Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways accords approval to upgradation, reconstruction and rehabilitation of several projects, across the country
01 APR 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has accorded approval to upgradation, rehabilitation and reconstruction ofa number of projects, across the country. The approved projects for different regions and states are as listed below---
Maharashtra: -
1. Rehabilitation and upgradation of Jalgaon-Bhadraon-Chalisgaon-Nandgaon-Manmad Road on NH 753 J to two lane/four lane has been approved with a budget 252 Crore.
2. Upgradation of section of Guhaar-Chiplun Road on NH 166 E has been approved with a budget of Rs.171 Crore has been approved.
3. Upgradation of NH 353C from 262 km to 321 km and construction of 16 minor and major bridges in Gadchiroli district has been approved with a budget of Rs.282 Crore.
4. Rehabilitation and upgradation of two lanes from Watur to Charthana section of NH 752 I has been approved with a budget of Rs.228 Crore.
5. Upgradation of section of Tirora-Gondia on NH 753 to two lane has been approved with a budget of Rs.282 Crore.
6. Upgradation of section of Tarere - Gaganbawda - Kolhapur on NH 166 G has been approved with a budget of Rs.167 Crore.
7. Upgradation of section of Tirora-Gondia state highway including construction length of 28.2 km on NH 753 has been approved with a budget of Rs.288.13 Crore.
8. Construction of flyover at Nagpur RTO Chowk to Nagpur University Campus and 4 lane flyover at Wadi/MIDC Junction on NH 53 has been approved with a budget of Rs. 478.83 Crore.
9. Construction of bridge across Manjra river near Yesgi village in Nanded district on NH 63 has been approved with a budget of Rs.188.69 Crore.
10. Upgradation of section of Amgaon-Gondia on NH 543 has been approved with a budget of Rs.239.24 Crore.
11. Upgradation and rehabilitation of section of NH 361F from Parli to Gangakhed has been approved with a budget of Rs.224.44 Crore.
Rajasthan: -
1. Land acquisition for the work of rehabilitation and up-gradation of Ras - Beawar section of NH-158 in the state of Rajasthan has been approved with a budget Rs. 38.282 Crore.
Odisha: -
1. Construction of Bypass on NH-59 for Berhampur town including 4L ROB on EPC mode in the state of Odisha has been approved with a budget Rs. 196.94 Crore
2. Construction of Railway Over Bridge at Matiapada on Puri - Konark Road on EPC mode in the state of Odisha has been approved with a budget Rs. 137.61 Crore.
3. Reconstruction of 5 submersible bridges replacing them with high level bridges of NH-326 (Malkangiri - Motu) in the state of Odisha has been approved with a budget Rs. 154.05 Crore.
Andhra Pradesh: -
1. Rehabilitation and upgradation of existing road to 2 Lane with paved shoulder configuration of NH-167BG from Duttaluru to Kavali on EPC mode in the state of Andhra Pradesh has been approved with a budget Rs. 423.68 Crore.
2. Rehabilitation and upgradation of NH-565 from NagarjunaSagar Dam to Davulapally section to 2 Lane with paved shoulder in the state of Andhra Pradesh has been approved with a budget Rs. 385.97 Crore.
Assam: -
1. Work of widening/improvement to 4 Lane with paved shoulder from Sagunbashi forest to starting of Krishnai Bypass section (Package 7) of Bilasipura - Guwahati road (NH-17) in the state of Assam has been approved with a budget 286.72 Crore.
2. Work of widening/improvement to 4 Lane with paved shoulder of Parokhuwa - Dokmoka section (Package - 2) of NH-29 on EPC mode in the state of Assam has been approved with a budget Rs. 335.88 Crore.
3. Work of widening/improvement to 4 Lane with paved shoulder of Tulungia - Jogighopa bridge approach section (Package - 5) of Bilasipura - Guwahati road (NH-17) on EPC mode in the state of Assam has been approved with a budget Rs. 636.42 Crore.
Telangana: -
1. Stretch between Bapur - Chincholi - Tandur - Kodangal - Mahabubnagar and Gowrelly - Valigonda - Kothagudem has been declared National Highway and included under BharatmalaPariyojana.
Ladakh: -
1. Work of widening and upgradation to 2 Lane with paved shoulder of NH-301 Kargil - Zanskar road on EPC mode (Pkg - III) in the UT of Ladakh has been approved with a budget Rs. 381.01 Crore.
2. Work of widening and upgradation to 2 Lane with paved shoulder of NH-301 Kargil - Zanskar road on EPC mode (Pkg - VIII) in the UT of Ladakh has been approved with a budget Rs. 398.37 Crore.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय ने देश भर में कई परियोजनाओं के उन्नयन, पुनर्निर्माण और पुनर्निवेशन को स्वीकृति दी
01 APR 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय ने देश भर की कई परियोजनाओं के उन्नयन, पुनर्निवेशन और पुनर्निर्माण को स्वीकृति दी है। विभिन्न क्षेत्रों और राज्यों के लिए स्वीकृत परियोजनाएं निम्नलिखित हैं---
महाराष्ट्र : -
1. एनएच 753 जे पर जलगांव-भद्रौन-चालीसगांव-नंदगांव, मनमाड को दो लेन/चार लेन करने के लिए 252 करोड़ रुपये के बजट के साथ पुनर्सुधार और उन्नयन के लिए स्वीकृति दे दी गई है।
2. 171 करोड़ रुपये लागत से एनएच 166 ई पर गुहार-चिपलून मार्ग खंड के उन्नयन को स्वीकृति दे दी गई है।
3. 282 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एनएच 353 सी के 262 किलोमीटर से 321 किलोमीटर के उन्नयन और गढ़चिरौली जिले में 16 छोटे और बड़े सेतुओं के निर्माण को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
4. 228 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एनएच 752 आई के वातूर से चरथना खंड के दो लेन में पुनर्निवेशन और उन्नयन को स्वीकृति दे दी गई है।
5. 282 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एनएच 753 पर तिरोरा-गोंदिया खंड के दो लेन में उन्नयन को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
6. 167 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एनएच-166जी पर तरेरे-गगनबावड़ा-कोल्हापुर खंड के उन्नयन को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
7. 288.13 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एनएच 753 पर 28.2 किलोमीटर लंबे निर्माण के साथ ही तिरोरा-गोंदिया राज्य राजमार्ग खंड के उन्नयन को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
8. 478.83 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एनएच 53 पर नागपुर आरटीओ चौक से नागपुर विश्वविद्यालय परिसर तक फ्लाईओवर और वादी/एमआईडीसी जंक्शन पर 4 लेन के फ्लाईओवर के निर्माण को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
9. 188.69 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एनएच 63 पर नांदेड़ जिले में येसगी ग्राम के निकट मंजरा नदी पर सेतु के निर्माण को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
10. 239.24 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एनएच 543 पर अमगांव-गोंदिया खंड के उन्नयन को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
11. 224.44 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से एनएच 361 एफ के पार्ली से गंगाखेड़ तक के खंड के उन्नयन और पुनर्निवेशन को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
राजस्थान: -
1. 38.282 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से राजस्थान में एनएच-158 के रास- बेवर खंड के पुनर्निवेशन और उन्नयन कार्य के लिए भूमि अधिग्रहण को स्वीकृति दे दी गई है।
ओडिशा: -
1. 196.94 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से ओडिशा में ईपीसी मोड पर एनएच-59 पर बेहरमपुर कस्बे के लिए बाईपास के साथ ही 4एल आरओबी के निर्माण को स्वीकृति दे दी गई है।
2. 137.61 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से ओडिशा में ईपीसी मोड पर पुरी- कोणार्क मार्ग पर मटियापदा में रेलवे ओवर ब्रिज के निर्माण को स्वीकृति दे दी गई है।
3. 154.05 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से ओडिशा में एनएच-326 (मलकानगिरि- मोतू) के 5 सबमर्सिबल सेतुओं के पुनर्निर्माण के साथ उनके स्थान पर ऊंचे स्तर के सेतु बनाने को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
आंध्र प्रदेश: -
1. 423.68 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से आंध्र प्रदेश में ईपीसी मोड पर एनएच-167बीजी के दत्तालुरू से कवाली तक पेव शोल्डर युक्त 2 लेन के मौजूदा मार्ग के पुनर्निवेशन और उन्नयन को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
2. 385.97 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से आंध्र प्रदेश में एनएच-565 के नागार्जुन सागर बांध से दावुलापल्ली खंड के पेव्ड शोल्डर युक्त 2 लेन के पुनर्निवेशन और उन्नयन को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
असम: -
1. 286.72 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से असम में सगुनबिलासीपुरा वन से कृष्णाई बायपास खंड (पैकेज 7)- गुवाहाटी मार्ग (एनएच-17) की शुरुआत तक पेव्ड शोल्डर युक्त 4 लेन के चौड़ीकरण/ सुधार कार्य को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
2. 335.88 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से असम में ईपीसी मोड पर एनएच-29 के पारोखुवा- डोकमोका खंड (पैकेज-2) के पेव्ड शोल्डर युक्त 4 लेन चौड़ीकरण/ सुधार कार्य को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
3. 636.42 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से असम में ईपीसी मोड पर बिलासीपुरा- गुवाहाटी मार्ग (एनएच-17) के तुलुंगिया- जोगीघोपा सेतु संपर्क खंड (पैकेज-5) के पेव्ड शोल्डर युक्त 4 लेन में चौड़ीकरण/ सुधार कार्य को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
तेलंगाना: -
1. बापुर- चिनचोली- तंदूर- कोडंगल- महबूबनगर और गोवरेली- वालीगोंडा- कोठागुडेम के बीच के खंड को राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग घोषित कर दिया गया है और भारतमाला परियोजना के अंतर्गत शामिल किया गया है।
लद्दाख : -
1. 381.01 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से लद्दाख संघ शासित क्षेत्र में ईपीसी मोड पर एनएच-301 कारगिल- जंस्कर मार्ग के पेव्ड शोल्डर युक्त 2 लेन में चौड़ीकरण और उन्नयन कार्य को स्वीकृति दे दी गई है।
2. 398.37 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से लद्दाख संघ शासित क्षेत्र में ईपीसी मोड पर (पैकेज -8) पर एनएच-301 कारगिल जंस्कर मार्ग के पेव्ड शोल्डर से युक्त 2 लेन में चौड़ीकरण और उन्नयन कार्य को स्वीकृति दी गई है।