President's Secretariat
President of India to Grace the 18th Annual Convocation of NIT Rourkela and Inaugurate Super Specialty Hospital in Rourkela Steel Plant on March 21
19 MAR 2021 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will visit Odisha from March 20 to 22, 2021.
In the evening of March 20, 2021, the President will reach Bhubaneswar.
On March 21, 2021, the President will grace the 18th annual convocation of NIT Rourkela. On the same day, he will also inaugurate a Super Specialty Hospital in the Rourkela Steel Plant.
On March 22, 2021, the President will visit the India Oil Foundation Trust Interpretation Centre at Konark, before returning to New Delhi.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत के राष्ट्रपति 21 मार्च को राउरकेला स्टील प्लांट में एनआईटी राउरकेला के 18वें वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारोह की शोभा बढ़ाएंगे और सुपर स्पेशलिटी अस्पताल का उद्घाटन करेंगे
19 MAR 2021 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद 20 से 22 मार्च, 2021 तक ओडिशा का दौरा करेंगे।
राष्ट्रपति 20 मार्च, 2021 की शाम को भुवनेश्वर पहुंचेंगे।
राष्ट्रपति 21 मार्च, 2021 को एनआईटी राउरकेला के 18वें वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारोह की शोभा बढ़ाएंगे। उसी दिन, वह राउरकेला स्टील प्लांट में एक सुपर स्पेशियलिटी अस्पताल का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे।
राष्ट्रपति 22 मार्च, 2021 को नई दिल्ली लौटने से पहले कोणार्क में इंडिया ऑयल फाउंडेशन ट्रस्ट इंटरप्रिटेशन सेंटर का दौरा करेंगे।