Ministry of Education
Union Budget 2021-2022: Highlights for the Department of School Education and Literacy
National Digital Education Architecture (NDEAR) to be set up
10 FEB 2021 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Budget 2021-22 has laid a major emphasis on strengthening country’s digital infrastructure for education by announcing setting up of a National Digital Educational Architecture (NDEAR) within the context of a Digital First Mindset where the Digital Architecture will not only support teaching and learning activities but also educational planning, governance administrative activities of the Centre and the States/ Union Territories.
It will provide diverse education eco-system architecture for development of digital infrastructure, a federated but interoperable system that will ensure autonomy of all stakeholders, especially States and UTs.
NDEAR is being envisioned to be a digital infrastructure for Education. NDEAR will be beneficial for both Centre and States in planning, administering and governing school education as well as to teachers, students and schools for having a seamless digital learning experience. The institutional structure, governance framework, technology and data of NDEAR will benefit the entire student and teacher community.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय बजट 2021-2022: स्कूली शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग की ख़ास बातें
राष्ट्रीय डिजिटल शिक्षा ढांचे (एनडीईएआर) की स्थापना की जाएगी
10 FEB 2021 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय बजट 2021-22 ने डिजिटल फर्स्ट माइंडसेट के दायरे में रहते हुए राष्ट्रीय डिजिटल शैक्षिक ढांचे (एनडीईएआर) की स्थापना की घोषणा करके शिक्षा के लिए देश के डिजिटल बुनियादी ढांचे को मज़बूत करने पर बड़ा ज़ोर दिया है, यह डिजिटल ढांचा जहां न केवल शिक्षण और सीखने की गतिविधियों का सहारा बनेगा बल्कि केंद्र और राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की शैक्षिक योजना के निर्माण का और शासन प्रशासनिक संबंधी गतिविधियों का सहारा भी बनेगा।
यह डिजिटल अवसंरचना के विकास के लिए शिक्षा प्रणाली के विविध आयामों का ढांचा प्रदान करेगा, एक संघीकृत लेकिन अंतरसंचालनीय प्रणाली जो सभी हितधारकों, विशेष रूप से राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की स्वायत्तता सुनिश्चित करेगी।
राष्ट्रीय डिजिटल शैक्षिक ढांचा (एनडीईएआर) की परिकल्पना शिक्षा के लिए एक डिजिटल बुनियादी ढांचे के रूप में की जा रही है । एनडीईएआर केंद्र एवं राज्यों दोनों के लिए योजना बनाने, स्कूली शिक्षा का प्रशासन करने के साथ साथ शिक्षकों, छात्रों एवं स्कूलों के लिए सीखने का एक बाधारहित डिजिटल अनुभव प्रदान करने में लाभकारी रहेगा। एनडीईएआर के संस्थागत ढांचे, शासकीय ढांचे, प्रौद्योगिकी एवं आंकड़ों से समग्र छात्र और शिक्षक समुदाय को फायदा होगा।