Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination-Day 14
More than 33 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
4,40,681 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7 pm today
29 JAN 2021 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
India has seen a significant hike in the number of healthcare workers getting vaccinated against COVID19, under the countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers who have been administered the COVID19 vaccine has crossed 33 lakh today. A total of 33,68,734 beneficiaries (till 7 pm today) were vaccinated through 62,939 sessions, as per the provisional report. 10,061 sessions were held till 7 pm today.
4,40,681 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 7 pm today, the fourteenth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2727
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,77,856
3
Arunachal Pradesh
9,226
4
Assam
36,771
5
Bihar
1,10,381
6
Chandigarh
2977
7
Chhattisgarh
62,529
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
607
9
Daman & Diu
333
10
Delhi
48,008
11
Goa
3391
12
Gujarat
2,16,004
13
Haryana
1,23,935
14
Himachal Pradesh
22,918
15
Jammu & Kashmir
26,634
16
Jharkhand
33,074
17
Karnataka
3,07,752
18
Kerala
1,35,832
19
Ladakh
989
20
Lakshadweep
746
21
Madhya Pradesh
2,22,193
22
Maharashtra
2,57,173
23
Manipur
3399
24
Meghalaya
4200
25
Mizoram
8497
26
Nagaland
3,973
27
Odisha
2,05,200
28
Puducherry
2299
29
Punjab
54,991
30
Rajasthan
2,73,866
31
Sikkim
1976
32
Tamil Nadu
97,126
33
Telangana
1,57,831
34
Tripura
27,617
35
Uttar Pradesh
4,31,879
36
Uttarakhand
25,067
37
West Bengal
2,20,356
38
Miscellaneous
48,401
Total
33,68,734
213 AEFIs have been reported till 7 pm on the fourteenth day of the vaccination drive.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
14వ రోజు కోవిడ్-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం తాజా సమాచారం
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 33 లక్షలకు పైగా ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బందికి కోవిడ్ టీకాలు
ఈ రోజు సాయంత్రం 7 వరకు 4,40,681 మందికి టీకాలు
29 JAN 2021 7:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్త కోవిడ్ -19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో టీకాలు వేయించుకున్న ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది సంఖ్య క్రమంగా పెరుగుతోంది.
ఇప్పటివరకు టీకాలు అందుకున్న వారి మొత్తం సంఖ్య ఈ సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలకు 33 లక్షలు దాటి 33,68,734 కు చేరింది
ఇప్పటివరకు మొత్తం 62,939 శిబిరాలు నిర్వహించగా ఈ ఒక్కరోజే 10,061 శిబిరాలు నడిచాయి. ఈ రోజు
4,40,681 మంది సాయంత్రం 7 వరకు టీకాలు అందుకున్నారు. రాత్రి పొద్దుపోయాక తుది నివేదిక వస్తుంది.
క్రమ సంఖ్య
రాష్ట్రం/కేంద్రపాలితప్రాంతం
టీకాల లబ్ధిదారులు
1
అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు
2727
2
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్
1,77,856
3
ఆరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
9,226
4
అస్సాం
36,771
5
బీహార్
1,10,381
6
చండీగఢ్
2977
7
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
62,529
8
దాద్రా, నాగర్ హవేలి
607
9
డామన్, డయ్యూ
333
10
ఢిల్లీ
48,008
11
గోవా
3391
12
గుజరాత్
2,16,004
13
హర్యానా
1,23,935
14
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
22,918
15
జమ్మూకశ్మీర్
26,634
16
జార్ఖండ్
33,074
17
కర్నాటక
3,07,752
18
కేరళ
1,35,832
19
లద్దాఖ్
989
20
లక్షదీవులు
746
21
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
2,22,193
22
మహారాష్ట్ర
2,57,173
23
మణిపూర్
3399
24
మేఘాలయ
4200
25
మిజోరం
8497
26
నాగాలాండ్
3,973
27
ఒడిశా
2,05,200
28
పుదుచ్చేరి
2299
29
పంజాబ్
54,991
30
రాజస్థాన్
2,73,866
31
సిక్కిం
1976
32
తమిళనాడు
97,126
33
తెలంగాణ
1,57,831
34
త్రిపుర
27,617
35
ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్
4,31,879
36
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
25,067
37
పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్
2,20,356
38
ఇతరములు
48,401
మొత్తం
33,68,734
నేదు 14వ రోజు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలవరకు టీకా అనంతర ప్రభావ ఘటనలు 213 నమోదయ్యాయి.