Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the Quarter ending June 2021)
31 MAR 2021 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, has decided to notify the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending June 2021 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(April 1, 2021 to June 30, 2021)
(RsCrore)
Date of Auction
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
07 April, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
12 April, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
20 April, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
28 April, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
05 May, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
12 May, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
19 May, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
25 May, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
02 June, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
09 June, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
16 June, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
23 June, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
30 June, 2021
15,000
15,000
6,000
36,000
Total
195,000
195,000
78,000
468,000
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, will continue to have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing of auction of Treasury Bills, depending upon the requirements of the Government, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.No.4(2)–W&M/2018, dated March 27, 2018issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
حکومت ہند کے خزانے کے بلوں کی نیلامی کی تاریخیں(جون 2021 کو ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی )
31 MAR 2021 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،یکم اپریل/حکومت ہند نے بھارتیہ ریزرو بینک کے ساتھ صلاح مشورے سے جون 2021 کو ختم ہونے والی سہ ماہی کے لیے ٹریژری بلوں کے اجرا کے لیے رقوم کا اطلاع نامہ جاری کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے ۔
ٹریژری بلوں کی نیلامی کے لیے نوٹیفائیڈ رقم
(یکم اپریل 2021 سے 30 جون 2021 تک )
(کروڑ روپے میں)
کل میزان
365 دن
182 دن
91 دن
نیلامی کی تاریخ
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
07 اپریل, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
12 اپریل, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
20 اپریل, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
28 اپریل, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
05 مئی, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
12 مئی, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
19 مئی, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
25 مئی, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
02 جون, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
09 جون, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
16 جون, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
23 جون, 2021
36,000
6,000
15,000
15,000
30 جون, 2021
468,000
78,000
195,000
195,000
کل
حکومت ہند ، بھارتیہ ریزرو بینک کے ساتھ صلاح مشورے سے مارکیٹ کی صورت حال اور دیگر متعلقہ عناصر کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے حکومت کی ضروریات کے مطابق ٹریژری بلوں کی نیلامی کی نوٹی فائیڈ رقم اور تاریخوں میں تبدیلی کے سلسلہ میں لچک جاری رکھے گی ۔ لہٰذا بیچ میں آنے والی چھٹیوں جیسی وجوہات سمیت اگر صورت حال کا تقاضہ ہوتا ہے تو ان تاریخوں میں تبدیلی کرتی رہے گی اگر اس طرح کی کوئی تبدیلی ہوتی ہے تو اس کے بارے میں پریس ریلیز کے ذریعہ اطلاع دی جائے گی۔
ٹریژری بلوں کی نیلامی کا انحصار ، حکومت ہند سے جاری عام نوٹی فیکیشن نمبر 4(2)-W&M/2018 مورخہ 27 مارچ 2018 میں بیان کی گئی شرائط پر ہے ۔ جس میں وقتاً ف وقتاً ترمیم کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