ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
دھولکوکمکرنےاورانسےمتعلقفضائیآلودگیسےمتعلقمعائنہکرنےوالیٹیمیںنےتعمیلنہکرنےوالےاداروںپرلگبھگ 76 لاکھروپےکامحصولوصولکئے
31 دسمبر 2020 سے 15 جنوری 2021 کےدرمیاندہلی،راجستھان،ہریانہاوراترپردیشمیںمہمچلائیگئیں
19 JAN 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی،19 جنوری 2020/دہلیاوراینسیآراورملحقہعلاقوںمیںتعمیراورانہدامکیسرگرمیوںسےدھولاوراسسےمتعلقہواکیآلودگیکوکمکرنےکےنظریہسےفضائیکوالٹیمینجمنٹکمیشن (سیاےکیوایم) نےمرکزیآلودگیکنٹرولبورڈ،راجستھان،ہریانہکےریاستیآلودگیکنٹرولبورڈاترپردیشاوردہلیآلودگیکنٹرولکمیٹیکوخصوصیٹیموںکیتشکیلکرنےکیہدایتدیہے۔ ٹیمیںاینسیآرمیںتعمیرومسمارکرنےکیسرگرمیوںسےمتعلقہمیٹریلکینقلوحملاورپروجیکٹکےاحاطےمیںمعائنےکیمہمچلائیںگی۔
انایجنسیوںنے 31 دسمبر 2020 سےلےکر 15 جنوری 2021 تک 1600 سےزیادہسیاینڈڈیسائٹوںپرتقریباً 174 ٹیمیںتشکیلدےکرمعائنہکیاجنمیںسے 119 کےقریبسائٹیںسیاینڈڈیویسٹمینجمنٹقواعدوضوابط / ہدایاتاوردھولمٹانےکےاقداماتکےمطابقنہیںتھیں۔سیاینڈڈیویسٹمینجمنٹقواعدوضوابط / ہدایاتاوردھولمٹانےکےاقداماتکےمطابقنہیںتھیں۔ وزارتماحولیات،جنگلاتاورموسمیاتیتبدیلیاورمرکزیآلودگیکنٹرولبورڈکےذریعہمقررکئےگئےہیں۔27 مقاماتپرکامروکنےکےاحکاماتکےعلاوہ, تقریبا 55 لاکھروپےکیرقمڈیفالٹایجنسیوںکےخلافماحولیاتیمعاوضےکےچارجکےطورپروصولکیگئی۔
معائنہکرنےوالیٹیموںکےذریعہسیاینڈڈیسرگرمیوںسےمتعلقہمیٹریلکینقلوحملکےسلسلےمیںبھیجانچپڑتالکیگئی۔ سیاینڈڈیمیٹریلکینقلوحملسےمتعلقتقریبا563 گاڑیاںرہنمااصولوںکےمطابقنہیںپائیگئیں،ماحولیاتیجرمانےیامعاوضےکےطورپرانپرلگبھگ 25 لاکھروپئےعائدکیگئیں۔
سیاےکیوایمنےریاستیآلودگیبورڈسےکہاہےکہسیاینڈڈیکےشعبےسےآلودگیکےخاتمےکےلئےسیاینڈڈیفضلہ/کچرےکےانتظامکےقواعدکیتعمیلاورمتعلقہرہنمااصولوںکونافذکرنےکےلئےاسطرحکیمہمہرپندرہدنپرجاریرکھیجائےگی،جوخطےمیںہواکےخرابمعیارکےلئےنمایاںکرداراداکرتاہے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-566

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Inspection teams to abate dust and related Air Pollution levies charges of nearly 76 lakh rupees on non-compliant entities.
Drive conducted in Delhi, Rajasthan, Haryana and Uttar Pradesh between 31st December 2020 to 15th January 2021
19 JAN 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
With a view to abate dust and related air pollution from the construction and demolition activities, the Commission for Air Quality Management(CAQM) for Delhi-NCR and adjacent areas, directed the Central Pollution Control Board, the State Pollution Control Boards of Haryana, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and the Delhi Pollution Control Committee to constitute special teams and launch inspection drives in the project premises and transportation of materials related to Construction &Demolition activities in the NCR.
Inspections were conducted by these agencies from 31.12.2020 to 15.01.2021 by constituting about 174 teams at more than 1600 C&D sites of which about 119 sites were found to be non-compliant with the various C&D Waste Management Rules / Guidelines and dust mitigation measures stipulated by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change and the Central Pollution Control Board. An amount of approx. Rs.51 lakhs was levied as environment compensation charges against the defaulting agencies, besides orders for stoppage of work at 27 locations.
Compliance with respect to transportation of materials related to C&D activities was also checked by the inspecting teams. About 563 vehicles, not in conformance with guidelines related to transportation of C&D materials, were levied environment compensation charges of approximately Rs. 25 lakhs.
The CAQM has asked state pollution boards that such fortnightly drives be continued to enforce compliance of the C&D waste management rules and related guidelines to abate dust pollution from C&D sector, which contributes significantly to poor air quality in the region.