Ministry of Education
Minister of State for Education to attend consultation meeting of Education Ministers of E9 countries tomorrow
05 APR 2021 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Education, Shri Sanjay Dhotre will attend consultation meeting of Education Ministers of E9 countries on E9 initiative: Scaling up digital learning to accelerate progress towards SDG4 on 6th April, 2021. The consultation is the first of a three-phased process to co-create an initiative on digital learning and skills, targeting marginalised children and youth, especially girls.
The initiative aims to accelerate recovery and advance the Sustainable Development Goal 4 agenda by driving rapid change in education systems in three of the 2020 Global Education Meeting priorities: (i) support to teachers; (ii) investment in skills; and (iii) narrowing of the digital divide.
The consultation will highlight progress and share lessons learned regarding challenges on digital learning and skills.
Click here for details:

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
शिक्षण राज्य मंत्री उद्या ई9 देशांच्या शिक्षण मंत्र्यांच्या सल्लामसलत बैठकीला उपस्थित राहणार
05 APR 2021 7:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 एप्रिल 2021
शिक्षण राज्य मंत्री संजय धोत्रे 6 एप्रिल 2021 रोजी ई 9 उपक्रम : शाश्वत विकास उद्दिष्ट 4 च्या दिशेने प्रगती गतिमान करण्यासाठी डिजिटल शिक्षणाला प्रोत्साहन देण्याबाबत ई 9 देशांच्या शिक्षण मंत्र्यांच्या सल्लामसलत बैठकीला उपस्थित राहणार आहेत. हा वंचित मुले आणि युवक विशेषतः मुलींसाठी डिजिटल शिक्षण आणि कौशल्यावरील तीन टप्प्याच्या प्रक्रियेचा पहिला टप्पा आहे.
या उपक्रमाचा उद्देश 2020 च्या जागतिक शिक्षण बैठकीच्या (i) शिक्षकाना सहकार्य, (ii) कौशल्यात गुंतवणूक आणि (iii) डिजिटल तफावत कमी करणे या तीन प्राधान्यक्रमांद्वारे शिक्षण पद्धतीत वेगाने बदल करून शाश्वत विकास उद्दिष्ट 4 कार्यक्रमाला गती देणे हा आहे.
या बैठकीत डिजिटल शिक्षण आणि कौशल्यातील आव्हानांशी संबंधित उपाय सामायिक केले जातील आणि प्रगतीचा आढावा घेतला जाईल.
अधिक माहितीसाठी क्लिक करा -