Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways accords approval to upgradation, reconstruction and rehabilitation of several projects, across the country
01 APR 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has accorded approval to upgradation, rehabilitation and reconstruction ofa number of projects, across the country. The approved projects for different regions and states are as listed below---
Maharashtra: -
1. Rehabilitation and upgradation of Jalgaon-Bhadraon-Chalisgaon-Nandgaon-Manmad Road on NH 753 J to two lane/four lane has been approved with a budget 252 Crore.
2. Upgradation of section of Guhaar-Chiplun Road on NH 166 E has been approved with a budget of Rs.171 Crore has been approved.
3. Upgradation of NH 353C from 262 km to 321 km and construction of 16 minor and major bridges in Gadchiroli district has been approved with a budget of Rs.282 Crore.
4. Rehabilitation and upgradation of two lanes from Watur to Charthana section of NH 752 I has been approved with a budget of Rs.228 Crore.
5. Upgradation of section of Tirora-Gondia on NH 753 to two lane has been approved with a budget of Rs.282 Crore.
6. Upgradation of section of Tarere - Gaganbawda - Kolhapur on NH 166 G has been approved with a budget of Rs.167 Crore.
7. Upgradation of section of Tirora-Gondia state highway including construction length of 28.2 km on NH 753 has been approved with a budget of Rs.288.13 Crore.
8. Construction of flyover at Nagpur RTO Chowk to Nagpur University Campus and 4 lane flyover at Wadi/MIDC Junction on NH 53 has been approved with a budget of Rs. 478.83 Crore.
9. Construction of bridge across Manjra river near Yesgi village in Nanded district on NH 63 has been approved with a budget of Rs.188.69 Crore.
10. Upgradation of section of Amgaon-Gondia on NH 543 has been approved with a budget of Rs.239.24 Crore.
11. Upgradation and rehabilitation of section of NH 361F from Parli to Gangakhed has been approved with a budget of Rs.224.44 Crore.
Rajasthan: -
1. Land acquisition for the work of rehabilitation and up-gradation of Ras - Beawar section of NH-158 in the state of Rajasthan has been approved with a budget Rs. 38.282 Crore.
Odisha: -
1. Construction of Bypass on NH-59 for Berhampur town including 4L ROB on EPC mode in the state of Odisha has been approved with a budget Rs. 196.94 Crore
2. Construction of Railway Over Bridge at Matiapada on Puri - Konark Road on EPC mode in the state of Odisha has been approved with a budget Rs. 137.61 Crore.
3. Reconstruction of 5 submersible bridges replacing them with high level bridges of NH-326 (Malkangiri - Motu) in the state of Odisha has been approved with a budget Rs. 154.05 Crore.
Andhra Pradesh: -
1. Rehabilitation and upgradation of existing road to 2 Lane with paved shoulder configuration of NH-167BG from Duttaluru to Kavali on EPC mode in the state of Andhra Pradesh has been approved with a budget Rs. 423.68 Crore.
2. Rehabilitation and upgradation of NH-565 from NagarjunaSagar Dam to Davulapally section to 2 Lane with paved shoulder in the state of Andhra Pradesh has been approved with a budget Rs. 385.97 Crore.
Assam: -
1. Work of widening/improvement to 4 Lane with paved shoulder from Sagunbashi forest to starting of Krishnai Bypass section (Package 7) of Bilasipura - Guwahati road (NH-17) in the state of Assam has been approved with a budget 286.72 Crore.
2. Work of widening/improvement to 4 Lane with paved shoulder of Parokhuwa - Dokmoka section (Package - 2) of NH-29 on EPC mode in the state of Assam has been approved with a budget Rs. 335.88 Crore.
3. Work of widening/improvement to 4 Lane with paved shoulder of Tulungia - Jogighopa bridge approach section (Package - 5) of Bilasipura - Guwahati road (NH-17) on EPC mode in the state of Assam has been approved with a budget Rs. 636.42 Crore.
