President's Secretariat
President’s Holi Greetings
27 MAR 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Holi has said:-
“On the auspicious occasion of Holi, I extend my greetings to all the fellow citizens in India and abroad.
Holi, the festival of colours is also a major festival of the spring season. It is a festival of social harmony which celebrates joy, delight and hope in the lives of people. It gives us message of social integration and fraternity. At the same time, it also inspires people to come together in making a New India which is built on the foundation of amity, unity and harmony.
May this festival of great zeal and fervour further strengthen the spirit of nationalism which is integral to our cultural diversity.”

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने होली की शुभकामनाएं दी
27 MAR 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने होली की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा: “होली के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं भारत और विदेशों में रह रहे सभी नागरिकों को शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
रंगों का त्योहार होली, वसंत के मौसम का एक प्रमुख त्योहार है। यह सामाजिक सद्भाव का त्योहार है जो लोगों की जिंदगी में खुशी, आनंद और आशा को एक साथ लाकर जश्न मनाने का मौका देता है। यह हमें सामाजिक एकीकरण और बंधुत्व का संदेश देता है। साथ ही, यह न्यू इंडिया बनाने के लिए लोगों को एक साथ आने के लिए भी प्रेरित करता है जो एकता, समानता और सद्भाव की नींव पर बनाया गया है।
जोश और उत्साह के इस त्योहार को राष्ट्रीयता की भावना को और मजबूत करना चाहिए जो हमारी सांस्कृतिक विविधता का अभिन्न अंग है।