Ministry of Education
Minister of State for Education to attend consultation meeting of Education Ministers of E9 countries tomorrow
05 APR 2021 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Education, Shri Sanjay Dhotre will attend consultation meeting of Education Ministers of E9 countries on E9 initiative: Scaling up digital learning to accelerate progress towards SDG4 on 6th April, 2021. The consultation is the first of a three-phased process to co-create an initiative on digital learning and skills, targeting marginalised children and youth, especially girls.
The initiative aims to accelerate recovery and advance the Sustainable Development Goal 4 agenda by driving rapid change in education systems in three of the 2020 Global Education Meeting priorities: (i) support to teachers; (ii) investment in skills; and (iii) narrowing of the digital divide.
The consultation will highlight progress and share lessons learned regarding challenges on digital learning and skills.
Click here for details:

మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మంగ‌ళ‌వారం ఇ9 దేశాల విద్యామంత్రుల సంప్ర‌దింపుల స‌మావేశానికి హాజ‌రుకానున్న కేంద్ర విద్యాశాఖ స‌హాయ మంత్రి
05 APR 2021 5:49PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఇ9 దేశాలు ఏప్రిల్ 6, 2021న ఇ9 చొర‌వః SDG4 వైపు పురోగతిని వేగవంతం చేయ‌డానికి డిజిటల్ అభ్యాసాన్ని పెంచ‌డం అన్న అంశంపై విద్యా మంత్రుల సంప్ర‌దింపుల స‌మావేశానికి కేంద్ర విద్యా శాఖ స‌హాయ మంత్రి సంజ‌య్ ధోత్రే హాజ‌రుకానున్నారు. బ‌డుగువ‌ర్గాల‌కు చెందిన బాల‌బాలిక‌లు, యువ‌త‌, ముఖ్యంగా ఆడ‌పిల్ల‌ల‌కు డిజిట‌ల్ అభ్యాసం, నైపుణ్యాల‌ను పెంపొందించే మూడు ద‌శ‌ల ప్ర‌క్రియ‌ను క‌లిసి సృష్టించ‌డం కోసం జ‌రుగుతున్న స‌మావేశాల‌లో ఇది మొద‌టిది.
2020 అంత‌ర్జాతీయ విద్యా స‌మావేశ ప్రాధాన్య‌త‌లైన (1) అధ్యాప‌కుల‌కు మ‌ద్ద‌తు (2) నైపుణ్యాల‌లో పెట్టుబ‌డులు (3) డిజిట‌ల్ అంత‌రాన్ని త‌గ్గించ‌డం కోసం విద్యా వ్య‌వ‌స్థ‌ల‌లో తీవ్ర మార్పును తీసుకురావ‌డం ద్వారా స్థిర‌మైన అభివృద్ధి ల‌క్ష్యం 4 అజెండాను ముందుకు తీసుకువెళ్ళేందుకు, రిక‌వ‌రీని వేగ‌వంతం చేయ‌డం అన్నవి ఈ చొర‌వ ల‌క్ష్యం.
ఈ సంప్ర‌దింపుల్లో పురోగ‌తిని ప‌ట్టిచూప‌డ‌మే కాకుండా, డిజిట‌ల్ అభ్యాసం, నైపుణ్యాల అమ‌లులో ఎదురైన స‌వాళ్ళ సంద‌ర్భంగా నేర్చుకున్న పాఠాల‌ను పంచుకుంటారు.