Ministry of Labour & Employment
Republic Day Parade Tableau by Ministry of Labour and Employment to Depict Historical Labour Reforms Brought in Recently
22 JAN 2021 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Labour and Employment has prepared a parade Tableau for this year's Republic Day Parade. The tableau shall depict historical labour reforms brought in by the government during recent past. The theme of the tableau is मेहनत को सम्मान, अधिकार एक समान which translates to ‘respect for hard work and equal rights for all’.
The tableau art portrays the transformation that will come into the life of organised and unorganised workers aftertheimplementation of the recent labour codes. The design thought is a celebration of all-round well-being and security of the workers.
The front of the tableau has a huge structure of a very confident and empowered worker - holding a tool and leading the way. A yellow safety cap on his head suggests social security, wage security and health security provided under labour reforms.
The middle portion of the tableau shows glimpse of workers from various industries along with a mobile app showing DBT (Direct Benefit Transfer) facility and a medical aid suggestion which reads, “Swasth Shramik, Swasth Bharat”, which means Healthy Worker. This is to highlight the medical and financial protection being given to them.
The rear part shows workers finding shelter under a big yellow helmet with “Safety first” written over it. The wheels carry messages of social security and clean work environment that is available round the clock. Alongside the tableau, gig and platform workers and artists will perform as delivery boy, cargo carrier, etc.

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय द्वारा गणतंत्र दिवस परेड में प्रस्तुत की जाने वाली झांकी हालिया ऐतिहासिक श्रम सुधारों को चित्रित करती है
22 JAN 2021 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय ने इस साल की गणतंत्र दिवस परेड के लिए एक परेड झांकी तैयार की है। यह झांकी हाल के दिनों में सरकार द्वारा लाए गए ऐतिहासिक श्रम सुधारों को चित्रित करेगी। झांकी का विषय “मेहनत को सम्मान, अधिकार एक समान” जो “रेस्पेक्ट फॉर हार्ड वर्क एंड इक्वल राइट्स फॉर ऑल” का अनुवाद है।
यह झांकी उस परिवर्तन को चित्रित करती है जो हालिया लेबर कोड के कार्यान्वयन के बाद संगठित और असंगठित श्रमिकों के जीवन में आएगा। इस डिजाइन के पीछे की सोच श्रमिकों के सर्वांगीण कल्याण और सुरक्षा है।
झांकी के आगे का भाग एक बहुत ही आत्मविश्वास और सशक्त कामगार को चित्रित करती एक विशाल संरचना है, जो एक उपकरण पकड़े हुए और पथ का नेतृत्व करता दिखाई दे रहा है। उसके सिर पर एक पीले रंग की सुरक्षा टोपी सामाजिक सुरक्षा, मजदूरी सुरक्षा और स्वास्थ्य सुरक्षा को चित्रित करती है, जो कि श्रम सुधार के तहत प्रदान की गई है।
झांकी का मध्य भाग विभिन्न उद्योगों के श्रमिकों को प्रदर्शित करता है। इस हिस्से में मोबाइल ऐप है जो कि डीबीटी (डायरेक्ट बेनिफिट ट्रांसफर) सुविधा को प्रदर्शित करता है। इस हिस्से में एक चिकित्सा सहायता भी दिखाया गया है, जिसमें लिखा है, "स्वस्थ श्रमिक, स्वच्छ भारत", जिसका अर्थ है स्वस्थ कामगार। यह श्रमिकों को दी जा रही चिकित्सा और वित्तीय सुरक्षा को उजागर करता है।
झांकी के पीछे के हिस्से में श्रमिकों को एक बड़े पीले हेलमेट के नीचे आश्रय लेते दिखाया गया है, जिस पर “सेफ्टी फर्स्ट” लिखा हुआ है। पहिये चौबीसों घंटे उपलब्ध होने वाले सामाजिक सुरक्षा और स्वच्छ कार्य वातावरण के संदेश देते हैं। झांकी के साथ, मंच कार्यकर्ता और कलाकार डिलिवरी बॉय, कार्गो कैरियर आदि को दर्शाएंगे।