امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ جوشی مٹھ میں قدرتی آفت کے دوران نریندر مودی حکومت اتراکھنڈ کے لوگوں کے ساتھ شانے سے شانہ ملا کر کھڑی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ ریسکیو اور ریلیف آپریشن تیزی سے جاری ہے اور این ڈی آر ایف کی تین ٹیمیں موقع پر پہنچ چکی ہیں
باقی ٹیمیں بھی جلد وہاں پہنچ جائیں گی اور آئی ٹی بی پی کے جوان بھی وہاں پہنچ گئے ہیں
اتراکھنڈ کے وزیر اعلی سے بات ہوئی ہے اور فضائیہ کو بھی الرٹ کردیا گیا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ذاتی طور پر این ڈی آر ایف ٹیم کو بلایا اور ان کی رہنمائی کی
ہم اس صورتحال کی مسلسل نگرانی کر رہے ہیں
میں اتراکھنڈ کے تمام باشندوں کو یقین دلانا چاہتا ہوں کہ تمام حالات کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے جلد ہی صورتحال پر قابو پا لیا جائے گا۔
مرکزی حکومت اس تباہی سے نمٹنے میں ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرے گی
07 FEB 2021 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 7 فروری 2021:مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ جوشی مٹھ میں قدرتی آفت کے وقت نریندر مودی حکومت اتراکھنڈ کے عوام کے ساتھ شانے سے شانہ ملا کر کھڑی ہے۔
مہاراشٹر میں اخباری نمائندوں سے بات کرتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مرکز اور ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے بچاو اور راحت رسانی کی کارروائی زوروں پر ہے اور قومی ڈیزاسٹر ریسپانس فورس (این ڈی آر ایف) کی تین ٹیمیں موقع پر پہنچ چکی ہیں۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ باقی ٹیمیں بھی اتراکھنڈ جانے کے لئے تیار ہیں۔ جلد ہی دیگر ٹیمیں بھی وہاں پہنچ جائیں گی۔ مسٹر امت شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ آئی ٹی بی پی جوان بھی وہاں پہنچ چکے ہیں اور ریاستی مشینری بھی سرگرم ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جوشی مٹھ کے قریب گلیشیر پھٹنے اور برفانی تودے گرنے کی وجہ سے پانی کے بہاؤ میں زبردست تیزی آئی ہے اور پہلے پانی کی سطح پہلے رشی گنگا ندی میں اور پھریہ تیزی دریائے الک نندا میں آئی۔ مسٹر شاہ نے بتایا کہ جانی نقصان کی کچھ ابتدائی اطلاعات موصول ہوئی ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ بحران کی اس گھڑی میں مرکزی حکومت اتراکھنڈ کے ساتھ کھڑی ہے اور کوشش کی جارہی ہے کہ جلد از جلد اس بحران پر قابو پانے کے لئے ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرکے معمول کی زندگی کو بحال کیا جاسکے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ انہوں نے اتراکھنڈ کے وزیر اعلی سے بات کی ہے اور فضائیہ کو بھی الرٹ کردیا گیا ہے۔ مسٹر امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ذاتی طور پر این ڈی آر ایف ٹیم کو بلایا اور ان کیرہنمائی کی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ مسٹر نتیانند رائے وزارت داخلہ کے این ڈی آر ایف کنٹرول روم سے امدادی کارروائیوں کی نگرانی کر رہے ہیں۔ مسٹر امت شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ وہ اتراکھنڈ کے تمام باشندوں کو یہ یقین دلانا چاہتے ہیں کہ تمام حالات کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے جلد ہی اس صورتحال پر قابو پا لیا جائے گا اور اس تباہی سے نمٹنے میں جو بھی مدد درکار ہے وہ مرکزی حکومت ترجیحی بنیاد پر مہیا کرے گی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says the Narendra Modi Government stands shoulder to shoulder with the people of Uttarakhand during the natural disaster in Joshimath
Rescue and Relief Operations by the Centre and State Government are in full swing and 3 teams of NDRF have reached the spot
Rest of teams will also reach there soon and ITBP Jawans have also reached there
Have spoken with Uttarakhand Chief Minister and the Air Force has also been alerted
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi personally called up the NDRF team and guided them
We are constantly monitoring the situation
I want to assure all the residents of Uttarakhand that this situation will be brought under control at the earliest, keeping in mind all the circumstances
Central Government will provide all possible help in dealing with the disaster
07 FEB 2021 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said that the Narendra Modi Government is standing shoulder to shoulder with the people of Uttarakhandat the time of natural disaster in Joshimath. Speaking to the media in Maharashtra, Shri Amit Shah said that Rescue and Relief Operations by the Centre and State Government are in full swing and 3 teams of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) have reached the spot. He said that the rest of the teams are also ready to go to Uttarakhand. Soon other teams will also reach there. Shri Amit Shah also said that ITBP Jawans have also reached there and the state machinery is also active.
Shri Amit Shah said that due to the glacier burst near Joshimath and avalanche, the flow of water increased greatly and first the water level started rising in theRishigangaRiver and later in Alaknanda River. Shri Shah said that some preliminary reports about the casualties have been received. The Union Home Minister said that in this hour of crisis, the Union Government is standing with Uttarakhand and efforts are being made that normal life can be restored soon by extending all possible help to overcome this crisis as soon as possible.
The Union Home Minister said that he has spoken with the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand and the Air Force has also been alerted. Shri Amit Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi personally called up the NDRF team and guided them. Shri Shah said that the Minister of State for Home, Shri Nityanand Rai is monitoring the rescue operations from the NDRF Control Room in the Ministry of Home Affairs. Shri Amit Shah also said that he wants to assure all the residents of Uttarakhand that that this situation will be brought under control at the earliest, keeping in mind all the circumstances and whatever help is needed in dealing with the disaster, everything will be fulfilled by the Union Government on priority.