Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Beneficiaries under Ayushman Bharat Yojana
09 FEB 2021 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
As on 04.02.2021, approx. 1.59 crore hospital admissions worth Rs. 19,714 crore have been authorized through a network of 24,321 Empaneled Health Care Providers under Ayushman Bharat PradhanMantri – Jan ArogyaYojana (AB-PMJAY).
AB-PMJAY provides health assurance cover of up to Rs. 5 Lakh per year per family for secondary and tertiary healthcare hospitalizations. The beneficiary families under AB-PMJAY have been identified on the basis of select deprivation and occupational criteria in rural and urban areas respectively as per SECC 2011 database. This covers approximately 10.74 crore families (50 crore people). Further, the States/UTs implementing AB-PMJAY have extended the coverage of the scheme to 13.17 crore families (approx. 65 crore people).
Progress of AB-PMJAY in the States/UTs
State/UT
E-cards Generated
Authorized Hospital Admissions (Count)
Authorized Hospital
Admissions (in Rs. Crore)
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
32511
349
0.7
Andhra Pradesh*
8
1106765
3152.6
Arunachal Pradesh
2735
1805
3.1
Assam*
12364552
194896
288.9
Bihar
5527347
248164
235.6
Chandigarh
56728
8188
6.2
Chhattisgarh
3324156
1276767
1194.6
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
285264
43145
27.9
Daman And Diu
121330
14272
10.8
Goa
21821
10200
33.0
Gujarat
7422961
2193841
3058.6
Haryana
2315914
220031
270.1
Himachal Pradesh
889840
80179
84.7
Jammu And Kashmir
2279697
108396
66.8081871
Ladakh
57348
919
0.8
Jharkhand
8896195
760076
730.7
Karnataka*
9783004
1205647
1461.0
Kerala
6524317
1780470
1262.8
Lakshadweep
1631
1
0.0
Madhya Pradesh
20280932
633114
866.2
Maharashtra
7020747
419069.49
1088.2
Manipur
278409
27537
35.1
Meghalaya
1574146
225552
173.8
Mizoram
354961
49543
49.6
Nagaland
247000
16893
23.2
Puducherry
128855
3398
2.0
Punjab
4751884
549205
627.7
Rajasthan
1299504.6
749.9
Sikkim
32403
2864
3.0
Tamil Nadu*
24727403
2456291
3239.5
Tripura
1158120
83183
53.3
Uttar Pradesh
11438389
595980
625.5
Uttarakhand
3862840
251197
271.3
West Bengal#
17636
17.1
Data Not Found
408627
116
0.2
Total
136172075
15885194
19714
* E-cards for States of Assam, Karnataka and Tamil Nadu includes those made using State IT systems, E-card data is not available for State of Andhra Pradesh
# West Bengal was initially implementing AB PM-JAY. However, implementation of AB PM-JAY was withdrawn by the State government in the beginning of 2019.
E-cards data for Rajasthan is not available due to on-going IT integration.
Additionally, State-wise bifurcation is not available for few data records
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh. Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
অয়ুশ্মান ভারত য়োজনাগী মখাদা বেনেফিসরীশিং
09 FEB 2021 12:33PM by PIB Imphal
০৪.০২.২০২১ ফাওবদা অয়ুশ্মান ভারত প্রধান মন্ত্রী জন অরোগ্য য়োজনা (এ.বি.-পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই.)গী মখাদা এম্পেনেল হেল্থ কেয়র প্রোবাইদর্স ২৪,৩২১গী নেৎৱার্ক অমগী থোংদা লুপা করোর ১৯,৭১৪গী মমল ওইবা হোস্পিতাল এদমিসন চাউরাক্না করোর ১.৫৯ ওথোরাইজ তৌখ্রে।
রাজ্যশিং/য়ু.তি.শিংদা এ.বি.-পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই.গী প্রোগ্রেস
রাজ্য/য়ু.তি.
