वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार की राजकोषीय हुण्डियों का नीलामी कैलेण्डर
31 MAR 2021 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार की नकदी की स्थिति की समीक्षा करने के पश्चात, भारत सरकार ने भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक से परामर्श कर जून, 2021 को समाप्त तिमाही में राजकोषीय हुण्डियों के निर्गमन के लिए निम्नानुसार राशियां अधिसूचित करने का निर्णय लिया हैः
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी हेतु अधिसूचित राशि (1 अप्रैल, 2021 – 30 जून, 2021)
(करोड़ रुपए)
नीलामी की तिथि
91 दिवसीय
182 दिवसीय
364 दिवसीय
कुल
07 अप्रैल, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
12 अप्रैल, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
20 अप्रैल, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
28 अप्रैल, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
05 मई, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
12 मई, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
19 मई, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
25 मई, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
02 जून, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
09 जून, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
16 जून, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
23 जून, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
30 जून, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
कुल
195,000
195,000
78,000
468,000
भारत सरकार/भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, सरकार की आवश्यकताओं, उभरती बाजार दशाओं और अन्य संबद्ध कारकों को ध्यान में रखते हुए अधिसूचित राशि के संशोधन और राजकोषीय हुंण्डियों की नीलामी के समय निर्धारण में अपनी लोचशीलता बनाए रखेगी/रखेगा। अत:, परिस्थितियों के अनुसार, जिसमें बीच में पड़ने वाले अवकाश जैसे कारण भी शामिल होंगे, इस कैलेण्डर में परिवर्तन किया जा सकेगा। यदि ऐसे कोई परिवर्तन हों, तो नियमित प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों के माध्यम से इनकी सूचना दी जाएगी।
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी, भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी सामान्य अधिसूचना सं.-एफ 4(2)-डब्ल्यू एंड एम/2018, दिनांक 27 मार्च, 2018, समय-समय पर यथासंशोधित, में विनिर्दिष्ट शर्तों के अध्यधीन होगी।

Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the Quarter ending June 2021)
31 MAR 2021 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, has decided to notify the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending June 2021 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(April 1, 2021 to June 30, 2021)
(RsCrore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
07 April, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
12 April, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
20 April, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
28 April, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
05 May, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
12 May, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
19 May, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
25 May, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
02 June, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
09 June, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
16 June, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
23 June, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
30 June, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
Total
195,000
195,000
78,000
468,000
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, will continue to have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing of auction of Treasury Bills, depending upon the requirements of the Government, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.No.4(2)–W&M/2018, dated March 27, 2018issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.