ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
மௌ – ஆனந்த் விகார் இடையே இரு வாரங்களுக்கு ஒரு முறை இயங்கும் சிறப்பு ரயில் சேவை:மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் துவக்கி வைத்தார்
14 FEB 2021 6:32PM by PIB Chennai
மௌ - ஆனந்த் விகார் இடையே இரு வாரங்களுக்கு ஒரு முறை இயங்கும் சிறப்பு ரயில் சேவையை மத்திய ரயில்வே, வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில் துறை, நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோக அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல், காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக இன்று கொடியசைத்துத் துவக்கி வைத்தார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர், “பூர்வாஞ்சல் பகுதி மக்களின் நீண்ட கால கோரிக்கையை மௌ மற்றும் ஆனந்த் விகாரை இணைக்கும் இந்த புதிய ரயில் சேவை நிறைவேற்றும். இந்த புதிய ரயில் சேவை இந்த பகுதியின் பொருளாதாரத்தை ஊக்குவிக்கும். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு, நடப்பு நிதி நிலை அறிக்கையில் உத்தரபிரதேசத்தின் ரயில் திட்டங்களுக்கு 2009-14ம் ஆண்டுகளை விட 10 மடங்கு கூடுதலாக நிதியை ஒதுக்கியுள்ளது. உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தின் உள்கட்டமைப்பு வளர்ச்சியில் அரசு உறுதி பூண்டிருப்பதை இது எடுத்துக் காட்டுகிறது”, என்று தெரிவித்தார்.
தேசிய தலைநகருடன் மௌ பகுதியை இணைப்பதுடன், பூர்வாஞ்சலில் சமூக பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியையும் இந்தத் திட்டம் ஏற்படுத்தும். மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட இணைப்பின் வாயிலாக இந்தப் பகுதியில் உள்ள தொழில் துறைகள் ஊக்குவிக்கப்படும்.
இன்று, “துவக்க நாள் சிறப்பு ரயிலாகஇந்த சேவை இயக்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1697954

Ministry of Railways
Shri Piyush Goyal Flags Off Mau-Anand Vihar Terminus Biweekly Special train through Video Conferencing
The train will connect Mau with National Capital & bring socio economic development in the Purvanchal region
Local industries in this region shall get the boost with improved connectivity
14 FEB 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry and Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, Shri Piyush Goyal flagged off Mau-Anand Vihar Biweekly Special train through video conferencing today along with other dignitaries present at the event.
Speaking on the occasion, Hon'ble Minister Shri Piyush Goyal said, "This new train connecting Mau with Anand Vihar will fulfill the long pending demand of the people of the Purvanchal. The new train will boost economy of this region. In the present Government under PM Shri Narendra Modi, the budget allocation for Rail projects in Uttar Pradesh has been increased to ten times as compared to 2009-14. This shows the commitment of the Government for development of infrastructure in Uttar Pradesh."
The train will connect Mau with National Capital & bring socio economic development in the Purvanchal region.Local industries in the region shall get the boost with improved connectivity.
Train no. 05139 Mau-Anand Vihar Terminus shall depart from Mau on every Tuesday and Friday at 20.50 hrs and shall reach Anand Vihar Terminus next day at 11:30 hrs.
Train no. 05140 Anand Vihar-Mau Biweekly Special shall depart from Anand Vihar terminus on every Wednesday and Saturday at 16:45 hrs and shall reach Mau at 06:20 hrs next day.
This train will have total 21 LHB Coaches. It shall have stoppages at Aunrihar, Jaunpur, Sultanpur, Lucknow and Kanpur Central stations enroute in both directions.
Today, this train is being run as “Inaugural Special Train”.