وزارات ثقافت
کُوچ بہارمیں کل ’راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو ‘ کے 11ویں ایڈیشن کا افتتاح کیا جائے گا
راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو مغربی بنگال میں 14سے 28فروری ،2021تک منایا جائے گا
13 FEB 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،13فروری، 2021
مغربی بنگال کے گورنر جناب جگدیپ دھنکھر ،وزیر مملکت برائے ثقافت اور سیاحت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل کی موجودگی میں 14فروری ،2021کو مغربی بنگال کے کوچ بہار میں کوچ بہار پیلس میں گیارہویں راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
وزارت ثقافت کو ہندوستانی ثقافت کے تحفظ ،ترویج اور تبلیغ کا کام سونپا گیا ہے، جوٹھوس اور ناقابل تسخیر دونوں طرح سے ہے ،جس میں بین المذاہب میں روایتی لوک ڈانس اور آرٹ فارمس،پرفارمنگ آرٹس اور بھرپورقبائلی ورثے شامل ہیں۔اس مینڈیٹ کی تکمیل کےلئے ثقافتی پروگرام ،میلے اور تھیئٹرپرفارمنس کا اہتمام کیا جائےگا۔
راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو اس وزارت کا فلیگ شپ فیسٹیول ہے ،جس کا آغاز 2015میں سات زونل کلچرسینٹروں کی فعال کارکردگی اور شراکت کے ساتھ ہوا ،جس نے ہندوستان کی زبردست ثقافت کو آڈیٹوریم اور گیلریز سے نکال کر بڑے پیمانےپر لوگوں کے سامنے لانے میں ایک اہم رول ادا کیا ہے۔دوسری ریاستوں میں ایک ریاستی کے رقص ،موسیقی ،پکوانوں اور ثقافت کی نمائش ،لوک اور قبائلی فن،نمائش اور ایک ہی وقت میں فنکاروں اور کاریگروں کو ان کے ذریعہ معاش میں مدد کےلئے ایک موثر پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کررہا ہے۔نومبر 2015 تک آر ایس ایم کے دس ایڈیشن متعدد ریاستوں اور شہروں جیسے دہلی،وارانسی،بینگلورو،توانگ ،گجرات ،کرناٹک،ٹہری اور مدھیہ پردیش میں منعقد کئے جاچکےہیں۔
راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو کا گیاہواں ایڈیشن مغربی بنگال میں 14 سے 28 فروری 2021کے دوران کوچ بہار (14سے 16فروری 2021)،دارجلنگ(22سے 24فروری2021) اور مرشد آباد (27سے28فروری 2021) میں منعقد کیا جائےگا۔
یہ آرایس ایم زیادہ اہمیت کا حامل ہے کیونکہ یہ ایسے وقت میں ہورہا ہے جب ہم کووڈ 19کی وبا سے باہر نکل رہے ہیں ،جس نے ثقافت کے شعبہ کو بری طرح متاثر کیا ہے۔اس تقریب کے ذریعہ وزارت کی کوشش ہے کہ فنکاروں مطلوبہ معاونت اور مدد فراہم کی جائےاور ساتھ ہی اس اعتماد کے ساتھ کہ تمام ضروری احتیاطی تدابیر کو پیش نظر رکھتے ہوئے کہ اب تمام ثقافتی کاموں کو اہتمام کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
مقامی فنکاروں سمیت معروف فنکار اس بڑے تہوار کا ایک حصہ ہوں گے۔راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو-2021 میں لوک فون کی شکلوں کا احاطہ کیا جائےگا اور اس سے ا بھرتے ہوئے فن کا تجربہ کرنے کا بہترین موقع ملےگا۔آرایس ایم لوگوں کو خصوصاً نوجوانوں کو ہزاروں سال کے دوران ، ہندوستان اور ملک کے تناظر میں تاریخی اہمیت کی حامل اپنی دیسی ثقافت ،کثیرالجہتی نوعیت ،عظمت اور خوبیوں سےدوبارہ جوڑے گا۔
یہ آر ایس ایم جو مغربی بنگال میں منعقد کیا جارہا ہے اس سے مختلف ثقافتوں کے لوگوں کے مابین باہمی افہام و تفہیم اور تعلقات میں اضافہ ہوگا ، اور اس طرح ہندوستان کی مضبوط یکجہتی اور سالمیت کا تحفظ ہوگا۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔ م ف۔
U:1507

Ministry of Culture
11th edition of ‘Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav to be inaugurated tomorrow at Cooch Behar
Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav will be celebrated from 14th to 28th February, 2021 in West Bengal
13 FEB 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Governor of West Bengal Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar in the presence of Minister of State (I/C) for Culture and Tourism, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel will inaugurate the 11th Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav on 14th February, 2021 at Cooch Behar Palace at Cooch Behar in West Bengal.
The Ministry of Culture is mandated with the task of preservation, promotion and propagation of Indian Culture, both tangible and intangible which inter-alia includes traditional folk dances and art forms, performing arts and rich tribal heritage. It organizes cultural programs, festivals and theatrical performances to fulfill this mandate.
Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav, the flagship festival of this Ministry organized since 2015 with the active participation of Seven Zonal Culture Centres has been playing a pivotal role to take the vibrant culture of India out to the masses instead of confining to auditoria and galleries. It has been instrumental in showcasing, folk and tribal art, dance, music, cuisines & culture of one state in other states reinforcing the cherished goal of “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” and at the same time providing an effective platform to the artists and artisans to support their livelihood. Ten editions of RSM have been held till date since November, 2015 in various states and cities such as Delhi, Varanasi, Bengaluru, Tawang, Gujarat, Karnataka, Tehri and Madhya Pradesh.
The eleventh edition of Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav is being held between 14th to 28th February, 2021 in West Bengal at Cooch Behar (14th to 16th February, 2021), Darjeeling (22nd to 24th February, 2021) and Murshidabad (27th to 28th February, 2021).
This RSM assumes more significance as it is taking place as we are emerging out of the COVID Pandemic which has severely impacted the cultural sector. Through this event the ministry endeavours to provide the much-needed support and assistance to the artists as well as the confidence that cultural functions can be now organized taking into account all necessary precautions.
Renowned artists including local artists will be a part of this major festival. The Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav-2021 will cover a profusion of folk art forms and it would offer the chance to experience the best in established and emerging virtuosity. The RSM will reconnect the people, especially the youth, with their indigenous culture, its multi-faceted nature, magnificence, opulence and historical importance in the context of India as a Nation over the millennia.
This RSM which is being organized in West Bengal will enhance mutual understanding and bonding between people of diverse cultures, thereby securing stronger unity and integrity of India.