Ministry of Defence
Turkmenistan Special Forces Commence Combat Free Fall Training at Indian Special Forces Training School
04 MAR 2021 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Special Forces (SF) have over a period earned immense respect and reputation of being one of the finest Special Forces in the world due to its professionalism, operational expertise, and sacrifice. Special Forces of friendly nations including the USA, Australia, countries of Central Asian Region & the Middle East have increasingly shown their desire to train with the battle-hardened Indian SF troops. In response, the Indian Army's Special Forces have increased their engagement with their counterparts from friendly nations.
Based on a request from the Turkmenistan Special Forces, the Special Forces Training School (SFTS) of the Indian Army, which is a unique institution providing training to the Indian Army's Special Forces, has commenced training of paratroopers from the Turkmenistan Special Forces in Combat Free Fall as a precursor to a series of other customised professional courses which will assist in capability enhancement of Turkmenistan Special Forces.
AA,BSC,KR

وزارت دفاع
ترکمانستان کی اسپیشل فورسز نے انڈین اسپیشل فورسز ٹریننگ اسکول میں کمبیٹ فری فال تربیت کا آغاز کیا
04 MAR 2021 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4 مارچ 2021، انڈین اسپیشل فورسز (ایس ایف) نے گزشتہ مدت میں اپنے پروفیشنلزم ، آپریشنل مہارت اور ایثار کے جذبے کی وجہ سے دنیا کی بہترین اسپیشل فورسز کے طور پر بہت زیادہ احترام اور شہرت حاصل کی ہے۔ دوست ممالک جن میں ، امریکہ، آسٹریلیا، وسطی ایشائی خطے اور مشرق وسطیٰ کے ممالک شامل ہیں، کی اسپیشل فورسز نے جنگی صلاحیت والے انڈین ایس ایف دستوں کے ساتھ تربیت کی اپنی بڑھتی ہوئی خواہش کا بار بار اظہا رکیا ہے۔ اس کے جواب میں بھارتی فوج کی اسپیشل فورسز نے دوست ممالک کے اپن ہم منصبوں کے ساتھ رابطوں میں اضافہ کیا ہے۔
ترکمانستان اسپیشل فورسز کی درخواست کی بنیاد پر بھارتی فوج کی اسپیشل فورسز کو تربیت فراہم کرانے والے منفرد انسٹی ٹیوشن ، اسپیشل فورسز ٹریننگ اسکول (ایس ایف ٹی ایس) نے ترکمانستان اسپیشل فورسز کے پیرا ٹوپرس کی کمبیٹ فری فال میں تربیت شروع کی ہے جو کہ دیگر کسٹمائز پروفیشنلز کورسز کے سلسلے کا آغاز ہے، جس سے ترکمانستان اسپیشل فورسز کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