سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
سرکار نے معذور افراد کے لئے پہچان کئے گئے مذکورہ عہدوں کی فہرست کو نوٹیفائی کیا
15 JAN 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی15،جنوری2021
معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے نے 4 جنوری 2021 کو مرکزی سرکار کے اداروں میں 3566 عہدوں (پوسٹ) کو نوٹیفائی کیا تھا جو معذور افراد کے قانون 2016 کے تحت بینچ مارک معذور افراد (40 فیصد یا اس سے زیادہ معذوری) کے لئے مناسب ہیں۔ ان میں گروپ اے کے 1046، گروپ بی کے 515، گروپ سی کے 1724 اور گروپ ڈی کے 281 عہدے شامل ہیں۔ معذور افراد کے نئے زمروں جیسے بوناپن، ایسڈ اٹیک (تیزابی حملے کا شکار) لوگوں، مانس پیشی کے مریض، ذہنی طور پر بیمار لوگ، آٹیزم اسپیکٹرم، کم سوچ رکھنے والے لوگ، مخصوص سیکھنے کی صلاحیت سے محروم اور کثیر طور پر معذور کے لئے بھی مذکورہ عہدوں کی پہچان کی گئی ہے۔ یہ فہرست پوری طرح نہیں ہے اور مرکزی وزارتیں، محکمہ، خود مختار اداروں اور پبلک سیکٹر انڈر ٹیکنگس مزید فہرست جاری کرسکتی ہیں۔ یہ نوٹیفکیشن سرکاری اداروں میں بینچ مارک معذور افراد کے روزگار کے مواقع کو وسعت دے گا۔
معذوروں کے لئے مذکورہ 2973 عہدوں کی ایک فہرست معذور افراد (مساوی موقع، حقوق کے تحفظ اور مکمل شرکت) قانون 1955 کے تحت پچھلی بار 29 جولائی 2013 کو نوٹیفائی کی گئی تھی۔ یہ قانون اب واپس لے لیاگیا ہے۔ پہلے کی نوٹیفائیڈ فہرست کے مقابلے میں 593 نئے عہدے جوڑے گئے ہیں۔
مرکزی سرکار کے ذریعے 4 جنوری 2021 کو نوٹیفائیڈ عہدوں کی فہرست معذوروں کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے کے سکریٹری کی صدارت میں تشکیل دی گئی ایک مخصوص کمیٹی سفارشوں پر مبنی ہے۔کمیٹی میں ماہرین، معذور اور معذور افراد کی مختلف انجمنوں کے نمائندے بھی شامل ہیں۔
فہرست کی تفصیل محکمے کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے۔ نوٹیفکیشن بھی http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224370.pdf پر دستیاب ہے۔
...............................................................
ش ح، ح ا، ع ر
U-423

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Government Notifies the List of Posts Identified Suitable for Persons with Benchmark Disabilities
15 JAN 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities on 4th January 2021 notified 3566 posts in Central Government establishments as suitable for persons with benchmark disabilities (disability of 40% and above) under the Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act, 2016. These posts include 1046 in Group A, 515 in Group B, 1724 in Group C and 281 in Group D posts. Posts have also been identified suitable for new categories of persons with disabilities such as dwarfism, acid attack victims, muscular dystrophy, autism spectrum disorder, intellectual disability, specific learning disability, mental illness and multiple disability have been added. This list is not an exhaustive one and Central Ministries/Department/Autonomous Bodies and Public Sector Undertakings may further supplement. This notification will broaden the scope for employment for persons with benchmark disabilities in Government establishments.
A list of 2973 posts identified suitable for persons with benchmark disabilities was last notified on 29.07.2013 in terms of the repealed Persons with Disabilities (Equal Opportunity, Protection of Rights and Full Participation) Act, 1995. As compared to the earlier notified list, 593 new posts have been added.
The list of posts notified by the Central Government on 04.01.2021 is based on the recommendations of an expert committee constituted under the chairpersonship of the Secretary, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities and consisting experts, persons with benchmark disabilities and representatives from various associations of persons with disabilities.
Details of the list is available on the website of the Department. Notification is also available on http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224370.pdf.