وزارات ثقافت
راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو کا دوسرا مرحلہ دارجلنگ میں 22 سے 24 فروری تک منایا جائے گا
21 FEB 2021 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،21 فروری ، 2021، راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو کے دوسرے مرحلے کا افتتاح کلچر اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت(آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل 22 فروری 2021 کو مغربی بنگال میں دارجلنگ کے راج بھون میں کریں گے۔ یہ تہوار 22 سے 24 فروری تک منعقد ہوگا۔ مغربی بنگال کے گورنر جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 24 فروری 2021 کو اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو، ایک بھارت سریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے منعقد کیا جارہا ہے۔
دارجلنگ میں منعقد کیا جانے والے یہ تین روزہ پروگرام اڈیشی وژن این مومینٹ سینٹر کی طرف سے رقص کے پروگرام سے شروع ہوگا ۔ اس کے بعد ڈونا گنگولی (اڈیشی) پیش کریں گے ، مائیکل (سیکسافون) پیش کریں گے اور شائنی ہراپیت کی طرف سے (بینڈ) پیش کیا جائے گا۔
دوسرے دن سونک چٹ اپادھیائے کی طرف سے رابندرا سنگیت پیش کیا جائے گا، سیفائر ڈانس ٹروپ کی طرف سے ڈانس کے ساتھ گانا پیش ہوگا، اس کے علاوہ دیگر پروگرام بھی پیش کئے جائیں گے۔
ان تمام دنوں میں مقامی فنکاروں کو آر ایس ایم ا سٹیج پر اپنی کارکردگی پیش کرنے کا موقع دیا جائے گا۔ پورے ملک سے 20 کرافٹ اسٹال ہوں گے جن میں ہاتھ سے بنی ہوئی مصنوعات کی نمائش کی جائے گی۔
کلچر کی وزارت کے ذمے یہ کام سونپا گیا ہے کہ وہ بھارت کے کلچر کے، جو محسوس ہے اور غیر محسوس ہے، تحفظ کا کام کرے، اسے فروغ دے اور اس کی تشہیر کرے۔ ان میں اور چیزوں کے علاوہ روایتی لوک رقص، پرفارمنگ آرٹ اور قیمتی قبائلی ورثہ شامل ہے۔ یہ وزارت کی ذمے داری کو پورا کرنے کی کلچر پروگرام تہوار اور تھیٹر کے پروگرام منعقد کرتی ہے۔
راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو جو اس وزارت کا اہم تہوار ہے، 2015 سے منعقد کیا جارہا ہے جس میں 7 علاقائی کلچرل مراکز سرگرم شرکت کرتے ہیں۔ ان پروگراموں کے ذریعے بھارت کے شاندار کلچر کو آڈیٹوریم اور گیلریوں میں محدود کرنے کی بجائے انھیں عوام کے سامنے پیش کیا جاتا ہے۔ یہ وزارت ایک ریاست کا لوک اور قبائلی فن، رقص، موسیقی، کھانا پکانے کا پروگرام دوسری ریاستوں میں اجاگر کرتی ہے اس سے ’’ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘‘ کے مقصد کو آگے بڑھایا جاتا ہے اور ساتھ ہی ساتھ فنکاروں اور دستکاروں کو اپنی روزی روٹی کے حصول کے لیے ایک مؤثر پلیٹ فارم بھی حاصل ہوتا ہے۔ نومبر 2015 سے آر ایس ایم کے 10 ایڈیشن مختلف ریاستوں اور شہروں میں منعقد ہوچکے ہیں مثلاً دہلی، وارانسی، بنگلورو، تاوانگ، گجرات، کرناٹک، تہڑی اور مدھیہ پردیش۔
سرکردہ فنکار جن میں مقامی فنکار بھی شامل ہیں، اس بڑے فیسٹیول کا حصہ ہوں گے۔ راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو-2021 بہت سے لوک رقص کی قسموں کا احاطہ کرے گا اور یہ فنون لطیفہ کے مصدقہ اور بڑھتی ہوئی بہتری روایات کا تجربہ کرنے کا ایک موقع فراہم کرے گا۔ ا ٓر ایس ایم لوگوں، خاص طور پر نوجوانوں کو ان کے اپنے ملکی کلچر، اس کی ہمہ جہت نوعیت، شان، کثرت اور تاریخی اہمیت سے جوڑے گا۔
مغربی بنگال میں منعقد کئے جانے والا یہ آر ایس ایم مختلف ثقافتوں کے لوگوں کے مابین باہمی مفاہمت اور رشتوں کو آگے بڑھائے گا اور اس طرح بھارت کا اتحاد اور یکجہتی مضبوط ہوگی۔

Ministry of Culture
Second phase of Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav to be celebrated at Darjeeling from 22nd to 24th February
21 FEB 2021 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
The second phase of the Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav will be inaugurated by the Union Minister of State for Culture & Tourism (Independent Charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel on 22nd Februrary 2021 at Raj Bhawan in Darjeeling,West Bengal. The festival is being held from 22nd February to 24th February. The Governor of West Bengal, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will grace the closing ceremony on 24th February 2021. The Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav is organised to promote the spirit of Ek Bharat Sreshtha Bharat.
The 3-day event in Darjeeling will begin with a choreographic presentation by Odissi Vision and Movement Centre, followed by recitals by Dona Ganguly (Odissi), Michael (Saxophone), Shayne Hyrapiet (Band).
On second day, there will be a Rabindra Sangeet recital by Sounak Chattopadhyay, a creative dance recital by Saphire Dance troupe, the North eastern band of Daniel Engti and Kamran and the Boyz Band. Last day will begin with Bail songs by Anuttam Baul, followed by Kathak Ballet by Sanskriti Sreyaskar and a dance drama.
On all days local artistes will be given an opportunity to perform on the RSM stage.There will be 20 crafts stalls from all over the country showcasing genuine hand-crafted products.
The Ministry of Culture is mandated with the task of preservation, promotion and propagation of Indian Culture, both tangible and intangible which inter-alia includes traditional folk dances and art forms, performing arts and rich tribal heritage. It organizes cultural programs, festivals and theatrical performances to fulfill this mandate.
RashtriyaSanskriti Mahotsav, the flagship festival of this Ministry organized since 2015 with the active participation of Seven Zonal Culture Centres has been playing a pivotal role to take the vibrant culture of India out to the masses instead of confining to auditoria and galleries. It has been instrumental in showcasing, folk and tribal art, dance, music, cuisines & culture of one state in other states reinforcing the cherished goal of “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” and at the same time providing an effective platform to the artists and artisans to support their livelihood. Ten editions of RSM have been held till date since November, 2015 in various states and cities such as Delhi, Varanasi, Bengaluru, Tawang, Gujarat, Karnataka, Tehri and Madhya Pradesh.
Renowned artists including local artists will be a part of this major festival. The RashtriyaSanskriti Mahotsav-2021 will cover a profusion of folk-art forms and it would offer the chance to experience the best in established and emerging virtuosity. The RSM will reconnect the people, especially the youth, with their indigenous culture, its multi-faceted nature, magnificence, opulence and historical importance in the context of India as a Nation over the millennia.
This RSM which is being organized in West Bengal will enhance mutual understanding and bonding between people of diverse cultures, thereby securing stronger unity and integrity of India.