یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ میڈیکل سروس امتحان – 2020 کے قطعی نتائج کا اعلان
30 MAR 2021 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 30 مارچ / یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن ( یو پی ایس سی ) کے ذریعے 22 اکتوبر ، 2020 ء کو مشترکہ میڈیکل سروس امتحان – 2020 کے کمپیوٹر پر مبنی امتحان ( پارٹ – I ) کے نتائج کے بعد پرسنالٹی ٹسٹ ( پارٹ – II ) کے بعد ، جو جنوری سے مارچ ، 2021 ء کے درمیان منعقد کیا گیا ، امید واروں کی مندرجہ ذیل فہرست کو دو زمروں کے تحت سروسز / عہدوں پر تقرری کے لئے سفارش کی گئی ہے :
زمرہ – I
مرکزی صحت خدمات میں جونیئر اسکیل کے عہدے ؛
زمرہ - II
1. ریلوے میں اسسٹنٹ ڈویژنل میڈیکل آفیسر ۔
2. انڈین آرڈیننس فیکٹری کی صحت خدمات میں اسسٹنٹ میڈیکل افسر ۔
3. نئی دلّی میونسپل کونسل میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل آفیسر ۔
4. مشرقی دلّی میونسپل کارپوریشن ، شمالی دلّی میونسپل کارپوریشن اور جنوبی دلّی میونسپل کارپوریشن میں جنرل ڈیوٹی میڈیکل افسر گریڈ – II۔
حکومت کےذریعے ، جن خالی اسامیوں پر بھرتی کی جانی ہے ، اُن کی تعداد مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
زمرہ – I :
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
میزان *
73
91
-
-
18
182
*02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی – 1 ، 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی – 2 ، 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی – 3 اور 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی – 4 اور 5 اسامیوں سمیت
زمرہ – II :
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
میزان *
154
134
25
27
38
378
* 14 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی –1 اسامیوں سمیت
زمرہ – 1 میں تقرری کے لئے کل 179 امید واروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے ، جو مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
زمرہ
سفارش کردہ امید واروں کی تعداد
جنرل
48 امید وار
( 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امید واروں سمیت )
اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقات ( ای ڈبلیو ایس )
19 امید وار
دیگر پسماندہ طبقات ( او بی سی )
107 امید وار
( 3 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امید واروں سمیت )
درج فہرست ذاتیں ( ایس سی )
04 امید وار
درج فہرست قبائل ( ایس ٹی )
01 امید وار
میزان
179 امید وار
( 05 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امید واروں سمیت )
*چونکہ پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی (01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی – 3 اور 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی – 4 اور 5 ) کی 3 خالی اسامیوں کو امید واروں کی عدم دستیابی کی وجہ سے پُر نہیں کیا جا سکا ہے ، جنرل زمرے کی 3 خالی اسامیوں کو روک دیا گیا ہے اور انہیں ڈی او پی ٹی کے او ایم 36035 / 2 / 2017 – ای ایس ٹی ٹی بتاریخ 15 جنوری ، 2018 ء کے تحت اگلے سال کے لئے بڑھا دیا گیا ہے ۔
زمرہ – II کے تحت کل 343 امید واروں کی تقرری کے لئے سفارش کی گئی ہے ، جو مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
زمرہ
سفارش کردہ امید واروں کی تعداد
جنرل
119 امید وار
(05 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امید واروں سمیت )
اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقات ( ای ڈبلیو ایس )
38 امید وار
( 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امید واروں سمیت )
دیگر پسماندہ طبقات ( او بی سی )
134 امید وار
( 05 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امید واروں سمیت )
درج فہرست ذاتیں ( ایس سی )
25 امید وار
( 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امید واروں سمیت )
درج فہرست قبائل ( ایس ٹی )
27 امید وار
میزان
343 امید وار
( 14 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امید واروں سمیت )
زمرہ – II کے لئے کمیشن نے مشترکہ میڈیکل سروسز امتحان – 2020 کے رول 13 ( 4 ) اور ( 5 ) کے مطابق امید واروں کی ریزرو لسٹ بھی تیار کی گئی ہے ، جو مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
ای ڈبلیو ایس
میزان
35
27
05
01
02
70
مذکورہ بالا سروس / عہدوں پر تقرری خالی اسامیوں کی تعداد اور امید واروں کے ذریعے اہلیت کی تمام شرائط پوری کئے جانے ، تمام طریقۂ کار پر پورا اترنے / تصدیق کے بعد کی جائے گی ۔ امید واروں کے لئے سروس / عہدوں کا الاٹمنٹ ، اُن کے ذریعے حاصل کردہ رینک کی بنیاد پر کیا جائے گا ۔
سفارش کردہ 228 امید واروں کی امید واری عارضی ہے ، جن کے رول نمبر مندرجہ ذیل ہیں :
0100073
0100096
0100515
0200016
0200280
0300319
0300378
0300454
0300525
0300561
0301004
0301061
0301112
0301168
0301263
0400076
0400478
0400490
0400545
0400755
0401236
0500308
0500401
0500590
0500851
0600377
0600531
0600811
0601499
0700368
0800123
0800617
0801072
0801288
0801405
0801473
0801626
0801908
0802105
0802306
0802529
0802634
0803584
0803721
0804505
0804608
0804893
0805042
0805331
0805715
0805865
0805996
0806038
0806213
0806312
0806329
0806599
0806953
0807186
0807399
0808185
