ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਅਪਡੇਟ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 20.29 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 11 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 5,615 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
26 JAN 2021 8:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 11 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ
ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ, ਸੀਮਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਸੀਮਤ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਦੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ।
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੁੱਢਲੀਆਂ ਆਰਜੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਪੰਜ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 5,615 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਹ ਰਾਜ ਹਨ: ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ (9), ਕਰਨਾਟਕ (429), ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ (216), ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ (4926) ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ (35). ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 194 ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਅੱਜ 20.29 ਲੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਮੁੱਢਲੀਆਂ ਆਰਜੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁਲ 20,29,424 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ (ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ) ਨੂੰ 36,572 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ । ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ।
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2369
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,56,129
3
Arunachal Pradesh
7,307
4
Assam
19,837
5
Bihar
88,450
6
Chandigarh
1928
7
Chhattisgarh
40,025
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
345
9
Daman & Diu
320
10
Delhi
33,219
11
Goa
1796
12
Gujarat
91,927
13
Haryana
1,05,419
14
Himachal Pradesh
13,544
15
Jammu & Kashmir
16,173
16
Jharkhand
18,413
17
Karnataka
2,31,601
18
Kerala
71,973
19
Ladakh
670
20
Lakshadweep
676
21
Madhya Pradesh
67,083
22
Maharashtra
1,36,901
23
Manipur
2485
24
Meghalaya
2748
25
Mizoram
4852
26
Nagaland
3,675
27
Odisha
1,77,090
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
39,418
30
Rajasthan
1,61,332
31
Sikkim
1047
32
Tamil Nadu
73,953
33
Telangana
1,30,425
34
Tripura
19,698
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
14,546
37
West Bengal
1,22,851
38
Miscellaneous
43,625
Total
20,29,424
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 11 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ 6 ਏ.ਈ.ਐਫ.ਆਈ’ਜ਼ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਹੋਇਆਂ ਹਨ I

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination
20.29 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
5,615 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7 pm on 11th day of vaccination drive
26 JAN 2021 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program was conducted successfully on the eleventh day.
In view of Republic Day celebrations across the country, limited number of sessions in limited States were conducted today.
As per the provisional till 7 pm today, 5,615 beneficiaries were vaccinated in five states. These are: Andhra Pradesh (9), Karnataka (429), Rajasthan (216), Tamil Nadu (4926) and Telangana (35). 194 sessions were held till 7 pm today.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has crossed 20.29 lakh today. A total of 20,29,424 beneficiaries (till 7 pm today) have been vaccinated through 36,572 sessions, as per the provisional report.
Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2369
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,56,129
3
Arunachal Pradesh
7,307
4
Assam
19,837
5
Bihar
88,450
6
Chandigarh
1928
7
Chhattisgarh
40,025
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
345
9
Daman & Diu
320
10
Delhi
33,219
11
Goa
1796
12
Gujarat
91,927
13
Haryana
1,05,419
14
Himachal Pradesh
13,544
15
Jammu & Kashmir
16,173
16
Jharkhand
18,413
17
Karnataka
2,31,601
18
Kerala
71,973
19
Ladakh
670
20
Lakshadweep
676
21
Madhya Pradesh
67,083
22
Maharashtra
1,36,901
23
Manipur
2485
24
Meghalaya
2748
25
Mizoram
4852
26
Nagaland
3,675
27
Odisha
1,77,090
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
39,418
30
Rajasthan
1,61,332
31
Sikkim
1047
32
Tamil Nadu
73,953
33
Telangana
1,30,425
34
Tripura
19,698
35
Uttar Pradesh
1,23,761
36
Uttarakhand
14,546
37
West Bengal
1,22,851
38
Miscellaneous
43,625
Total
20,29,424
6 AEFIs have been reported till 7 pm on the eleventh day of the vaccination drive.