47,060 (दूसरी खुराक) वहीं 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 3,57,78,684 (पहली खुराक) और 10,57,785 (दूसरी खुराक) ले चुकें हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
89,65,839
54,04,837
97,40,281
43,35,473
2,26,42,318
4,47,060
3,57,78,684
10,57,785
7,71,27,122
1,12,45,155
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 82वें दिन आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 13,14,623 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 12,04,551 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 1,10,072 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
7 अप्रैल 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1,894
10,305
3,615
24,348
7,97,407
15,525
4,01,635
59,894
12,04,551
1,10,072