UPSC
Result of Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 declared
25 MAR 2021 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 21.02.2021, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021. The result is also available on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in.
The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021 to be held on 17th& 18th July, 2021. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2021 issued by the Ministry of Mines and the Examination Notice No.1/21-GEOL dated 07.10.2020 issued by the Commission, which is available on its Website. The candidates may download their e-Admit Cards from the Commission’s Website around 03 weeks before the commencement of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2021 is over i.e. after the declaration of its final result. No request for change of Centre/discipline for the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021will be entertained under any circumstances.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its Campus. Candidate may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos.(011)- 23388088, 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here for full list.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2021 के परिणाम
25 MAR 2021 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 21 फरवरी, 2021 को आयोजित सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2021 के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2021 के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है। यह परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.inपर भी उपलब्ध है।
परीक्षा के प्रत्येक चरण में इन सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी इनके द्वारा, निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों को पूरा किए जाने के अध्यधीन पूर्णतया अनंतिम है। अर्हक घोषित किए गए उम्मीदवारों को17 और 18 जुलाई, 2021 को आयोजित की जाने वाली सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2020 में भाग लेना होगा। अर्हक उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सलाह दी जाती है कि वे खान मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2021 की नियमावली तथा आयोग द्वारा जारी परीक्षा नोटिस सं. 01/ 2021-जियोएल, दिनांक 07. 10. 2020 का अवलोकन करें, जो आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है।
उम्‍मीदवार अपने ई-प्रवेश पत्र, सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2021 के प्रारंभ होने से लगभग 3 सप्ताह पूर्व आयोग की वेबसाइट से डाउनलोड कर सकेंगे। उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2021 से संबंधित अंक तथा कट ऑफ अंक, सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2021 की संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया के पूरा होने अर्थात् सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2020 के अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के उपरांत ही आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.inपर अपलोड किए जाएंगे। किसी भी परिस्थिति में, सम्‍म‍िलित भूवैज्ञानिक परीक्षा, 2021 (मुख्य) के लिए केंद्र/विषय में परिवर्तन के किसी भी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में एक सुविधा काउंटर स्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/परिणाम से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्पष्‍टीकरण इस काउंटर से व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन नं. (011)- 23388088, 23385271/23381125/23098543 पर कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
पूरी सूची जानने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें.