وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے وارانسی میں کووڈ ویکسی نیشن مہم کے استفادہ کنندگان اور ٹیکہ لگانے والوں سے بات چیت کی
22 JAN 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22 جنوری 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعہ وارانسی میں کووڈ ویکسی نیشن مہم کے استفادہ کنندگان اور ٹیکہ لگانے والوں سے بات چیت کی۔
وزیراعظم نے وارانسی کے لوگوں ، اس پروگرام سے متعلق تمام ڈاکٹروں، میڈیکل اسٹاف، پیرا میڈیکل اسٹاف،اسپتالوں کے سینیٹیشن ورکرز اور کورونا ویکسین سے متعلق تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر افسوس ظاہر کیا کہ وہ کووڈ کی وجہ سے اس موقع پر لوگوں کے سامنے موجود نہیں ہوپائے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ہمارے ملک میں دنیا کا سب سے بڑا ویکسی نیشن پروگرام چل رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ پہلے دو مرحلوں میں 30 کروڑ اہل وطن کو ٹیکے لگائے جارہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ملک کے پاس اپنی خود کی ویکسین تیار کرنے کی قوت ارادی ہے۔آج یہ کوششیں کی گئی ہیں کہ ملک کے ہر کونے میں تیز رفتار سے ویکسین پہنچائی جائے۔ آج بھارت دنیا کی اس سب سے بڑی ضرورت کے معاملے میں پوری طرح خود کفیل ہے اور بھارت کئی ملکوں کی مدد بھی کررہاہے۔
وزیراعظم نے گزشتہ 6 برسوں میں وارانسی اور آس پاس کے علاقوں میں میڈیکل بنیادی ڈھانچے میں آنے والی تبدیلی کا ذکر کیا جس سے کورونا کے دور میں پورے پوروانچل کو مدد ملی ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ اب وارانسی ویکسی نیشن کے لئے اسی رفتار سے کام کررہا ہے۔وارانسی میں 20 ہزار سے زیادہ ہیلتھ پروفیشنلز کو ویکسین دی جائے گی۔ اس کے لئے 15 ویکسی نیشن سینٹر قائم کئے گئے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے انتظامات کے لئے اترپردیش کے وزیراعلی اور ان کے ساتھیوں کی بھی تعریف کی۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ آج کی بات چیت کا مقصد انتظامات اور ویکسی نیشن مہم سے متعلق اگر کوئی مسئلہ ہے تو اس کے بارے میں پوچھ گچھ کرنا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ امید ظاہر کی کہ وارانسی سے ملنے والے فیڈ بیک سے دیگر مقامات کی صورتحال کو سمجھنے میں بھی مدد ملے گی ۔
وزیراعظم نے میٹرن، اے این ایم ورکرز، ڈاکٹروں اور لیب ٹیکنی شیئنوں سے بات چیت کی۔ وزیراعظم نے ان کے تئیں کے ملک کی ممنونیت کا اظہار کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے سنتوں جیسی خود سپردگی کے لئے سائنس دانوں کی بھی تعریف کی۔ وزیراعظم نے بتایا کہ ملک سووچھتا ابھیان کے تحت کئے گئے اقدامات کی وجہ سے عالمی وبا کا سامنا کرنے کے لئے بہتر طریقے سے تیار تھا۔ اس ابھیان میں صفائی ستھرائی کا ایک کلچر پیدا کیا ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے عالمی وبا اور ٹیکہ کاری کے بارے میں مستندترسیل کے لئے کورونا واریئرس کی تعریف کی۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Beneficiaries and Vaccinators of Covid vaccination drive in Varanasi
22 JAN 2021 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Beneficiaries and Vaccinators of Covid vaccination drive in Varanasi today through video conference.
The Prime Minister greeted the people of Varanasi , all the doctors associated in this programme, Medical Staff, Para-Medical Staff, sanitation workers in hospitals and everyone associated with Corona Vaccine. He lamented his inability to be with the people on the occasion due to COVID. He said that the world's largest vaccination program is going on in our country today. He informed that in its first two phases, 30 crore countrymen are being vaccinated. He said today the country is having the willpower to make its own vaccine. Today the efforts have been made for vaccines to reach every corner of the country at a rapid pace. Today India is completely self-reliant on this biggest need of the world and India is also helping many countries.
The Prime Minister noted the change in medical infrastructure in Varanasi and surrounding areas in the last six years, which has helped the entire Purvanchal in the Corona times. He also noted that now Varanasi is showing the same speed for vaccination.More than 20 thousand health professionals will be vaccinated in Varanasi . For this, 15 vaccination centers have been set up. The Prime Minister also complimented the Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister and his colleagues for the arrangements.
He said that the purpose of today’s interaction is to enquire about the arrangements and issues if any about the vaccination drive. He talked to the people involved in the vaccination drive. He expressed the hope that feedback from Varanasi will help in understanding the situation elsewhere also.
The Prime Minister interacted with matron, ANM workers, Doctors and lab technicians. The Prime Minister conveyed the country's gratitude to them. The Prime Minister also appreciated scientists for their monk-like dedication.The Prime Minister also mentioned that the country was better prepared to face the pandemic due to steps taken in Swachata abhiyan that had created a culture of cleanliness. The Prime Minister complemented Corona warriors for their authentic communication about the pandemic and vaccination.