0808304
0808311
0808375
0809577
0809612
0809661
1000151
1000279
1000514
1000553
1000560
1000594
1000714
1000993
1001232
1001257
1001288
1001509
1001553
1001924
1002150
1002347
1002525
1002534
1002758
1002955
1003026
1003036
1003131
1003514
1003856
1100530
1100548
1100630
1100688
1100721
1100797
1100900
1101013
1101084
1101207
1101223
1101434
1101438
1101517
1200126
1200318
1200500
1200610
1200633
1200868
1200882
1201053
1201291
1201386
1201465
1201618
1201737
1201892
1201902
1202294
1202321
1202461
1202476
1202484
1202596
1202623
1202704
1202710
1203047
1203171
1203172
1203528
1203589
1203669
1203818
1300155
1300593
1300705
1300903
1300905
1400040
1400051
1400198
1400201
1400212
1500182
1500247
1500331
1500373
1500441
1500445
1500780
1500866
1500904
1501024
1501045
1900049
1900452
1900553
1900751
1900890
1900987
1901466
1901681
1901979
2400035
2400185
2400266
2400425
2400541
2400747
2400867
2401243
2401278
2401383
2401608
2401777
2402015
2600078
2600098
2600104
2600450
2600492
2600806
2600930
2601135
2601147
2601248
2601550
2601825
3400153
3500661
3501016
3900035
3900135
3900139
4000032
4000074
4000150
4000386
4000436
4000477
4000487
4100031
4900170
4900440
5000125
5000176
5000237
5000238
5000414
5000752
5000764
5000780
5000893
5100388
5100399
5100663
5100679
5101072
5200247
5200254
5200349
5400066
5400155
5400189
مذکورہ بالا فہرست میں عبوری امید واروں کی تقرری کے لئے کمیشن کی طرف سے اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق ہونے تک جاری نہیں کئے جائیں گے ۔ امید واروں کی عبوری حیثیت فائنل نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 6 ماہ کی مدت تک ہی قابل قبول رہے گی ۔ اگر امید وار اپنے دستاویزات اصل شکل میں کمیشن کے سامنے پیش کرنے میں ناکام رہتا ہے تو اُس کی امید واری کو منسوخ کر دیا جائےگا اور اُس کے ساتھ مزید کوئی خط و کتابت نہیں ہو گی ۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کا ، اُس کے کیمپس میں امتحان ہال کی عمارت کے قریب سہولت کار کاؤنٹر موجود ہے ۔ امید وار ، اِس امتحان سے متعلق کسی بھی معلومات / وضاحت کے لئے بذاتِ خود کسی بھی کام کے دن صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک رجوع کر سکتے ہیں یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271 اور 011-23381125 پر کاؤنٹر سے رابطہ قائم کر سکتے ہیں ۔ نتائج کی تفصیل کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ (www.upsc.gov.in ) پر بھی دستیاب ہیں ۔
امید ہے کہ مارک شیٹ نتائج کی اشاعت کے 15 دن کے اندر یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گی ۔
Click here for full list Category- I
Click here for full list Category- II

UPSC
Final Result declared of Combined Medical Services Examination, 2020
30 MAR 2021 4:13PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the Computer Based Examination (Part – I) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2020held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 22nd October, 2020 followed by Personality Test (Part – II) held from January toMarch, 2021, the following lists of the candidates who have been recommended for appointmentto the services/posts under two categories are appended :
Category-I
Junior Scale Posts in Central Health Service;
Category-II
(i)Assistant Divisional Medical Officer in the Railways;
(ii) Assistant Medical Officer inIndian Ordnance Factories Health Service;
(iii) General Duty Medical Officer in New Delhi Municipal Council and
(iv) General Duty Medical Officer Gr-II in East Delhi Municipal Corporation, North Delhi Municipal Corporation and South Delhi Municipal Corporation.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are asunder:
Category-I :
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total*
73
91
-
-
18
182
* Including 02PwBD-I, 02 PwBD-2, 02 PwBD-3 &02 PwBD-4&5 vacancies
Category – II:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
Total*
154
134
25
27
38
378
* Including 14PwBD-Ivacancies
A total of 179 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-I as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
48 candidates
(including 02PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
19 candidates
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
107 candidates
(including 3PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
04 candidates
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
01 candidates
TOTAL
179 candidates
(including 05PwBD candidates)
* Since 03 vacancies pertaining to PwBD [ 01-PwBD-3 and 02- PwBD- 4 & 5] could not be filled due to non availability of candidates, 03 vacanciesof General category have been blocked and carried forward to next year in terms of DOPT`s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018.
