Ministry of Defence
Turkmenistan Special Forces Commence Combat Free Fall Training at Indian Special Forces Training School
04 MAR 2021 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Special Forces (SF) have over a period earned immense respect and reputation of being one of the finest Special Forces in the world due to its professionalism, operational expertise, and sacrifice. Special Forces of friendly nations including the USA, Australia, countries of Central Asian Region & the Middle East have increasingly shown their desire to train with the battle-hardened Indian SF troops. In response, the Indian Army's Special Forces have increased their engagement with their counterparts from friendly nations.
Based on a request from the Turkmenistan Special Forces, the Special Forces Training School (SFTS) of the Indian Army, which is a unique institution providing training to the Indian Army's Special Forces, has commenced training of paratroopers from the Turkmenistan Special Forces in Combat Free Fall as a precursor to a series of other customised professional courses which will assist in capability enhancement of Turkmenistan Special Forces.
AA,BSC,KR

രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രാലയം
തുർക്ക്മെനിസ്ഥാന്റെ പ്രത്യേക സേന ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്‌പെഷ്യൽ ഫോഴ്‌സ് ട്രെയിനിംഗ് സ്‌കൂളിൽ കോംബാറ്റ് ഫ്രീഫാൾ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിച്ചു
04 MAR 2021 3:38PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, മാർച്ച് 04,2021
പ്രൊഫഷണലിസം, പ്രവർത്തന വൈദഗ്ധ്യം എന്നിവ മൂലം ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച പ്രത്യേക സേനകളിൽ ഒന്നായി ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പ്രത്യേക സേനകൾ വളരെയധികം ബഹുമാനവും പ്രശസ്തിയും നേടിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. തന്മൂലം യു‌എസ്‌എ, ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയ, മധ്യേഷ്യൻ മേഖല, മിഡിൽ ഈസ്റ്റ് എന്നീ രാജ്യങ്ങൾ ഉൾപ്പെടെയുള്ള സൗഹൃദ രാജ്യങ്ങളുടെ പ്രത്യേക സേന ഇന്ത്യൻ എസ്‌എഫ്‌ സൈനികരുമായി പരിശീലനം നേടാനുള്ള ആഗ്രഹം കൂടുതലായി പ്രകടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. ഇതിന് മറുപടിയെന്നോണം , ഇന്ത്യൻ സൈന്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രത്യേക സേന ഈ സൗഹൃദ രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള പ്രത്യേക സേനകളുമായുള്ള ഇടപഴകൽ വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചു.
തുർക്ക്മെനിസ്ഥാൻ പ്രത്യേക സേനയുടെ അഭ്യർത്ഥനയെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കി,ഇന്ത്യൻ സൈന്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രത്യേക സേനയ്ക്ക് പരിശീലനം നൽകുന്ന സ്ഥാപനമായ ഇന്ത്യൻ സൈന്യത്തിന്റെ സ്പെഷ്യൽ ഫോഴ്‌സ് ട്രെയിനിംഗ് സ്കൂൾ (എസ്‌എഫ്‌ടി‌എസ്), തുർക്ക്മെനിസ്ഥാൻ പ്രത്യേക സേനയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള പാരാട്രൂപ്പർമാരുടെ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിച്ചു, ഇത് തുർക്ക്മെനിസ്ഥാൻ പ്രത്യേക സേനയുടെ ശേഷി വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് സഹായിക്കും