Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
No shortage of Vaccine Doses in Rajasthan
Centre closely Monitoring Vaccine Supply in all States/UTs
09 MAR 2021 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
There have been some news reports suggesting impending shortage of COVID19 Vaccine doses in Rajasthan.
The factual position is that there is no shortage of COVID19 vaccine with the State at present. Rajasthan has been supplied 37.61 lakh doses and has consumed only 24.28 lakh doses till yesterday night.
The Central government is regularly monitoring availability of vaccine supply in all States and UTs, and providing the doses as per their requirement and consumption pattern.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राजस्थान में वैक्सीन की खुराक की कोई कमी नहीं
केंद्र सरकार सभी राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में वैक्सीन की आपूर्ति की निगरानी बारीकी से कर रही
09 MAR 2021 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
राजस्थान में कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराक की कमी को लेकर कुछ खबरें मिली हैं।
वास्तविक स्थिति यह है कि मौजूदा समय में राज्य में कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की कोई कमी नहीं है। राजस्थान में अब तक 37.61 लाख वैक्सीन खुराक की आपूर्ति की गई है और कल रात तक केवल 24.28 लाख खुराक का उपयोग किया गया है।
केंद्र सरकार नियमित रूप से सभी राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में वैक्सीन आपूर्ति की उपलब्धता की निगरानी कर रही है और उनकी आवश्यकता और खपत पैटर्न के अनुसार खुराक उपलब्ध कर रही है।