بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
نتن گڈکری نے نئی دہلی میں روایتی صنعتوں کو تقویب بخشنے کی غرض سے فنڈ کی اسکیم (ایس ایف یو آرٹی آئی)کے تحت کلسٹرس کے نفاذ کے بارے میں دوروزہ ورک شاپ کا افتتاح کیا
09 MAR 2021 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،09؍مارچ:بہت چھوٹے ، چھوٹے اوردرمیانے درجے کے کاروباری اداروں ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکز وزیرجناب نتن گڈکری نے منگل کو نئی دہلی میں ڈاکٹرامبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹرکے مقام پرروایتی صنعتوں کے احیاء کے لئے فنڈ کی اسکیم (ایس ایف یو آرٹی آئی)کے تحت دستکاری کے روایتی کلسٹرس کے نفاذ کے بارے میں ایک دوروزہ روک شاپ کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیرمملکت جناب پرتاپ چندرسارنگی بھی موجودتھے ۔ جناب گڈکری نے لیمپ جلاکر ورک شاپ کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس ورکشاپ کا مقصد تمام متعلقہ فریقوں کو مقررہ وقت کے اندراندر کلسٹرس کے نفاز کا منصوبہ تیارکرنے کی تربیت فراہم کرانا ہے تاکہ سرکاری اقدامات کے فائدے ، مستفدین تک جلدا زجلد پہنچ سکیں ، جس سے ان کی پیداوارکامعیاربہترہوگااوران کی آمدنی میں اضافہ ہوگا۔
ایس ایف یوآرٹی آئی اسکیم کے ساتھ منسلک تقریبا 400تنظیموں کے مختلف حیثیت سے ، بذات خود پہنچ کریا ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ اس دوروزہ تقریب میں شرکت کرنے کاامکان ہے ۔ ایس ایف یو آرٹی آئی کلسٹرس کے کامیاب نفاذ کے مخصوص مطالعہ پربھی تبادلہ خیال کیاجائے گا۔
اس موقع پراظہارخیال کرتے ہوئے جناب گڈکری نے ایس ایف یو آرٹی آئی کے تحت موجودہ منظورشدہ 394کلسٹرس کو بڑھاکر 5000کلسٹرس کرنے کانشانہ مقررکیااورکہا کہ یہ نظام ڈیجیٹل بنایاجاناچاہیئے اورمقررہ وقت میں تیارکیاجاناچاہیئے ۔ اوریہ نتیجہ خیز، شفاف اوربدعنوانی سے پاک ہونا چاہیئے ۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ ملک کی جی ڈی پی میں ایم ایس ایم ایز شعبے کے تعاون کو بڑھاکر40فیصد تک کیاجاناچاہیئے ۔ انھوں نے یہ بھی کہاکہ ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے کی بدولت پورے ملک میں تقریبا 11کروڑنوکریاں فراہم ہوئی ہیں ۔ وزیرموصوف نے ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کو بھی تنبیہ کی کہ وہ کسی درخواست کی جانچ پڑتال ، منظوری ، یامسترد کئے جانے کے عمل کے لئے تین مہینے کی مقررہ مدت کی سختی سے تعمیل کریں ۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ ٹال مٹول کی عادتوں کوختم کرنا ہوگا جناب گڈکری نے متعلقہ فریقوں کے درمیان مناسب اشتراک ، تال میل اورمواصلات کے قیام پرزوردیا۔
جناب گڈکری نے زوردیکر کہاکہ ہرضلع میں کھادی گرام ادیوگ کی ایک شاخ ہونی چاہیئے اوردیہی صنعتوں کا لین دین یاکاروبار موجودہ 88ہزار کروڑروپے سے بڑھ کر 5لاکھ کروڑروپے تک پہنچنا چاہیئے ۔ انھوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ تمام اسکیموں کا اس لحاظ سے جائزہ لیاجائے گا کہ ان سے روزگارکے کتنے مواقع پیداہوئے اورکتنی زندگیوں میں سدھارآیا۔

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Nitin Gadkari Inaugurates Two-day Workshop on Implementation of Clusters under Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI) in New Delhi
09 MAR 2021 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurated a two-day Workshop on implementation of traditional artisan clusters under Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI) at the Dr. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi on Tuesday. Minister of State for MSME, Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi was also present on the occasion. Shri Gadkar inaugurated the workshop by lighting the lamp. The purpose of the workshop is to train the stakeholders to plan the implementation of the clusters in a time-bound manner so that the benefits of the Government interventions reach the beneficiaries early, enhancing their quality of production and increasing their income. Nearly 400 organisations associated with the SFURTI scheme in different capacities are expected to attend the two-day event, either physically or through video conferencing. Case studies of successful implementation of SFURTI clusters will also be discussed.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Gadkari set a target of 5,000 clusters under SFURTI, from present 394 approved clusters, and said that “the system should be digitalised and made time-bound, result-oriented, transparent and corruption-free”. He said that contribution of MSME sector to the GDP of the country should be increased to 40 per cent. He also mentioned that the MSME sector has provided around 11 crore jobs across the country. The Minister also exhorted the MSME Ministry for adhering to a timeline of three months for scrutiny and approval / rejection of an application. He said the dilly-dallying tactics should be done away with. Shri Gadkari stressed on proper “cooperation, coordination and communication between the stakeholders”.
Shri Gadkari emphasised that “every district should have a branch of Khadi Gramodyog and Village Industries and the turnover should reach five lakh crore from present 88,000 crore rupees”. He also said that “all schemes should be assessed in terms of how many jobs they have created and how many lives it has improved”.
Speaking on the occasion, Minister of State for MSME, Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi said that “in order to achieve the goal of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat, the country will have to adapt competitive speed”. He said that “there should be such clusters in every village and the willpower, technical upgradation of all concerned agencies can certainly make anything possible”. He said that “we should use sustainable technology and keeping the nation first, will benefit everyone”.
As on date, 394 clusters have been approved under SFURTI, out of which 93 are functional clusters, assisting 2.34 lakh beneficiaries with the Government of India assistance to the tune of Rs.970.28 crore. The main sectors covered under the scheme include handicrafts, handloom, khadi, garments, coir, bamboo, agro processing, honey etc.