சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
40% அல்லது அதை விட அதிக இயலாமை உள்ள மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கான பணியிடங்களின் பட்டியலை அரசு வெளியிட்டது
15 JAN 2021 7:10PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு நிறுவனங்களில் உள்ள 40% அல்லது அதை விட அதிக இயலாமை உள்ள மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கான 3566 பணியிடங்களின் பட்டியலை 2021 ஜனவரி 4 அன்று மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகள் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகள் உரிமைகள் சட்டம், 2016-இன் கீழ் இந்த அறிவிப்பு வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. குரூப் ஏ-வில் 1046 பணியிடங்களும், குரூப் பி-யில் 515 பணியிடங்களும், குரூப் சி-யில் 1724 பணியிடங்களும், குரூப் டி-யில் 281 பணியிடங்களும் இதில் அடங்கும்.
உயரம் மிகவும் குறைவாக இருப்பவர்கள், ஆசிட் வீச்சால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்கள், தசைநார் தேய்வால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டோர், ஆட்டிசத்தால் பாதிப்படைந்தோர், மனநலம் குன்றியோர், குறிப்பிட்ட கற்கும் திறன் இல்லாதோர் மற்றும் பலவகை ஊனம் கொண்டோர் ஆகிய புதிய பிரிவுகளிலும் பணியிடங்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இது ஒரு முழுமையான பட்டியல் இல்லை. மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள், தன்னாட்சி பெற்ற அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கான பணியிடங்களை மேலும் இணைத்துக் கொள்ளலாம்.
இந்த அறிவிப்பின் மூலம் 40% அல்லது அதை விட அதிக இயலாமை உள்ள மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கான வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் அதிகரிக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1688869

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Government Notifies the List of Posts Identified Suitable for Persons with Benchmark Disabilities
15 JAN 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities on 4th January 2021 notified 3566 posts in Central Government establishments as suitable for persons with benchmark disabilities (disability of 40% and above) under the Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act, 2016. These posts include 1046 in Group A, 515 in Group B, 1724 in Group C and 281 in Group D posts. Posts have also been identified suitable for new categories of persons with disabilities such as dwarfism, acid attack victims, muscular dystrophy, autism spectrum disorder, intellectual disability, specific learning disability, mental illness and multiple disability have been added. This list is not an exhaustive one and Central Ministries/Department/Autonomous Bodies and Public Sector Undertakings may further supplement. This notification will broaden the scope for employment for persons with benchmark disabilities in Government establishments.
A list of 2973 posts identified suitable for persons with benchmark disabilities was last notified on 29.07.2013 in terms of the repealed Persons with Disabilities (Equal Opportunity, Protection of Rights and Full Participation) Act, 1995. As compared to the earlier notified list, 593 new posts have been added.
The list of posts notified by the Central Government on 04.01.2021 is based on the recommendations of an expert committee constituted under the chairpersonship of the Secretary, Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities and consisting experts, persons with benchmark disabilities and representatives from various associations of persons with disabilities.
Details of the list is available on the website of the Department. Notification is also available on http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224370.pdf.