UPSC
Result of Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 declared
25 MAR 2021 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 21.02.2021, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021. The result is also available on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in.
The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021 to be held on 17th& 18th July, 2021. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2021 issued by the Ministry of Mines and the Examination Notice No.1/21-GEOL dated 07.10.2020 issued by the Commission, which is available on its Website. The candidates may download their e-Admit Cards from the Commission’s Website around 03 weeks before the commencement of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2021 is over i.e. after the declaration of its final result. No request for change of Centre/discipline for the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021will be entertained under any circumstances.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its Campus. Candidate may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos.(011)- 23388088, 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here for full list.

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
কম্বাইন্ড জিও-সায়েন্টিস্ট (প্রিলিমিনারি) পরীক্ষা ২০২১ এর ফলাফল ঘোষিত
25 MAR 2021 4:41PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ মার্চ ২০২১
ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন গত ২১ ফেব্রুয়ারি কম্বাইন্ড জিও-সায়েন্টিস্ট (প্রিলিমানারি) পরীক্ষা নেয়। এই পরীক্ষায় ফলাফলের ভিত্তিতে যোগ্য প্রার্থীদের মেইন পরীক্ষার বসার জন্য আহ্বান জানানো হয়েছে। কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইটে প্রিলিমিনারি পরীক্ষার ফলাফল দেওয়া হয়েছে। কমিশনের পক্ষ থেকে জানানো হয়েছে প্রিলিমিনারি পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ প্রার্থীদের আগামী ১৭ ও ১৮ জুলাই মেইন পরীক্ষায় বসতে হবে। এজন্য প্রার্থীরা পরীক্ষা শুরু হওয়ার প্রায় তিন সপ্তাহ আগেই কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইট থেকে ই-অ্যাডমিট কার্ড ডাউনলোড করতে পারবেন। এই পরীক্ষায় প্রাপ্ত নম্বর এবং ভুল উত্তর দেওয়ার জন্য বাতিল হওয়া নম্বর চূড়ান্ত ফল প্রকাশের আগে কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইটে দেওয়া হবে। কমিশনের পক্ষ থেকে আরও জানানো হয়েছে, কোনও পরিস্থিতিতেই প্রার্থীদের পরীক্ষা কেন্দ্র বদলের আবেদন গ্রাহ্য করা হবে না।
কমিশনের কার্যালয় চত্বরে একটি সহায়তা কেন্দ্র রয়েছে। প্রার্থীরা এই কেন্দ্রে যে কোনও কাজের দিন বেলা ১০টা থেকে বিকেল ৫টা পর্যন্ত যোগাযোগ করে জিজ্ঞাস্য বিষয়ে তথ্য পেতে পারেন। এই সহায়তা কেন্দ্রে দূরাভাস নম্বরগুলি হ’ল - (011)- 23388088, 23385271/23381125/23098543.