صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
ایسٹر کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ کا تہنیتی پیغام
03 APR 2021 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3 اپریل: صدر جمہوریہ، جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے ایسٹر کے موقع پر تمام شہریوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک پیغام میں، صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا ، "ایسٹر کے مبارک موقع پر، میں بھارت اور بیرون ملک مقیم تمام شہریوں، خاص طور پر عیسائی برادری کو ، نیک خواہشات اور دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔
یسوع مسیح کے جی اٹھنے کی یادگار کے طور پر یہ تہوار پوری دنیا میں خوشی اور مسرت کے ساتھ منایا جاتا ہے۔ یسوع مسیح انسانیت، درگزر، قربانی، ہمدردی اور صداقت کی علامت ہیں۔ ان کی زندگی سے ہمیں امن و آشتی ، محبت اور بھائی چارے کی تعلیم ملتی ہے۔
اس خوشگوار موقع پر، آئیے ان اقدار کی پیروی کریں جو ہمارے معاشرے میں محبت، پیار اور ہم آہنگی کے رشتہ کو مضبوط بنائیں اور ہماری قوم کی مسرت اور خوش حالی میں اضافہ کریں ۔
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام ہندی میں دیکھنے کے لیےیے یہاں کلک کریں
ش ح- ع ا۔ م ف
3342

President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the eve of Easter
03 APR 2021 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Easter.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Easter, I extend my best wishes and heartiest congratulations to all the fellow citizens, especially from the Christian community, living in India and abroad.
This festival commemorating the resurrection of Jesus Christ is celebrated with joy all over the world. Jesus Christ is a symbol of humanity, forgiveness, sacrifice, compassion and truth. His life teaches us peace, love and fraternity.
On this joyous occasion, let's follow these values ​​which will strengthen the bond of love, affection and harmony in our society and increase happiness and prosperity in our Nation”.
Click here to see President's Message in Hindi