Ministry of Education
Minister of State for Education to attend consultation meeting of Education Ministers of E9 countries tomorrow
05 APR 2021 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Education, Shri Sanjay Dhotre will attend consultation meeting of Education Ministers of E9 countries on E9 initiative: Scaling up digital learning to accelerate progress towards SDG4 on 6th April, 2021. The consultation is the first of a three-phased process to co-create an initiative on digital learning and skills, targeting marginalised children and youth, especially girls.
The initiative aims to accelerate recovery and advance the Sustainable Development Goal 4 agenda by driving rapid change in education systems in three of the 2020 Global Education Meeting priorities: (i) support to teachers; (ii) investment in skills; and (iii) narrowing of the digital divide.
The consultation will highlight progress and share lessons learned regarding challenges on digital learning and skills.
Click here for details:

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਲਕੇ ਈ 9 ਮੁਲਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ
05 APR 2021 5:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੰਜੇ ਧੋਤ੍ਰੇ ਈ 9 ਮੁਲਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਤੇ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ । ਈ 9 ਮੁਲਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ 6 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਨਤੀ ਦਾ ਉਛਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਐੱਸ ਡੀ ਜੀ 4 ਤੱਕ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਹੈ । ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਲਈ ਤਿੰਨ ਪੜਾਅ ਪ੍ਰ੍ਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ , ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਰਕੇ ਲੜਕੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ 2020 ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਿੰਨ ਤਰਜੀਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਸਟੇਨੇਬਲ ਡਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਗੋਲ 4 ਏਜੰਡਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਹੈ । ਵਿਸ਼ਵੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਿੰਨ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਹਨ l ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ l ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਵੰਡ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨਾ ।
ਇਹ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਿੱਖੇ ਸਬਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਨਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰੇਗਾ ।
ਵਧੇਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਕਲਿਕ ਕਰੋ-
https://events.unesco.org/event?id=214399734&lang=1033