रक्षा मंत्रालय
तुर्कमेनिस्तान स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ का भारतीय स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ के प्रशिक्षण स्कूल में कॉम्बैट फ्री फॉल प्रशिक्षण शुरू
04 MAR 2021 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ (एस एफ) ने अपनी व्यावसायिकता, सामरिक विशेषज्ञता और बलिदान के कारण दुनिया के बेहतरीन स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ में से एक होने का अपार सम्मान और प्रतिष्ठा अर्जित की है । संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका, ऑस्ट्रेलिया, मध्य एशियाई क्षेत्र के देशों और मध्य पूर्व समेत मित्र राष्ट्रों के स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ ने युद्धक स्थितियों की कठोरता वाले भारतीय स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ (एस एफ) सैनिकों से प्रशिक्षण पाने की अधिक से अधिक इच्छा जताते रहे हैं । इसके जवाब में भारतीय सेना के स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ ने मित्र राष्ट्रों के अपने समकक्षों के साथ संबंध और तालमेल बढ़ाया है।
तुर्कमेनिस्तान स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ के अनुरोध के आधार पर भारतीय सेना के स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ ट्रेनिंग स्कूल (एसएफटीएस), जो भारतीय सेना के स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ को प्रशिक्षण प्रदान करने वाला एक नायाब संस्थान है, ने तुर्कमेनिस्तान स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ के पैराट्रूपर्स का अन्य अनुकूल पेशेवर पाठ्यक्रमों की एक श्रृंखला के रूप में कॉम्बैट फ्री फॉल में प्रशिक्षण शुरू किया है, जो तुर्कमेनिस्तान स्पेशल फोर्सेज़ की क्षमता वृद्धि में सहायता करेगा ।

Ministry of Defence
Turkmenistan Special Forces Commence Combat Free Fall Training at Indian Special Forces Training School
04 MAR 2021 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Special Forces (SF) have over a period earned immense respect and reputation of being one of the finest Special Forces in the world due to its professionalism, operational expertise, and sacrifice. Special Forces of friendly nations including the USA, Australia, countries of Central Asian Region & the Middle East have increasingly shown their desire to train with the battle-hardened Indian SF troops. In response, the Indian Army's Special Forces have increased their engagement with their counterparts from friendly nations.
Based on a request from the Turkmenistan Special Forces, the Special Forces Training School (SFTS) of the Indian Army, which is a unique institution providing training to the Indian Army's Special Forces, has commenced training of paratroopers from the Turkmenistan Special Forces in Combat Free Fall as a precursor to a series of other customised professional courses which will assist in capability enhancement of Turkmenistan Special Forces.
AA,BSC,KR