صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
گرو روی داس جینتی کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ کا تہنیتی پیغام
26 FEB 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے آج گر و روی داس جینتی کے موقع پر تمام اہل وطن کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک پیغام میں صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا ، "گرو روی داس جینتی کے مبارک موقع پر میں اپنے تمام اہل وطن کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔گرو روی داس جی ایک عظیم سنت اور مذہبی مصلح تھے جنھوں نے اپنی زندی انسانیت کی خدمت کے لیے وقف کردی تھی۔ گرو روی داس جی نے انانیت کو مساوات، انصاف، امن اور آشتی کی تعلیم دی۔ وہ پوری زندگی سماجی ہم آہنگی اور بھائی چارے کے فروغ کے لیے کوشاں رہے۔
آئیے اس عظیم سَنت کی جینتی پر ہم سب ان کی تعلیمات کو یاد کرتے ہوئے انسانیت کے حق میں، سماجی تانے بانے اور بھائی چارے کو مضبوط بنانے کا عزم کریں۔

President's Secretariat
President's Greetings on the eve of Birthday of Guru Ravidas
26 FEB 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow-citizens on the eve of birthday of Guru Ravidas.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Guru Ravidas Jayanti, I convey my greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
Guru Ravidas was a great saint and a religious reformer, who devoted his life to serve humanity. Through his teachings, he delivered the message of equality, justice, peace and harmony to the mankind. He worked for promoting the principles of social harmony and brotherhood throughout his life.
On the birth anniversary of this great saint, let us resolve to take inspiration from his teachings and strive for strengthening fraternity in the society for the benefit of the humanity”.
click here to see the President's Speech in Hindi