ই-কার্দস জেনরেতেদ
ওথোরাইজ হোস্পিতাল এদমিসন
(কাউন্ত)
ওথোরাইজ হোস্পিতাল এদমিসন
(লুপা করোরদা)
অন্দমান অমসুং নিকোবার ইথৎশিং
৩২৫১১
৩৪৯
০.৬
আন্ধ্র প্রদেশ*
১১০৬৬৬৫
৩১৫২.৬
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
২৬৩৫
১৮০৫
৩.১
অসাম*
১২৩৬৪৫৫২
১৯৪৮৯৬
২৮৮.৯
বিহার
৫৫২৬৩৪৬
২৪৮১৬৪
২৩৫.৬
চান্দিগর
৫৬৬২৮
৮১৮৮
৬.২
ছতিসগর
৩৩২৪১৫৬
১২৬৬৬৬৬
১১৯৪.৬
দদ্রা অমসুং নগর হভেলি
২৮৫২৬৪
৪৩১৪৫
২৬.৯
দামন অমসুং দ্যু
১২১৩৩০
১৪২৬২
১০.৮
গৱা
২১৮২১
১০২০০
৩৩.০
গুজরাত
৬৪২২৯৬১
২১৯৩৮৪১
৩০৫৮.৬
হরিয়ানা
২৩১৫৯১৪
২২০০৩১
২৬০.১
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
৮৮৯৮৪০
৮০১৬৯
৮৪.৬
জম্মু অমসুং কাশ্মির
২২৬৯৬৯৬
১০৮৩৯৬
৬৬.৮০৮১৮৬১
লদাখ
৫৬৩৪৮
৯১৯
০.৮
ঝার্খন্দ
৮৮৯৬১৯৫
৬৬০০৬৬
৬৩০.৬
কর্নতকা*
৯৬৮৩০০৪
১২০৫৬৪৬
১৪৬১.০
কেরলা
৬৫২৪৩১৬
১৬৮০৪৬০
১২৬২.৮
লক্ষদীপ
১৬৩১
০.০
মধ্য প্রদেশ
২০২৮০৯৩২
৬৩৩১১৪
৮৬৬.২
মহারাস্ত্রা
৬০২০৬৪৬
৪১৯০৬৯.৪৯
১০৮৮.২
মনিপুর
২৬৮৪০৯
২৬৫৩৬
৩৫.১
মেঘলায়া
১৫৬৪১৪৬
২২৫৫৫২
১৬৩.৮
মিজোরাম
৩৫৪৯৬১
৪৯৫৪৩
৪৯.৬
নগালেন্দ
২৪৬০০০
১৬৮৯৩
২৩.২
পুদুচেরী
১২৮৮৫৫
৩৩৯৮
২.০
পঞ্জাব
৪৬৫১৮৮৪
৫৪৯২০৫
৬২৬.৬
রাজস্থান
১২৯৯৫০৪.৬
৬৪৯.৯
সিক্কিম
৩২৪০৩
২৮৬৪
৩.০
তমিল নাদু*
২৪৬২৬৪০৩
২৪৫৬২৯১
৩২৩৯.৫
ত্রিপুরা
১১৫৮১২০
৮৩১৮৩
৫৩.৩
উত্তর প্রদেশ
১১৪৩৮৩৮৯
৫৯৫৯৮০
৬২৫.৫
উত্তরাখন্দ
৩৮৬২৮৪০
২৫১১৯৬
২৬১.৩
ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল#
১৬৬৩৬
১৬.১
দেতা ফংদবা
৪০৮৬২৬
১১৬
০.২
অপুনবা
১৩৬১৬২০৬৫
১৫৮৮৫১৯৪
১৯৬১৪
* অসাম, কর্নাতকা অমসুং তমিল নাদু রাজ্যশিংগী ই-কার্দশিং স্তেত আই.তি. সিস্তেমশিং শিজিন্নদুনা শেম্বশিং অদু মনুং চল্লি, আন্ধ্র প্রদেশ রাজ্যগী ওইনা ই-কার্দ দেতা ফংদে।
# ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গলনা অহৌবদা এ.বি.-পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই. ইমপ্লিমেন্ত তৌখি। অদুমওইনমক, ২০১৯গী হৌরকপদা রাজ্য সরকারনা এ.বি.-পি.এম.জে.এ.ৱাই. চৎনবা লৌথোকখি।
হৌজিক চত্থরিবা আই.তি. ইন্তিগ্রেসন্না মরম ওইদুনা রাজস্থানগী ই-কার্দ দেতা ফংদে। মদুগী মথক্তা, দেতা রেকোর্দ খরগী ওইনা রাজ্য-রাজ্যগী ওইবা বাইফরকেসন ফংদে
রাজ্য মন্ত্রী (হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ য়ুম্বাল), শ্রী অশ্বিনি কুমার চৌবেনা ঙসি রাজ্য সভাদা অইবা পাউখুম অমদা মসি ফোংদোকখি।