कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
बागवानी फसलों के क्षेत्रफलऔर उत्पादन का 2019-20 के लिए अंतिम अनुमानऔर 2020-21 के लिए पहले अग्रिम अनुमान जारी किये गए
08 MAR 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि, सहकारिता और किसान कल्याण विभाग ने विभिन्न बागवानीफसलों के क्षेत्रफलऔर उत्पादन का2019-20 के लिए अंतिम अनुमानऔर 2020-21 के लिए पहले अग्रिम अनुमान जारी किये हैं।ये अनुमान राज्यों और अन्य स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त जानकारी पर आधारित हैं।
(क्षेत्रफल मिलियन हेक्टेयर में, उत्पादन मिलियन टन में)
कुल बागवानी
2018-19
2019-20
(
तीसरा अग्रिम अनुमान)
2019-20
(
अंतिम अनुमान)
2020-21
(
पहला अग्रिम अनुमान)
क्षेत्रफल
25.74
26.22
26.46
27.17
उत्पादन
311.05
319.57
320.77
326.58
2019-20 (अंतिम अनुमान)की मुख्य विशेषताएं
• 2019-20 मेंकुलबागवानीउत्पादन 2018-19 से 3.12प्रतिशतअधिकहोनेकाअनुमानहै।
• 2018-19कीतुलनामेंफलों, सब्जियों, फूलोंऔरमसालोंकेउत्पादनमेंवृद्धिदेखीगईहै,जबकिअनाजकेफसलोंऔरसुगंधवऔषधीयपौधोंमेंकमीदर्जकीगईहै।
• फलोंकाउत्पादन 2018-19 के 97.97 मिलियनटनकीतुलनामें102.03 मिलियनटनहोनेकाअनुमानहै।
• 2018-19 के 183.17 मिलियनटनकेमुकाबलेसब्जियोंकाउत्पादन188.91 मिलियनटनहोनेकाअनुमानहै।
• 2018-19 में22.82 मिलियनटनकेमुकाबलेप्याजकाउत्पादन26.09 मिलियनटनहोनेकाअनुमानहै।
• 2018-19 के 501.90मिलियनटनकीतुलनामेंआलूकाउत्पादन 48.56 मिलियनटनरहनेकाअनुमानहै।
2020-21 (पहला अग्रिम अनुमान)की मुख्य विशेषताएं
• 2020-21 मेंकुलबागवानीउत्पादन326.58मिलियनटनहोनेकाअनुमानहै, जिसमें2019-20 कीतुलनामें5.81 मिलियनटन (1.8प्रतिशतकीवृद्धि) कीवृद्धिहुईहै।
• फलों, सब्जियों, सुगंधऔरऔषधीयपौधोंऔरखाद्यान्नफसलोंकेउत्पादनमेंवृद्धि, जबकिपिछलेसालकीतुलनामेंमसालेऔरफूलोंमेंकमीकाअनुमानहै।
• फलोंकाउत्पादन 2019-20 के 102.03 मिलियनटनकीतुलनामें103.23 मिलियनटनहोनेकाअनुमानहै।
• 2019-20 केलिए188.91 मिलियनटनकीतुलनामेंसब्जियोंकाउत्पादन193.61 मिलियनटनहोनेकाअनुमानहै।
• 2019-20 के 26.09 मिलियनटनकीतुलनामेंप्याजकाउत्पादन 26.29 मिलियनटनहोनेकाअनुमानहै।
• 2019-20 के 48.56 मिलियनटनकेउत्पादनकेमुकाबलेआलूकाउत्पादन53.11 मिलियनटनहोनेकाअनुमानहै।
विस्तृत आंकड़ों के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Release of Final Estimates of 2019-20 and First Advance Estimates of 2020-21 of Area and Production of Horticultural Crops
08 MAR 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare has released the Final Estimates of 2019-20 and First Advance Estimates of 2020-21 of Area and Production of various Horticultural Crops. These are based on the information received from States and other source agencies.
(Area in Million Ha, Production in Million Tonnes)
Total Horticulture
2018-19
2019-20
(3rd Adv. Est.)
2019-20
(Final Est.)
2020-21
(1st Adv. Est.)
Area
25.74
26.22
26.46
27.17
Production
311.05
319.57
320.77
326.58
Highlights of 2019-20 (Final Estimates)
• Total Horticulture production in 2019-20 is estimated to be 3.12% higher than 2018-19.
• Increase in production of Fruits, Vegetables, Flowers and Spices is seen whereas decrease in Plantation Crops and Aromatics & Medicinal Plants is registered over 2018-19.
• The Fruits production is estimated to be 102.03 Million Tonne compared to 97.97 Million Tonne in 2018-19.
• The production of Vegetables is estimated to be 188.91 Million Tonne, against 183.17 Million Tonne in 2018-19.
• Onion production is estimated to be 26.09 Million Tonne, against 22.82 Million Tonne reported in 2018-19.
• Potato production is estimated to be 48.56 Million Tonne, compared to 501.90 Million Tonne in 2018-19.
Highlights of 2020-21 (First Advance Estimates)
• Total Horticulture production in 2020-21 is estimated to be 326.58 Million Tonne, an increase of about 5.81 Million Tonne (increase of 1.81%) over 2019-20.
• Increase in production of Fruits, Vegetables, Aromatics & Medicinal Plants and Plantation Crops, while decrease in Spices and Flowers over previous year, is envisaged.
• The Fruits production is estimated to be 103.23 Million Tonne compared to 102.03 Million Tonne in 2019-20.
• The production of Vegetables is estimated to be 193.61 Million Tonne, compared to 188.91 Million Tonne in 2019-20.
• Onion production is estimated to be 26.29 Million Tonne, compared to 26.09 Million Tonne in 2019-20.
• Potato production is estimated to be 53.11 Million Tonne, against production of 48.56 Million Tonne in 2019-20.
Click here for detailed data