UPSC
Result of Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 declared
25 MAR 2021 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 21.02.2021, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021. The result is also available on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in.
The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021 to be held on 17th& 18th July, 2021. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2021 issued by the Ministry of Mines and the Examination Notice No.1/21-GEOL dated 07.10.2020 issued by the Commission, which is available on its Website. The candidates may download their e-Admit Cards from the Commission’s Website around 03 weeks before the commencement of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2021 is over i.e. after the declaration of its final result. No request for change of Centre/discipline for the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021will be entertained under any circumstances.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its Campus. Candidate may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos.(011)- 23388088, 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here for full list.

యు పి ఎస్ సి
'కంబైన్డ్ జియో సైంటిస్ట్' (ప్రాథమిక) పరీక్ష-2021 ఫలితాలు ప్రకటన
25 MAR 2021 4:41PM by PIB Hyderabad
గత నెల 21న యూనియన్ పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ నిర్వహించిన 'కంబైన్డ్ జియో సైంటిస్ట్' (ప్రాథమిక) పరీక్ష-2021 ఫలితాల ఆధారంగా, కింద పేర్కొన్న రోల్ నంబర్లు కలిగిన అభ్యర్థులు ముఖ్య పరీక్షకు అర్హత సాధించారు. కమిషన్‌ వెబ్‌సైట్‌ https://upsc.gov.in లోనూ ఫలితాలను చూడవచ్చు.
పరీక్ష అన్ని దశల్లో నిర్దేశిత అర్హతలను ఈ అభ్యర్థుల అభ్యర్థిత్వం సంతృప్తి పరచాలి, పైగా అభ్యర్థిత్వం పూర్తిగా తాత్కాలికం. ప్రాథమిక పరీక్షలో అర్హత పొందిన అభ్యర్థులు, ఈ ఏడాది జులై 17, 18 తేదీల్లో నిర్వహించే ప్రధాన పరీక్షకు హాజరుకావాలి. కేంద్ర గనుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ జారీ చేసిన కంబైన్డ్‌ జియో సైంటిస్ట్‌-2021 పరీక్ష నియమనిబంధనలను వారు తెలుసుకుని ఉండాలి. 07.10.2020న కమిషన్‌ జారీ చేసిన పరీక్ష ప్రకటన నం.1/21-జీఈవోఎల్‌ను కూడా క్షుణ్నంగా చదివి ఉండాలి. ఈ ప్రకటన కమిషన్‌ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లోనూ ఉంది. ప్రధాన పరీక్షకు మూడు వారాల ముందు నుంచి అభ్యర్థులు హాల్‌ టిక్కెట్లను వెబ్‌సైట్‌ ద్వారా పొందవచ్చు. పరీక్ష ప్రక్రియ మొత్తం పూర్తయ్యాక, అంటే తుది ఫలితాలను కూడా ప్రకటించి తర్వాత, అభ్యర్థులు సాధించిన మార్కులను వారికి తెలియజేయడంతోపాటు పరీక్ష కటాఫ్‌ మార్కులను వెబ్‌సైట్‌లో అప్‌లోడ్‌ చేస్తారు. పరీక్ష కేంద్రం లేదా ప్రాంతం మార్పు కోసం వచ్చే అభ్యర్థనలు ఎలాంటి పరిస్థితుల్లోనూ అంగీకరించబడవు.
యూపీఎస్‌సీ తన భవన ప్రాంగణంలో సహాయ కేంద్రాన్ని ఏర్పాటు చేసింది. పరీక్షకు సంబంధించిన సమాచారం లేదా స్పష్టత కావాలనుకున్నవారు, అన్ని పని దినాల్లో ఉదయం 10 గం. సాయంత్రం 5 గం. మధ్య నేరుగాగానీ, టెలిఫోన్‌ నంబర్లు (011)- 23388088, 23385271/23381125/23098543 ద్వారాగానీ సంప్రదించవచ్చు.
ప్రధాన పరీక్షకు అర్హత సాధించిన అభ్యర్థుల పూర్తి జాబితా కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్‌ చేయండి.