Telangana: -
1. Stretch between Bapur - Chincholi - Tandur - Kodangal - Mahabubnagar and Gowrelly - Valigonda - Kothagudem has been declared National Highway and included under BharatmalaPariyojana.
Ladakh: -
1. Work of widening and upgradation to 2 Lane with paved shoulder of NH-301 Kargil - Zanskar road on EPC mode (Pkg - III) in the UT of Ladakh has been approved with a budget Rs. 381.01 Crore.
2. Work of widening and upgradation to 2 Lane with paved shoulder of NH-301 Kargil - Zanskar road on EPC mode (Pkg - VIII) in the UT of Ladakh has been approved with a budget Rs. 398.37 Crore.

ਸੜਕੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੜਕ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ, ਪੁਨਰਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
01 APR 2021 6:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੜਕ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ, ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਨਰਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਕਈ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਲਈ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਹਨ:
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ :
1. ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 753 ਜੇ ‘ਤੇ ਜਲਗਾਂਵ - ਭਦ੍ਰੌਨ - ਚਾਲੀਸਗਾਂਵ - ਨੰਦਗਾਂਵ , ਮਨਮਾਡ ਨੂੰ ਦੋ ਲੇਨ/ਚਾਰ ਲੇਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 252 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਬਜਟ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪੁਨਰਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
2. 171 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 166 ਈ ‘ਤੇ ਗੁਹਾਰ-ਚਿਪਲੂਨ ਮਾਰਗ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
3. 282 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 353ਸੀ ਦੇ 262 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਤੋਂ 321 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਦੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਗੜਚਿਰੌਲੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ 16 ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੁਲ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
4. 228 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 752 ਆਈ ਦੇ ਵਾਤੂਰ ਤੋਂ ਚਰਥਨਾ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਲੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
5. 282 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 753 ‘ਤੇ ਤਿਰੋਰਾ-ਗੋਂਦਿਆ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਲੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
6. 167 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-166 ਜੀ ‘ਤੇ ਤਰੇਰੇ - ਗਗਨਬਾਵੜਾ - ਕੋਲਹਾਪੁਰ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
7. 288.13 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 753 ‘ਤੇ 28.2 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਤਿਰੋਰਾ - ਗੋਂਦਿਆ ਰਾਜ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
8. 478.83 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 53 ‘ਤੇ ਨਾਗਪੁਰ ਆਰਟੀਓ ਚੌਕ ਤੋਂ ਨਾਗਪੁਰ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਤੱਕ ਫਲਾਈਓਵਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਦੀ/ਐੱਮਆਈਡੀਸੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ ‘ਤੇ 4 ਲੇਨ ਦੇ ਫਲਾਈਓਵਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
9. 188.69 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 63 ‘ਤੇ ਨੰਦੇੜ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੇਸਗੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਨਜ਼ਦੀਕ ਮੰਜਰਾ ਨਦੀ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਲ਼ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
10. 239.24 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 543 ‘ਤੇ ਅਮਗਾਂਵ-ਗੋਂਦਿਆ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
11. 224.44 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 361 ਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਪਾਰਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਗੰਗਾਖੇੜ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ :
12. 38.282 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-158 ਦੇ ਰਾਸ - ਬੇਵਰ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਕਾਰਜ ਲਈ ਭੂਮੀ ਅਧਿਗ੍ਰਹਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ :
13. 196.94 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਪੀਸੀ ਮੋਡ ‘ਤੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-59 ‘ਤੇ ਬੇਹਰਮਪੁਰ ਕਸਬੇ ਲਈ ਬਾਈਪਾਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ 4 ਐੱਲ ਆਰਓਬੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
14. 137.61 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਪੀਸੀ ਮੋਡ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਰੀ - ਕੋਣਾਰਕ ਮਾਰਗ ‘ਤੇ ਮਟਿਯਾਪਦਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਓਵਰ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
15. 154.05 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-326 ( ਮਲਕਾਨਗਿਰੀ - ਮੋਤੂ ) ਦੇ 5 ਸਬਮਰਸਿਬਲ ਪੁਲ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਉੱਚੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਪੁਲ਼ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼:
16. 423.68 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਪੀਸੀ ਮੋਡ ‘ਤੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-167 ਬੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਦੱਤਾਲੁਰੂ ਤੋਂ ਕਵਾਲੀ ਤੱਕ ਪੇਵ ਸ਼ੋਲਡਰ ਯੁਕਤ 2 ਲੇਨ ਦੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
17. 385.97 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ - 565 ਦੇ ਨਾਗਾਰਜੁਨ ਸਾਗਰ ਬੰਨ੍ਹ ਤੋਂ ਦਾਵੁਲਾਪੱਲੀ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪੇਵਡ ਸ਼ੋਲਡਰ ਯੁਕਤ 2 ਲੇਨ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਅਸਾਮ :
18. 286.72 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਅਸਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਗੁਨਬਿਲਾਸੀਪੁਰਾ ਵਨ ਤੋਂ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਣਾਈ ਬਾਈਪਾਸ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ( ਪੈਕੇਜ 7 ) - ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ ਮਾਰਗ ( ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-17 ) ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੱਕ ਪੇਵਡ ਸ਼ੋਲਡਰ ਯੁਕਤ 4 ਲੇਨ ਦੇ ਚੌੜੀਕਰਨ/ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਾਰਜ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
1. 335.88 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਅਸਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਪੀਸੀ ਮੋਡ ‘ਤੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ
29 ਦੇ ਪਾਰੋਖੁਵਾ-ਡੋਕਮੋਕਾ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ (ਪੈਕੇਜ-2) ਦੇ ਪੇਵਡ ਸ਼ੋਲਡਰ ਯੁਕਤ 4 ਲੇਨ ਚੌੜੀਕਰਨ/ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਾਰਜ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
20. 636.42 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਅਸਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਪੀਸੀ ਮੋਡ ‘ਤੇ ਬਿਲਾਸੀਪੁਰਾ- ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ ਮਾਰਗ (ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-17) ਦੇ ਤੁਲੁੰਗਿਆ-ਜੋਗੀਘੋਪਾ ਪੁਲ਼ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ( ਪੈਕੇਜ-5 ) ਦੇ ਪੇਵਡ ਸ਼ੋਲਡਰ ਯੁਕਤ 4 ਲੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੌੜੀਕਰਨ/ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਾਰਜ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ :
21. ਬਾਪੁਰ-ਚਿਨਚੋਲੀ-ਤੰਦੂਰ-ਕੋਡੰਗਲ-ਮਹਬੂਬਨਗਰ ਅਤੇ ਗੋਵਰੇਲੀ-ਵਾਲੀਗੋਂਡਾ - ਕੋਠਾਗੁਡੇਮ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਘੋਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤਮਾਲਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਲੱਦਾਖ :
22. 381.01 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਲੱਦਾਖ ਸੰਘ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਪੀਸੀ ਮੋਡ ‘ਤੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-301 ਕਾਰਗਿਲ-ਜੰਸਕਰ ਮਾਰਗ ਦੇ ਪੇਵਡ ਸ਼ੋਲਡਰ ਯੁਕਤ 2 ਲੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੌੜੀਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਕਾਰਜ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
23. 398.37 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਲੱਦਾਖ ਸੰਘ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਪੀਸੀ ਮੋਡ ‘ਤੇ ( ਪੈਕੇਜ -8 ) ‘ਤੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-301 ਕਾਰਗਿਲ ਜੰਸਕਰ ਮਾਰਗ ਦੇ ਪੇਵਡ ਸ਼ੋਲਡਰ ਨਾਲ ਯੁਕਤ 2 ਲੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੌੜੀਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨੀਕਰਨ ਕਾਰਜ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।