Ministry of Finance
Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) 1.0 & 2.0 extended upto 30.6.2021
New window ECLGS 3.0 for enterprises in Hospitality, Travel & Tourism, Leisure & Sporting sectors
31 MAR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
In recognition of the continuing adverse impact of COVID-19 pandemic on certain service sectors, the Government has now extended the scope of Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) through introduction of ECLGS 3.0 to cover business enterprises in Hospitality, Travel & Tourism, Leisure & Sporting sectors which had, as on 29.02.2020, total credit outstanding not exceeding Rs. 500 crore and overdues, if any, were for 60 days or less, on that date i.e. 29th Feb 2020.
ECLGS 3.0 would involve extension of credit of upto 40% of total credit outstanding across all lending institutions as on 29.02.2020. The tenor of loans granted under ECLGS 3.0 shall be 6 years including moratorium period of 2 years.
Further, the validity of ECLGS i.e. ECLGS 1.0, ECLGS 2.0 & ECLGS 3.0 have been extended upto 30.06.2021 or till guarantees for an amount of Rs. 3 lakh crore are issued. Last date of disbursement under the scheme has been extended to 30.09.2021.
The modifications introduced in the scheme, while providing an incentive to MLIs to enable availability of additional funding facility to the eligible beneficiaries will go a long way in contributing to economic revival, protecting jobs, and creating conducive environment for employment generation.
The revised operational guidelines in this regard shall be issued by National Credit Guarantee Trustee Company Ltd (NCGTC).

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
30.06.2021 వ‌ర‌కు ఎమ‌ర్జెన్సీ క్రెడిట్ లైన్ గ్యారంటీ స్కీం (ఇసిఎల్‌జిఎస్‌) 1.0 & 2.0 పొడిగింపు
హాస్పిటాలిటీ (ఆతిథ్యం), ప్ర‌యాణ‌, ప‌ర్యాట‌క‌, విశ్రాంతి, క్రీడా రంగాల‌కు నూత‌న గ‌వాక్షం ఇసిఎల్‌జిఎస్ 3.0
31 MAR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
కొన్ని సేవా రంగా‌లపై కోవిడ్ -19 దుష్ప్ర‌భావం కొన‌సాగుతుండ‌డాన్ని గుర్తించి, ఎమ‌ర్జెన్సీ క్రెడిట్ లైన్ గ్యారంటీ స్కీం (ఇసిఎల్‌జిఎస్‌- అత్య‌వ‌స‌ర మ‌దుపు హామీ ప‌ధ‌కం )ను ప్ర‌భుత్వం పొడిగించింది. హాస్పిటాలిటీ (ఆతిథ్యం), ప్ర‌యాణ‌, ప‌ర్యాట‌క‌, విశ్రాంతి, క్రీడా రంగాల‌కు తోడ్ప‌డేందుకు ఇసిఎల్ జిఎస్‌3.0ను ప్ర‌వేశ పెట్టింది. ఈ రంగాలు 29.02.2020 నాటికి రూ. 500 కోట్ల‌కు మించ‌కుండా బ‌కాయిలు లేక ఫిబ్ర‌వ‌రి 29, 2020నాటికి 60 రోజుల గ‌డువు మించిన బ‌కాయిలు ఉన్న వాటికి ఇది వ‌ర్తిస్తుంది.
అన్ని రుణ సంస్థలలో 29.02.2020 నాటికి మొత్తం రుణంపై 40% వరకు పొడిగింపును ఇసిఎల్‌జిఎస్ 3.0 కలిగి ఉంటుంది. ఇసిఎల్‌జిఎస్ 3.0 కింద మంజూరు చేసే రుణాల కాల‌ప‌రిమితి 2 ఏళ్ళ మార‌టోరియంతో స‌హా ఆరేళ్ళుగా ఉంటుంది.
అంతేకాకుండా, ఇసిఎల్‌జిఎస్ 1.0, ఇసిఎల్‌జిఎస్ 2.0, ఇసిఎల్‌జిఎస్ 3.0 ల చెల్లుబాటు 30.06.2021వ‌ర‌కు పొడిగించారు లేక రూ.3 లక్ష‌ల కోట్ల మొత్తానికి గ్యారంటీలు జారీ చేసే వ‌ర‌కు. ఈ ప‌థ‌కం కింద రుణ పంపిణీకి ఆఖ‌రు తేదీని 20.09.21 వ‌ర‌కు పొడిగించారు.
ఈ ప‌థ‌కంలో ప్ర‌వేశ‌పెట్టిన మార్పులు, అర్హులైన ల‌బ్ధిదారుల‌కు అద‌న‌పు నిధుల సౌల‌భ్యాన్ని అందుబాటులో ఉంచి ఎంఎల్ ఐల‌కు ప్రోత్సాహ‌కాన్ని ఇవ్వ‌డం అన్న‌ది ఆర్థిక పున‌రుద్ధ‌ర‌ణ‌కు, ఉపాధి ప‌రిర‌క్ష‌ణ‌కు, ఉపాధి ఉత్పాద‌న‌కు త‌గిన వాతావ‌వ‌ర‌ణాన్ని సృష్టిస్తాయి.
ఇందుకోస‌మై స‌వ‌రించిన కార్యాచ‌ర‌ణ మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌కాల‌ను నేష‌న‌ల్ క్రెడిట్ గ్యారంటీ ట్ర‌స్టీ కంపెనీ (ఎన్‌సిజిటిసి) జారీ చేయ‌నుంది.