Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Rashtriya Yuva Sashaktikaran Karyakram
04 FEB 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Scheme Rashtriya Yuva Sashaktikaran Karyakram (RYSK) is an ongoing Central Sector Scheme which was formulated, as an umbrella scheme, in rationalization exercise undertaken on recommendation of Department related Parliamentary Standing Committee on HRD and in consultation with Ministry of Finance and NITI Aayog. The Objective was that the merger of the schemes under an umbrella scheme would effectively leverage the administrative structure of the scheme for effective implementation of the programmes. The budget allocation of the scheme RYSK for the year 2020-21 is Rs.486.48 Crores. The 7 sub-schemes under scheme RYSK are:
1. Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan.
2. National Youth Corps.
3. National Programme for Youth and Adolescent Development.
4. International Cooperation.
5. Youth Hostels.
6. Assistance to Scouting and Guiding Organisations.
7. National Young Leaders Programme.
This information was given by Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Kiren Rijiju in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
இளைஞர் நலனுக்காக செயல்படுத்தப்படும் திட்டங்கள்
04 FEB 2021 5:44PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் எழுப்பப்பட்ட கேள்விகளுக்கு மத்திய இளைஞர் நலம் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜூ எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதில்களின் விவரம் வருமாறு:
மாவட்ட இளைஞர் மாநாடுகள் நேரு யுவ கேந்திராவின் முக்கியமான திட்டங்களில் ஒன்றாகும். இந்த ஒரு நாள் நிகழ்ச்சியில் இளைஞர் மன்றங்களில் இருந்து 100 இளம் தலைவர்கள் பங்கேற்கிறார்கள்.
சமூக மற்றும் தேசிய முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த விஷயங்கள் இதில் விவாதிக்கப்படுகின்றன. மாவட்ட இளைஞர் மாநாட்டை நடத்துவதற்காக ஒரு நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஒரு மாவட்டத்திற்கு ரூ 30,000 வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
பல்வேறு இளைஞர் நல திட்டங்களை ஒன்றிணைத்து தேசிய அளவிலான ராஷ்டிரிய யுவ சாஷாக்திகரன் கார்யகிராம் (ஆர் ஒய் எஸ் கே) என்னும் திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. 2020-21-ஆம் ஆண்டில் இத்திட்டத்திற்காக ரூ 486.48 கோடி ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் 7 துணை திட்டங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
1. நேரு யுவ கேந்திர சங்கம்
2. தேசிய இளைஞர் படை
3. இளைஞர் மற்றும் வளரிளம் பருவத்தினரின் வளர்ச்சிக்கான தேசிய திட்டம்
4. சர்வதேச ஒத்துழைப்பு
5. இளைஞர் விடுதிகள்
6. சாரணர், சாரணியர் அமைப்புக்கு உதவி
7. தேசிய இளம் தலைவர்கள் திட்டம்
------
(Release ID 1695180)