A total of 343 candidates have been recommended for appointment in Category-IIas under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
119candidates
(including 05PwBD candidates)
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)
38 candidates
(including 02PwBD candidates)
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
134 candidates
(including 05PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
25 candidates
(including 02PwBD candidates)
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
27 candidates
TOTAL
343 candidates
(including 14PwBD candidates)
For category-II, the Commission has maintained a consolidated Reserve List of candidates in accordance with Rules 13 (4) and (5) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2020 as under:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
TOTAL
35
27
05
01
02
70
Appointments to the abovesaid services/posts will be made according to the number ofvacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibilityconditions and all pre-appointment formalities/ verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotmentof candidates to the services/posts shall be made according to ranks obtained andpreference of services/posts expressed by them.
The service allocation of the recommended candidate bearing Roll No. 5000125 under Category-I may undergo change while operating Reserve List for Category-II as his effective order of preference depends on recommendation of candidate(s) from reserve list for Category-II, if any.
The candidature of 228 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. areprovisional:
0100073
0100096
0100515
0200016
0200280
0300319
0300378
0300454
0300525
0300561
0301004
0301061
0301112
0301168
0301263
0400076
0400478
0400490
0400545
0400755
0401236
0500308
0500401
0500590
0500851
0600377
0600531
0600811
0601499
0700368
0800123
0800617
0801072
0801288
0801405
0801473
0801626
0801908
0802105
0802306
0802529
0802634
0803584
0803721
0804505
0804608
0804893
0805042
0805331
0805715
0805865
0805996
0806038
0806213
0806312
0806329
0806599
0806953
0807186
0807399
0808185
0808304
0808311
0808375
0809577
0809612
0809661
1000151
1000279
1000514
1000553
1000560
1000594
1000714
1000993
1001232
1001257
1001288
1001509
1001553
1001924
1002150
1002347
1002525
1002534
1002758
1002955
1003026
1003036
1003131
1003514
1003856
1100530
1100548
1100630
1100688
1100721
1100797
1100900
1101013
1101084
1101207
1101223
1101434
1101438
1101517
1200126
1200318
1200500
1200610
1200633
1200868
1200882
1201053
1201291
1201386
1201465
1201618
1201737
1201892
1201902
1202294
1202321
1202461
1202476
1202484
1202596
1202623
1202704
1202710
1203047
1203171
1203172
1203528
1203589
1203669
1203818
1300155
1300593
1300705
1300903
1300905
1400040
1400051
1400198
1400201
1400212
1500182
1500247
1500331
1500373
1500441
1500445
1500780
1500866
1500904
1501024
1501045
1900049
1900452
1900553
1900751
1900890
1900987
1901466
1901681
1901979
2400035
2400185
2400266
2400425
2400541
2400747
2400867
2401243
2401278
2401383
2401608
2401777
2402015
2600078
2600098
2600104
2600450
2600492
2600806
2600930
2601135
2601147
2601248
2601550
2601825
3400153
3500661
3501016
3900035
3900135
3900139
4000032
4000074
4000150
4000386
4000436
4000477
4000487
4100031
4900170
4900440
5000125
5000176
5000237
5000238
5000414
5000752
5000764
5000780
5000893
5100388
5100399
5100663
5100679
5101072
5200247
5200254
5200349
5400066
5400155
5400189
The offer of appointment to the above listed provisional candidates will not be issued till theCommission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates. Theprovisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of six months fromthe date of declaration of Final result. In case the provisional candidate fails to submit the requisitedocuments in original as required by the Commission within this period, his candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained inthis regard.
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near ExaminationHall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarificationrelating to this Examination on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. inperson or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. Theresult will also be available on Website of the Commission [i.e. www.upsc.gov.in]. Themark sheet is expected to be available on the website www.upsc.gov.in within fifteendays from the date of publication of result.
Click here for full list Category- I
Click here for full list Category- II