UPSC
Result of Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 declared
25 MAR 2021 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 21.02.2021, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021. The result is also available on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in.
The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021 to be held on 17th& 18th July, 2021. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2021 issued by the Ministry of Mines and the Examination Notice No.1/21-GEOL dated 07.10.2020 issued by the Commission, which is available on its Website. The candidates may download their e-Admit Cards from the Commission’s Website around 03 weeks before the commencement of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of the Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination-2021 is over i.e. after the declaration of its final result. No request for change of Centre/discipline for the Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021will be entertained under any circumstances.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its Campus. Candidate may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos.(011)- 23388088, 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here for full list.

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி-விஞ்ஞானி(முதல்நிலை) தேர்வு முடிவு-2021 வெளியீடு
25 MAR 2021 4:41PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்(யுபிஎஸ்சி), 21.02.2021ம் தேதி நடத்திய ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி-விஞ்ஞானி(முதல்நிலை) தேர்வு முடிவுகள் (Combined Geo-Scientist (Preliminary) Examination-2021) அடிப்படையில், கீழ்கண்ட எண்களுடன் கூடிய விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி-விஞ்ஞானி(இறுதி) தேர்வுக்கு (Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination-2021)தகுதி பெற்றுள்ளனர். இந்த முடிவுகள் மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் இணையதளத்திலும் https://upsc.gov.in உள்ளது.
முதல் நிலை தேர்வில் தேர்ச்சி என்பது தற்காலிகமானது. முதல் நிலை தேர்வில் தகுதி பெற்றவர்களாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டவர்கள், 2021 ஜூலை 17 மற்றும் 18ம் தேதிகளில் நடைபெறும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த புவி-விஞ்ஞானிகள் இறுதி தேர்வில் கலந்து கொள்ள வேண்டும்.
இதற்கான விதிமுறைகளும் ஆணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் உள்ளது. இறுதி தேர்வு தொடங்குவதற்கு 3 வாரங்கள் முன்பிலிருந்து, விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் தங்கள் இ-நுழைவு சீட்டுகளை மத்தியப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் இருந்து பதிவிறக்கம் செய்து கொள்ளலாம்.
முதல் நிலை தேர்வின் மதிப்பெண்கள் மற்றும் கட்-ஆப் மதிப்பெண்கள், இறுதி தேர்வு முடிவுகள் வெளியான பின்பு மத்தியப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணயத்தின் இணையளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்படும்.
இறுதி தேர்வை எழுதுவதற்கான மையத்தை மாற்றுவது தொடர்பான கோரிக்கைகள் எக்காரணத்தைக் கொண்டும் பரிசீலிக்கப்பட மாட்டாது.
உதவி மையம் ஒன்றை, மத்தியப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம், தனது வளாகத்தில் அமைத்துள்ளது. விண்ணப்பதார்கள், தேர்வுகள் தொடர்பாக ஏதாவது தகவல் மற்றும் விளக்கம் பெற விரும்பினால், வேலை நாட்களில் காலை 10 மணி முதல் மாலை 5 மணி வரை உதவி மையத்தின் (011)- 23388088, 23385271/23381125/23098543 தொலைப்பேசி எண்களில் தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.
தேர்வு முடிவுகள் குறித்த முழு விவரத்துக்கு இங்கே கிளிக் செய்யவும்.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/mar/doc202132521.pdf