Ministry of Education
Union Budget 2021-2022: Highlights for the Department of School Education and Literacy
National Digital Education Architecture (NDEAR) to be set up
10 FEB 2021 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Budget 2021-22 has laid a major emphasis on strengthening country’s digital infrastructure for education by announcing setting up of a National Digital Educational Architecture (NDEAR) within the context of a Digital First Mindset where the Digital Architecture will not only support teaching and learning activities but also educational planning, governance administrative activities of the Centre and the States/ Union Territories.
It will provide diverse education eco-system architecture for development of digital infrastructure, a federated but interoperable system that will ensure autonomy of all stakeholders, especially States and UTs.
NDEAR is being envisioned to be a digital infrastructure for Education. NDEAR will be beneficial for both Centre and States in planning, administering and governing school education as well as to teachers, students and schools for having a seamless digital learning experience. The institutional structure, governance framework, technology and data of NDEAR will benefit the entire student and teacher community.

وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی بجٹ برائے 2021-22: اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمےکے لیے خصوصیات
نیشنل ڈیجیٹل تعلیمی ڈھانچہ (این ڈی ای اے آر) قائم کیا جائے گا
10 FEB 2021 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،10 فروری ، 2021، مرکزی بجٹ 2021-22 نے تعلیم کے لیے ملک ڈیجیٹل ڈھانچے کو مستحکم بنانے پر بڑا زور دیا ہے اور یہ کام ڈیجیٹل فرسٹ مائڈسیٹ کے دائرے میں نیشنل ڈیجیٹل تعلیمی ڈھانچہ (این ڈی ای اے آر) قائم کرکے انجام دیا جائے گا۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت ڈیجیٹل ڈھانچہ نہ صرف پڑھانے اور سیکھنے کی سرگرمیوں کو بڑھاوا دے گا بلکہ تعلیمی منصوبہ بندی، حکمرانی اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ سرگرمیوں میں بھی مدد دے گا۔
یہ ڈیجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچے کے فروغ کے لیے متنوع تعلیمی ایکوسسٹم فراہم کرے گا، ایک متحدہ لیکن ایک ایسا نظام جوتمام ساجھے داروں خاص طور پر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی خود مختاری کو یقینی بنائے گا۔
این ڈی ای اے آر کو تعلیم کے لیے ایک ڈیجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچے کے طور پر دیکھا جارہا ہے۔ این ڈی ای اے آر مرکز اور ریاستوں دونوں کے لیے منصوبہ بندی ،انتظامیہ اور اسکولی تعلیم کوچلانے کے لیے نیز ٹیچروں، طلبا اور اسکولوں کے لیے مددگار ہوگا کہ انھیں ڈیجیٹل تعلیم کا تجربہ مسلسل ملتا رہے۔ این ڈی ای اے آر کے ادارہ جاتی، بنیادی ڈھانچے، حکمرانی کے خاکے ، ٹیکنالوجی اور ڈاٹا سے پوری طلبا اور ٹیچر برادری کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